June 2024 Independent Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
2nd floor Theatre Room (2fltr)
2nd floor library (2ndfl)
2nd flr game room (3flrc)
3rd floor Chapel (3flrc)
3rdfloor (3rdfloor)
Backyard (BY)
Dining Room (DR)
LOCATION
Front Patio (FP)
Private Dining Room (BY)
Rotunda (RT)
Vibrant Life Patio (VLRP)
Vibrant Life Room (VLR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
8:30amDaily Brain Games
1:00pmArts and Crafts (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
3:00pmBINGO (VLR)
6:00pmSaturday Evening Movie (2fltr)
2
8:30amDaily Brain Games
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:15amLeft Right Center (3flrc)
1:00pmCornhole (RT)
1:00pmPhase 10 w/ Eunice (VLR)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
3
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amBible Study (VLR)
10:00amGardening Club (BY)
1:00pmMovie Matinee W/Kelly Lautt (2fltr)
2:00pmSing A Long with Barbara (VLR)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:30pmVolleyball (RT)
6:00pmBINGO (VLR)
4
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:30amFitness class w/Ivan (ONR) (3flrc)
11:30amVeteran's Lunch (BY)
1:00pmMovie of the Week (2fltr)
1:00pmMexican Train (Dominoes) (2ndfl)
2:00pmCornHole (RT)
5
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amGardening Club (BY)
10:15amChapel (VLR)
1:00pmPOKENO (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
6
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amFitness class w/Ivan (ONR) (3flrc)
10:00amYAHTZEE (VLR)
1:00pmCorn Hole (RT)
1:00pmMexican Train (Dominoes) (2ndfl)
3:00pmHappy Hour (RT) (RT)
7
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amAmbassador Meeting (RT)
11:15amLunch Outing (Sizzler)
1:00pmMexican Train (VLR)
2:00pmSTEM Learning Activity ( Build a Marshmallow Tent) (RT)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
6:00pmBoard Game Day (2ndfl)
8
8:30amDaily Brain Games
1:00pmArts and Crafts (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
3:00pmBINGO (VLR)
6:00pmSaturday Evening Movie (2fltr)
9
8:30amDaily Brain Games
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:15amLeft Right Center (3flrc)
1:00pmCornhole (RT)
1:00pmPhase 10 w/ Eunice (VLR)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
10
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amBible Study (VLR)
10:00amGardening Club (BY)
1:00pmMovie Matinee W/Kelly Lautt (2fltr)
2:00pmSing A Long with Barbara (VLR)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:30pmVolleyball (RT)
6:00pmBINGO (VLR)
11
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:30amFitness class w/Ivan (ONR) (3flrc)
1:00pmMovie of the Week (2fltr)
1:00pmMexican Train (Dominoes) (2ndfl)
2:00pmCornHole (RT)
3:15pmActivity Meeting! (VLR)
12
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amGardening Club (BY)
10:15amChapel (VLR)
1:00pmPOKENO (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
13
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amFitness class w/Ivan (ONR) (3flrc)
10:00amYAHTZEE (VLR)
1:00pmCorn Hole (RT)
1:00pmMexican Train (Dominoes) (2ndfl)
1:30pmChat with Chef (VLR)
3:00pmHappy Hour (RT) (RT)
14
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amGardening Club (VLRP)
11:30amFather's Day Event (RT)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
6:00pmBoard Game Day (2ndfl)
15
8:30amDaily Brain Games
1:00pmArts and Crafts (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
3:00pmBINGO (VLR)
6:00pmSaturday Evening Movie (2fltr)
16
8:30amDaily Brain Games
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:15amLeft Right Center (3flrc)
1:00pmCornhole (RT)
1:00pmPhase 10 w/ Eunice (VLR)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
17
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amBible Study (VLR)
10:00amGardening Club (BY)
1:00pmMovie Matinee W/Kelly Lautt (2fltr)
2:00pmSing A Long with Barbara (VLR)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:30pmVolleyball (RT)
6:00pmBINGO (VLR)
18
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:30amFitness class w/Ivan (ONR) (3flrc)
1:00pmMovie of the Week (2fltr)
1:00pmMexican Train (Dominoes) (2ndfl)
2:00pmCornHole (RT)
19
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amGardening Club (BY)
10:15amChapel (VLR)
1:00pmPOKENO (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
20
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amFitness class w/Ivan (ONR) (3flrc)
10:00amYAHTZEE (VLR)
1:00pmCorn Hole (RT)
1:00pmMexican Train (Dominoes) (2ndfl)
3:00pmHappy Hour(Robert Mapp) (RT)
21
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amGardening Club (VLRP)
11:15amLunch Outing (Texas Roadhouse)
1:00pmMexican Train (VLR)
2:00pmSTEM Learning Activity (Build a Catapult) (VLR)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
6:00pmBoard Game Day (2ndfl)
22
8:30amDaily Brain Games
1:00pmArts and Crafts (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
2:00pmBook Club (BY)
3:00pmBINGO (VLR)
6:00pmSaturday Evening Movie (2fltr)
23
8:30amDaily Brain Games
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:15amLeft Right Center (3flrc)
1:00pmCornhole (RT)
1:00pmPhase 10 w/ Eunice (VLR)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
24
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amBible Study (VLR)
10:00amGardening Club (BY)
1:00pmMovie Matinee W/Kelly Lautt (2fltr)
2:00pmSing A Long with Barbara (VLR)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:30pmVolleyball (RT)
6:00pmBINGO (VLR)
25
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:30amFitness class w/Ivan (ONR) (3flrc)
1:00pmMovie of the Week (2fltr)
1:00pmMexican Train (Dominoes) (2ndfl)
1:30pmTownhall Meeting (DR)
2:00pmCornHole (RT)
26
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amGardening Club (BY)
10:15amChapel (VLR)
1:00pmPOKENO (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
27
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amFitness class w/Ivan (ONR) (3flrc)
10:00amYAHTZEE (VLR)
1:00pmCorn Hole (RT)
1:00pmMexican Train (Dominoes) (2ndfl)
1:30pmChat with Chef (VLR)
3:00pmHappy Hour (RT) (RT)
28
8:30amDaily Brain Games
9:30amPath to Wellness Club (FP)
10:00amGardening Club (VLRP)
11:15amLunch Outing (Casa Flores)
1:00pmMexican Train (VLR)
2:00pmGlow in the dark bowling (VLR)
2:00pmCountry Store (3rdfloor)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)
6:00pmBoard Game Day (2ndfl)
29
8:30amDaily Brain Games
1:00pmArts and Crafts (VLR)
2:00pmVolley Ball (RT)
3:00pmBINGO (VLR)
6:00pmSaturday Evening Movie (2fltr)
30
8:30amDaily Brain Games
10:00amYahtzee (VLR)
10:15amLeft Right Center (3flrc)
1:00pmCornhole (RT)
1:00pmPhase 10 w/ Eunice (VLR)
3:00pmBingo (VLR)