February 2023 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Activity Area (MPR)
Activity Center (AC)
Chapel (C)
Chapel (NC)
Dining Room (AC)
Game Room (GR)
H-E-B (H)
LOCATION
Walmart (W)
1
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (C)
10:00amCooking Class w/Chef Iris (AC)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (C)
2:30pmLeft Center Right (GR)
3:30pmBingo (GR)
2
9:30amSenior Yoga (NC)
10:15amArmchair Travel: Our Great National Parks: Chilean Patagonia (NC)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
2:30pmBook Club w/ Jennifer (AC)
3:30pmAfternoon Movie (GR)
3
9:00amMarie Trunk Show - Shopping
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmGin Rummy (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Game (NC)
4
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (C)
10:15amGin Rummy Card Game (GR)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmLeft Center Right (GR)
4:00pmDominoes (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Evening Movie (C)
5
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:00amLive Stream Church Service (NC)
1:30pmBridge
4:00pmShake Rattle & Stroll (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Game (GR)
6
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:00amONR (NC)
10:45amSpeed Bingo (GR)
2:00pmFancy Nails (MPR)
3:00pmAfternoon Movie: Till (NC)
7
 Mini Mall Extravaganza
9:30amSenior Yoga
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:30pmBingo (GR)
6:00pmYellowstone Series (NC)
8
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (C)
10:15amJeopardy (GR)
11:00amLast Letter First (GR)
1:30pmFood Committee (C)
2:00pmResident Council (C)
3:00pmHappy Hour w/ Steve (AC)
9
9:30amSenior Yoga (NC)
10:15amBlack History Documentary: 4 Little Girls (NC)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
2:30pmBook Club w/ Jennifer (AC)
3:30pmAfternoon Movie (GR)
3:30pmBingo (GR)
6:00pm1923 Series (NC)
10
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:45amAdventure Outing: Evo Theater for Lunch and Movie: 80 to Brady
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmGin Rummy (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Game (NC)
11
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (C)
11:00amHigh Or Low (GR)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmLeft Center Right (GR)
3:00pmUNO (GR)
4:00pmDominoes (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Evening Movie (C)
12
 Super Bowl Sunday
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:00amLive Stream Church Service (NC)
1:30pmBridge
2:30pmUno (GR)
4:00pmShake Rattle & Stroll (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Game (GR)
13
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:00amONR (NC)
10:45amSpeed Bingo (GR)
2:00pmFancy Nails (MPR)
3:00pmAfternoon Movie: Till (NC)
14
9:30amSenior Yoga
10:15amMake Chocolate Covered Strawberries (AC)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:30pmBingo (GR)
6:00pmYellowstone Series (NC)
15
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (C)
10:00amBalloon Tennis (NC)
10:30amShopping Outing: HEB (H)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmValentine's Day Party w/Valerie (AC)
16
9:30amSenior Yoga (NC)
10:15amBlack History Documentary: 4 Little Girls (NC)
2:00pmFirst Methodist Church Service (NC)
2:30pmBook Club w/ Jennifer (AC)
3:30pmAfternoon Movie (GR)
3:30pmBingo (GR)
6:00pm1923 Series (NC)
17
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:15amJeopardy Valentine's Day Edition (GR)
11:00amWheel of Fortune: Love Edition (GR)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmGin Rummy (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Game (NC)
18
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (C)
10:15amGin Rummy Card Game (GR)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmLeft Center Right (GR)
4:00pmDominoes (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Evening Movie (C)
19
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:00amLive Stream Church Service (NC)
1:30pmBridge
2:30pmDominoes (GR)
4:00pmShake Rattle & Stroll (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Game (GR)
20
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:00amONR (NC)
10:45amSpeed Bingo (GR)
2:00pmFancy Nails (MPR)
3:00pmAfternoon Movie: Till (NC)
21
9:30amSenior Yoga
10:00amFirst Baptist Church Choir (NC)
10:15amJeopardy (GR)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmMARDI GRAS PARTY W/ KAI (AC)
3:30pmBingo (GR)
6:00pmYellowstone Series (NC)
22
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (C)
10:00amBalloon Tennis (NC)
10:30amShopping Outing: Walmart (W)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmIce Cream Social w/Chef Iris (AC)
23
9:30amSenior Yoga (NC)
10:15amBlack History Documentary: 4 Little Girls (NC)
2:30pmBook Club w/ Jennifer (AC)
3:30pmAfternoon Movie (GR)
3:30pmBingo (GR)
6:00pm1923 Series (NC)
24
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:15amJeopardy (GR)
11:00amFamily Feud (GR)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
2:45pmDominoes (GR)
3:00pmGin Rummy (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Game (NC)
25
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (C)
11:00amHigh Or Low (GR)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:00pmLeft Center Right (GR)
3:00pmUNO (GR)
4:00pmDominoes (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Evening Movie (C)
26
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:00amLive Stream Church Service (NC)
1:30pmBridge
4:00pmShake Rattle & Stroll (GR)
6:00pmResident Choice Game (GR)
27
9:30amStrength & Conditioning (NC)
10:00amONR (NC)
10:45amSpeed Bingo (GR)
2:00pmFancy Nails (MPR)
3:00pmAfternoon Movie: Till (NC)
28
9:30amSenior Yoga
10:15amJeopardy (GR)
11:00amWord Wheel (GR)
2:00pmSit-n-Fit w/ Porschee (NC)
3:30pmBingo (GR)
6:00pmYellowstone Series (NC)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought