August 2022 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
9:30amSit N Be Fit w/ Video (G)
1:00pm How many words can you name starting with the letter........ (G)
2:00pmSilverware Sorting & Laundry Folding (G)
2:30pmBingomania (G)
3:00pmMemory Games (concentration, matching games) (Generations)
5:30pmEasy listening music & Aromatherapy (G)
6:00pmFamily Fued
2
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amMusic Therapy (Sing -a- long) Group (G)
10:00amMusic Therapy w/Devotions (G)
11:00amAromatherapy (Name that scent) (G)
5:30pmBrain Teaser's Trivia (G)
6:00pmTable Games
6:00pmEasy Listening Music & shoulder massage (G)
3
9:30amFull Body Stretch (G)
10:30am -Balloon Volleyball (G)
10:30amMusic & Movement (G)
2:00pmQuilting Club (G)
2:00pmSorry Game/ Connect Four (G)
5:30pmJenga Game (G)
6:00pmWheel Of Fortune (G)
4
9:30amMorning Greetings / Sit N Be Fit (G)
9:30amPet Therapy (G)
10:00amChrist The Redeemer Communion (G)
10:00amBoard Games (G)
3:00pm Movie and Popcorn (TR)
5:30pmExpressive Art (DR)
6:00pmWheel of Fortune Game
5
9:30amGreetings & Stretching w/ Gladys (G)
10:00amWalking Club (G)
11:00amListen to the oldies (music favorites) (G)
2:30pmIce Cream Social (Make Your Own Sundae) (G)
3:30pmCatergory Game (G)
6
9:30amGet Your Joints Moving- Walking Club
10:30amReminiscing about those good ole days (G)
10:30amExpressive Art (G)
1:00pmGames - Sorry / Uno/ Connect Four (G)
2:30pmPaint Me Pretty - Manicures & hand massages w/ lotion (G)
5:30pmEasy listening & relaxation (G)
7:00pmMovie Night (G)
7
9:30amSit n Be Fit (G)
10:00amChurch Service - Joel Olsteen (G)
10:30amBrain Teaser's Worksheets (G)
1:00pmSorting Game (Generations)
2:30pmAromatherapy & Hand Massages w/lotion & easy listening music (Generations)
5:30pmSit and Reflect (GP)
6:00pmMusic Hour (G)
8
9:30amSit N Be Fit w/ Video (G)
1:00pm How many words can you name starting with the letter........ (G)
2:00pmSilverware Sorting & Laundry Folding (G)
2:30pmBingomania (G)
3:00pmMemory Games (concentration, matching games) (Generations)
5:30pmEasy listening music & Aromatherapy (G)
6:00pmFamily Fued
9
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amMusic Therapy (Sing -a- long) Group (G)
5:30pmBrain Teaser's Trivia (G)
6:00pmTable Games
6:00pmEasy Listening Music & shoulder massage (G)
10
9:30amFull Body Stretch (G)
10:30am -Balloon Volleyball (G)
10:30amMusic & Movement (G)
2:00pmQuilting Club (G)
2:00pmSorry Game/ Connect Four (G)
2:30pmLive Entertainment w/ Blaine Faul (DRA)
5:30pmJenga Game (G)
6:00pmWheel Of Fortune (G)
11
9:30amMorning Greetings / Sit N Be Fit (G)
9:30amPet Therapy (G)
10:00amChrist The Redeemer Communion (G)
10:00amBoard Games (G)
3:00pm Movie and Popcorn (TR)
5:30pmExpressive Art (DR)
6:00pmWheel of Fortune Game
12
9:30amGreetings & Stretching w/ Gladys (G)
10:00amWalking Club (G)
11:00amListen to the oldies (music favorites) (G)
2:00pmCook's Corner ( Make Your own pizza) (G)
3:30pmCatergory Game (G)
13
9:30amGet Your Joints Moving- Walking Club
10:30amExpressive Art (G)
1:00pmGames - Sorry / Uno/ Connect Four (G)
2:30pmPaint Me Pretty - Manicures & hand massages w/ lotion (G)
5:30pmEasy listening & relaxation (G)
7:00pmMovie Night (G)
14
9:30amSit n Be Fit (G)
10:00amChurch Service - Joel Olsteen (G)
10:30amBrain Teaser's Worksheets (G)
1:00pmSorting Game (Generations)
2:30pmAromatherapy & Hand Massages w/lotion & easy listening music (Generations)
5:30pmSit and Reflect (GP)
6:00pmMusic Hour (G)
15
9:30amSit N Be Fit w/ Video (G)
1:00pm How many words can you name starting with the letter........ (G)
2:00pmSilverware Sorting & Laundry Folding (G)
2:30pmBingomania (G)
3:00pmMemory Games (concentration, matching games) (Generations)
5:30pmEasy listening music & Aromatherapy (G)
6:00pmFamily Fued
16
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amMusic Therapy (Sing -a- long) Group (G)
1:00pmMusic Therapy w/ Devotions (G)
2:00pmEntertainment Provided By The Ivory Touch (G)
5:30pmBrain Teaser's Trivia (G)
6:00pmTable Games
17
9:30amFull Body Stretch (G)
10:30am -Balloon Volleyball (G)
10:30amMusic & Movement (G)
2:00pmQuilting Club (G)
2:00pmSorry Game/ Connect Four (G)
5:30pmJenga Game (G)
6:00pmWheel Of Fortune (G)
18
9:30amMorning Greetings / Sit N Be Fit (G)
9:30amPet Therapy (G)
10:00amChrist The Redeemer Communion (G)
10:00amBoard Games (G)
3:00pm Movie and Popcorn (TR)
5:30pmExpressive Art (DR)
6:00pmWheel of Fortune Game
19
9:30amGreetings & Stretching w/ Gladys (G)
10:00amWalking Club (G)
11:00amListen to the oldies (music favorites) (G)
3:30pmCatergory Game (G)
6:00pmScrapbooking with Family (Making Memories) (G)
20
9:30amGet Your Joints Moving- Walking Club
10:30amExpressive Art (G)
1:00pmGames - Sorry / Uno/ Connect Four (G)
2:30pmPaint Me Pretty - Manicures & hand massages w/ lotion (G)
5:30pmEasy listening & relaxation (G)
7:00pmMovie Night (G)
21
9:30amSit n Be Fit (G)
10:00amChurch Service - Joel Olsteen (G)
10:30amBrain Teaser's Worksheets (G)
1:00pmSorting Game (Generations)
2:30pmAromatherapy & Hand Massages w/lotion & easy listening music (Generations)
5:30pmSit and Reflect (GP)
6:00pmMusic Hour (G)
22
9:30amSit N Be Fit w/ Video (G)
1:00pm How many words can you name starting with the letter........ (G)
2:00pmSilverware Sorting & Laundry Folding (G)
2:30pmBingomania (G)
3:00pmMemory Games (concentration, matching games) (Generations)
5:30pmEasy listening music & Aromatherapy (G)
6:00pmFamily Fued
23
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amMusic Therapy (Sing -a- long) Group (G)
5:30pmBrain Teaser's Trivia (G)
6:00pmTable Games
24
9:30amFull Body Stretch (G)
10:30am -Balloon Volleyball (G)
10:30amMusic & Movement (G)
2:00pmQuilting Club (G)
2:00pmSorry Game/ Connect Four (G)
5:30pmJenga Game (G)
6:00pmWheel Of Fortune (G)
25
9:30amMorning Greetings / Sit N Be Fit (G)
9:30amPet Therapy (G)
10:00amChrist The Redeemer Communion (G)
10:00amBoard Games (G)
3:00pm Movie and Popcorn (TR)
5:30pmExpressive Art (DR)
6:00pmWheel of Fortune Game
26
9:30amGreetings & Stretching w/ Gladys (G)
10:00amWalking Club (G)
11:00amListen to the oldies (music favorites) (G)
3:30pmCatergory Game (G)
6:00pmScrapbooking with Family (Making Memories) (G)
27
9:30amGet Your Joints Moving- Walking Club
10:30amExpressive Art (G)
1:00pmGames - Sorry / Uno/ Connect Four (G)
2:30pmPaint Me Pretty - Manicures & hand massages w/ lotion (G)
5:30pmEasy listening & relaxation (G)
7:00pmMovie Night (G)
28
9:30amSit n Be Fit (G)
10:00amChurch Service - Joel Olsteen (G)
10:30amBrain Teaser's Worksheets (G)
1:00pmSorting Game (Generations)
2:30pmAromatherapy & Hand Massages w/lotion & easy listening music (Generations)
5:30pmSit and Reflect (GP)
6:00pmMusic Hour (G)
29
9:30amSit N Be Fit w/ Video (G)
1:00pm How many words can you name starting with the letter........ (G)
2:00pmSilverware Sorting & Laundry Folding (G)
2:30pmBingomania (G)
3:00pmMemory Games (concentration, matching games) (Generations)
5:30pmEasy listening music & Aromatherapy (G)
6:00pmFamily Fued
30
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amMusic Therapy (Sing -a- long) Group (G)
2:00pmResident Birthday Celebration w/ Luke Sanchez (G)
5:30pmBrain Teaser's Trivia (G)
6:00pmTable Games
31
9:30amFull Body Stretch (G)
10:30am -Balloon Volleyball (G)
10:30amMusic & Movement (G)
2:00pmQuilting Club (G)
2:00pmSorry Game/ Connect Four (G)
5:30pmJenga Game (G)
6:00pmWheel Of Fortune (G)
LOCATION
Dining Room (DR)
Dining Room AL (DRA)
Generations (G)
Generations (Generations)
Generations Patio (GP)
TV ROOM (TR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
Signature - Gold Key ClubBe Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought