July
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Activity Room (AR)
Balcony (B)
Balcony w/ Alexa (BWA)
Courtyard (C)
Dining Room (DR)
Fireside Room (FR)
Front Desk (FD)
Game Room (GR)
Internet Cafe (IC)
Your Room (YR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
1
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amMorning Coffee & Chat (B)
11:00amFun Fitness Group (B)
1:15pmNational Weird Ice Cream Flavors Social (B)
1:15pmCatholic Mass w/ Father Dennis Day (AR)
2:00pmPinochle Players (DR)
2:00pmPoker (IC)
3:30pmHappy Hour (B)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie--"Top Gun" (GR)
2
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amCourtyard Meditation (C)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amSaturday Stretches (B)
1:30pmWomen's Bowling (B)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmTrash--Card Game (IC)
6:00pmSaturday Night Radio Reboot w/ Alexa (BWA)
3
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amSunday Reflection Journaling (FD)
11:00amIndividual Aerobics (YR)
1:00pmLeft, Right, Center (B)
1:15pmCoffee & Conversation (IC)
2:30pm"Inspire Me" w/ Alexa (B)
3:30pmLDS Church Services (B)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Word Search (B)
4
 Happy Independence Day!
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amPatriotic Adult Coloring (B)
10:00amRoot Beer Making & Trivia (AR)
11:00amIndependence Day Courtyard BBQ (C)
11:00amGroup Stretches (B)
1:15pmFireworks & Floats w/ Sydney (FR)
3:00pmWii Bowling (B)
3:45pmIndependence Day Trivia Packet (B)
6:00pmClassic Movie Monday- "1776" (GR)
5
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:15amShopping--Walmart (FR)
10:00amSpill the Tea Social Hour (IC)
11:00amExercise w/ ONR (B)
1:15pmPainting w/ Sydney (AR)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmRemember When... (B)
6:00pmBilliards (GR)
6
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amWake Up Morning News (B)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amResistance Band Stretches (B)
1:15pmManicures (B)
2:00pmPinochle Players (IC)
3:45pmGardening Club (C)
6:00pmAlaska Travels w/ Rodd (B)
7
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amMorning Walking Group (FR)
10:00amGolf Card Game (IC)
11:00amChair Yoga (B)
1:30pmResident Council Meeting (B)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmThursday Trivia Challenge (B)
6:00pmBoard Games (B)
8
 Happy Birthday, Nilo T.!
9:00amPatriotic Scavenger Hunt Mystery Drive (FR)
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amMorning Coffee & Chat (B)
11:00amFun Fitness Group (B)
1:15pmYou Be The Judge w/ Toni (B)
2:00pmPinochle Players (DR)
2:00pmPoker (IC)
2:30pmHappy Hour w/ Toni (B)
3:45pmMake A Word (B)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie--"All the Presidents Men" (GR)
9
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amCourtyard Meditation (C)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amSaturday Stretches (B)
1:30pmWomen's Bowling (B)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmTrash--Card Game (IC)
6:00pmSaturday Night Radio Reboot w/ Alexa (BWA)
10
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amSunday Reflection Journaling (FD)
11:00amIndividual Aerobics (YR)
1:00pmLeft, Right, Center (B)
1:15pmCoffee & Conversation (IC)
2:30pm"Inspire Me" w/ Alexa (B)
3:30pmLDS Church Services (B)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Word Search (B)
11
 Happy Birthday, Rodd K.!
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amBible Study w/ Chaplin Jaime (B)
10:00amGuess Who? President Edition
11:00amGroup Stretches (B)
1:15pmAdult Coloring (AR)
1:15pmMystery Drive (FR)
3:00pmWii Bowling (B)
6:00pmClassic Movie Monday- "The Women" (GR)
12
 Happy Birthday, Gloria H.!
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:15amShopping-- Dollar Store (FR)
10:00amRummikub (B)
11:00amExercise w/ ONR (B)
1:15pmCrafting Around--Patriotic Wreaths
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmVibrant Life Activity Planning Meeting
6:00pmBilliards (GR)
13
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amWake Up Morning News (B)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amResistance Band Stretches (B)
1:00pmWellness Wednesday Presentation w/ ONR
2:00pmPinochle Players (IC)
2:00pmTown Hall w/ Bryce (DR)
3:00pmGreat American Achievements
3:45pmGardening Club (C)
6:00pmAlaska Travels w/ Rodd (B)
14
 Patriotic Dress-Up Day
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amMorning Walking Group (FR)
10:00amGolf Card Game (IC)
11:00amChair Yoga (B)
1:15pmManicures
2:30pm13 Colony Bingo
3:45pmThursday Trivia Challenge (B)
6:00pmS'Mores Night
15
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:15amShopping--Fred Meyer
10:00amMorning Coffee & Chat (B)
11:00amFun Fitness Group (B)
1:30pmDrumming Group w/ Jason (B)
2:00pmPinochle Players (DR)
2:00pmPoker (IC)
3:30pmPatriotic Karaoke Happy Hour
6:00pmFriday Night Movie-- "Hidden Figures"
16
 Happy Birthday, Michael L.!
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amCourtyard Meditation (C)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amSaturday Stretches (B)
1:30pmWomen's Bowling (B)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmTrash--Card Game (IC)
6:00pmSaturday Night Radio Reboot w/ Alexa (BWA)
17
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amSunday Reflection Journaling (FD)
11:00amIndividual Aerobics (YR)
1:00pmLeft, Right, Center (B)
1:15pmCoffee & Conversation (IC)
2:30pm"Inspire Me" w/ Alexa (B)
3:30pmLDS Church Services (B)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Word Search (B)
18
 Happy Birthday, Bill E.!
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amResident Bible Study
10:00amGuess Who?
11:00amGroup Stretches (B)
1:15pmAdult Coloring (AR)
1:15pmMystery Drive (FR)
3:00pmWii Bowling (B)
6:00pmClassic Movie Monday- "Boy's Night Out" (GR)
19
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amSpill the Tea Social Hour (IC)
11:00amExercise w/ ONR (B)
1:15pmCraftin' Around
2:00pmMobile Library (FR)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmRemember When... (B)
6:00pmBilliards (GR)
20
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amWake Up Morning News (B)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amResistance Band Stretches (B)
1:30pmElevate Meeting w/ Chef Kat (B)
2:00pmPinochle Players (IC)
2:30pmSpace Exploration Day
3:45pmGardening Club (C)
6:00pmAlaska Travels w/ Rodd (B)
21
 Happy Birthday, Doug S.!
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amMorning Walking Group (FR)
10:00amGolf Card Game (IC)
11:00amChair Yoga (B)
1:15pmManicures
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmThursday Trivia Challenge (B)
6:00pmBoard Games (B)
22
 Happy Birthday, Bill C.!
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amMorning Coffee & Chat (B)
11:00amFun Fitness Group (B)
1:15pmCasual Pi Day--Pie Social
2:00pmPinochle Players (DR)
2:00pmPoker (IC)
3:30pmHappy Hour (B)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie-- "The Martian" (B)
23
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amCourtyard Meditation (C)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amSaturday Stretches (B)
1:30pmWomen's Bowling (B)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmTrash--Card Game (IC)
6:00pmSaturday Night Radio Reboot w/ Alexa (BWA)
24
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amSunday Reflection Journaling (FD)
11:00amIndividual Aerobics (YR)
1:00pmLeft, Right, Center (B)
1:15pmCoffee & Conversation (IC)
2:00pmChurch Services w/ Anderson Ministries (B)
2:30pm"Inspire Me" w/ Alexa (B)
3:30pmLDS Church Services (B)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Word Search (B)
25
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amBible Study w/ Chaplin Jaime
11:00amGroup Stretches (B)
1:15pmAdult Coloring (AR)
1:15pmMystery Drive (FR)
3:00pmWii Bowling (B)
3:45pmLet's Make a Deal
6:00pmClassic Movie Monday- "Henry V" (GR)
26
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amShopping--Thrift Store (FR)
10:00amRummikub (B)
11:00amExercise w/ ONR (B)
1:15pmPainting w/ Sydney (AR)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmArbor Village Buck Store
6:00pmBilliards (GR)
27
 Happy Birthday, Morry R.!
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amWake Up Morning News (B)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amResistance Band Stretches (B)
1:15pmManicures (B)
2:00pmPinochle Players (IC)
3:45pmGardening Club (C)
6:00pmAlaska Travels w/ Rodd (B)
28
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amMorning Walking Group (FR)
10:00amGolf Card Game (IC)
11:00amChair Yoga (B)
1:15pmMusic w/ The Andersons (B)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmThursday Trivia Challenge (B)
6:00pmBoard Games (B)
29
9:00amOuting--Boise Zoo $8 (FR)
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amMorning Coffee & Chat (B)
11:00amFun Fitness Group (B)
2:00pmPinochle Players (DR)
2:00pmPoker (IC)
3:30pmHappy Hour (B)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie- "Impromptu"
30
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
9:30amCourtyard Meditation (C)
10:00amLeft, Right, Center (B)
11:00amSaturday Stretches (B)
1:00pmClyde the Camel
1:30pmWomen's Bowling (B)
2:30pmBingo (DR)
3:45pmTrash--Card Game (IC)
6:00pmSaturday Night Radio Reboot w/ Alexa (BWA)
31
9:00amArbor Village Walking Group (FR)
10:00amSunday Reflection Journaling (FD)
11:00amIndividual Aerobics (YR)
1:00pmLeft, Right, Center (B)
1:15pmCoffee & Conversation (IC)
2:30pm"Inspire Me" w/ Alexa (B)
3:30pmLDS Church Services (B)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Word Search (B)