ENJOYING DECEMBER
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Club Room (CR)
Cork Bar (CB)
Elite Gym (EG)
Fire Bistro (FB)
Inspire Room (IR)
Lobby (L)
Lobby Bistro (LB)
Lobby Lounge (LL)
Media Room (MR)
Pelican Dining (PD)
LOCATION
The Library (TL)
The Media Room (TMR)
The Vibrant Life Room (TVLR)
Veranda Room (VR)
the vibrant life room (TVLR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
10:00amShopping Shuttle (L)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
1:00pmHoliday Hope: with Compassus (IR)
1:30pmLearn to play 42 (Dominoes) with Don Monkres (TL)
2:15pmwellness concierge service informative session (IR)
3:00pmThe Fountainwood Shop is open ! (FB)
4:00pmBilliards (CR)
2
10:00amGin Rummy with Colonel Horn (VR)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amPhysical Friday - Bean Bag Toss (IR)
11:00amCome Shop at :Kadazzles Boutique (IR)
2:00pmSkip Bo! (TL)
3:00pm Happy Hour (GEN/AL @ 3pm *IL @ 4pm) (CB)
3
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KAREN M. (IL)
10:30amMovie Matinee (MR)
1:00pm BINGO (IR)
3:00pmUno Anyone? (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks with Nicky (CR)
4
9:00amStudying His Word with David Dodson (IR)
10:00amOUTING: North East Houston Baptist Church Service (L)
10:30amCoffee and Conversation (LB)
2:00pmHedbanz Game (IR)
2:30pmResident Led Bible Study (TL)
3:00pmLeft, Right, Center (PD)
5
9:30amChair Zumba with Nicky (EG)
10:30amCreative Corner with Nicky (TVLR)
1:00pmPoker Meet-Up (VR)
1:30pmMexican Train Dominoes (TL)
3:00pmMonday Movie Matinee : Sitting Pretty 1948 (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks Nicky (CR)
6:00pmListening Lounge with Don Poppy (LL)
6
9:30amVitality Morning Workout with Robyn (EG)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amRummikub- A Game of Sets & Runs (TL)
1:30pmBooks With A Crew; Book club (MR)
3:00pmBINGO! (IR)
7
10:00amChair Yoga with Amy (EG)
10:30amJeopardy! (MR)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
1:00pmholidays crafts with Harbor Hospice
2:00pmRESIDENT LED Bridge Club (VR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (TMR)
3:00pmPay To Play BINGO! (IR)
4:00pmCrossword puzzle (IR)
6:00pmListening Lounge with Zachary Lerner (LL)
8
10:00amShopping Shuttle (L)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
1:30pmLearn to play 42 (Dominoes) with Don Monkres (TL)
3:00pmThe Fountainwood Shop is open ! (FB)
4:00pmBilliards (CR)
6:00pmSola Gratia Ecumenical Women's Choir presents A Musical Celebration of Christmas: CANCELED (CB)
9
10:00amGin Rummy with Colonel Horn (VR)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amPhysical Friday - Bean Bag Toss (IR)
2:00pmSkip Bo! (TL)
3:00pmHappy Hour with Kameron music (CB)
10
10:30amMorning Movie Matinee (MR)
1:00pm BINGO (IR)
3:00pmUno Anyone? (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks with Nicky (CR)
11
9:00amStudying His Word with David Dodson (IR)
10:00amOUTING: North East Houston Baptist Church Service (L)
10:30amCoffee and Conversation (LB)
2:00pmHedbanz Game (IR)
2:30pmResident Led Bible Study (TL)
3:00pmLeft, Right, Center (PD)
12
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANN W. (IL)
9:30amChair Zumba with Nicky (EG)
10:30amcoffee and paint with Nicky (TVLR)
1:00pmPoker Meet-Up (VR)
1:30pmMexican Train Dominoes (TL)
3:00pmMonday Movie Matinee (The Christmas Chronicle) (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks Nicky (CR)
6:00pmListening Lounge with Don Poppy (LL)
13
9:30amVitality Morning Workout with Robyn (EG)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amRummikub- A Game of Sets & Runs (TL)
11:30amBlood Pressure Clinic with Amy (IR)
1:00pmTownhall meeting IL RESIDENTS (MR)
1:30pmBooks With A Crew; Book club (MR)
2:00pmTownhall meeting AL residents (TL)
3:00pmBINGO! (IR)
4:00pmCrossword Puzzles (MR)
14
 Diane Bryant birthday (AL)
10:00amChair Yoga with Amy (EG)
10:30amJeopardy! (MR)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
2:00pmRESIDENT LED Bridge Club (VR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (TMR)
3:00pmPay To Play BINGO! (IR)
4:00pmCrossword puzzle (IR)
6:00pmListening Lounge with Zachary Lerner (LL)
15
10:00amShopping Shuttle (L)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
1:30pmLearn to play 42 (Dominoes) with Don Monkres (TL)
3:00pmThe Fountainwood Shop is open ! (FB)
4:00pmBilliards (CR)
6:00pmSymphony of trees gala (CB)
16
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CAROLYN F. (AL)
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GERALDINE W. (IL)
10:00amGin Rummy with Colonel Horn (VR)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amPhysical Friday - Bean Bag Toss (IR)
2:00pmSkip Bo! (TL)
3:00pmHappy Hour 3pm-4pm (CB)
17
10:30amMorning Movie Matinee (MR)
1:00pm BINGO (IR)
3:00pmUno Anyone? (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks with Nicky (CR)
18
9:00amStudying His Word with David Dodson (IR)
10:00amOUTING: North East Houston Baptist Church Service (L)
10:30amCoffee and Conversation (LB)
2:00pmHedbanz Game (IR)
2:30pmResident Led Bible Study (TL)
3:00pmLeft, Right, Center (PD)
19
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DAVID R. (GEN)
9:30amChair Zumba with Nicky (EG)
10:30amcoffee and paint with Nicky (TVLR)
1:00pmPoker Meet-Up (VR)
1:30pmMexican Train Dominoes (TL)
3:00pmMonday Movie Matinee; Home alone (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks Nicky (CR)
6:00pmListening Lounge with Don Poppy (LL)
20
 LONE STAR STRUMMERS CHRISTMAS CONCERT 1-2PM
 VISIT WITH SANTA - 2PM KEM W/ HORIZONS HOSPICE
9:30amVitality Morning Workout with Robyn (EG)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amRummikub- A Game of Sets & Runs (TL)
1:30pmBooks With A Crew; Book club (MR)
2:00pmLive in Concert - The Chicago Symphony Orchestra plays Beethoven 9 (MR)
3:00pmBINGO! (IR)
4:00pmCrossword Puzzles (MR)
21
10:00amChair Yoga with Amy (EG)
10:30amJeopardy! (MR)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
2:00pmRESIDENT LED Bridge Club (VR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (TMR)
3:00pmPay To Play BINGO! (IR)
4:00pmCrossword puzzle (IR)
6:00pmListening Lounge with Zachary Lerner (LL)
22
10:00amShopping Shuttle (L)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
1:30pmLearn to play 42 (Dominoes) with Don Monkres (TL)
3:00pmThe Fountainwood Shop is open ! (FB)
4:00pmBilliards (CR)
23
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAT G. (AL)
10:00amGin Rummy with Colonel Horn (VR)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amPhysical Friday - Bean Bag Toss (IR)
11:00amDay Trip to the Mudpie Company (L)
2:00pmSkip Bo! (TL)
4:00pmGrimmer But Not Shimmer Sweater Celebration! (CB)
24
10:30amMorning Movie Matinee (MR)
1:00pm BINGO (IR)
3:00pmUno Anyone? (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks with Nicky (CR)
25
9:00amStudying His Word with David Dodson (IR)
10:00amOUTING: North East Houston Baptist Church Service (L)
10:30amCoffee and Conversation (LB)
2:00pmHedbanz Game (IR)
2:30pmResident Led Bible Study (TL)
3:00pmLeft, Right, Center (PD)
26
9:30amChair Zumba with Nicky (EG)
10:30amcoffee and paint with Nicky (TVLR)
1:00pmPoker Meet-Up (VR)
1:30pmMexican Train Dominoes (TL)
3:00pmMonday Movie Matinee : Home Alone 2 (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks Nicky (CR)
6:00pmListening Lounge with Don Poppy (LL)
27
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KAY O. (IL)
9:30amVitality Morning Workout with Robyn (EG)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amRummikub- A Game of Sets & Runs (TL)
1:30pmBooks With A Crew; Book club (MR)
3:00pmBINGO! (IR)
4:00pmCrossword Puzzles (MR)
28
10:00amChair Yoga with Amy (EG)
10:30amMorning mindfulness (TMR)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
2:00pmRESIDENT LED Bridge Club (VR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (TMR)
3:00pmPay To Play BINGO! (IR)
4:00pmCrossword puzzle (IR)
6:00pmListening Lounge with Zachary Lerner (LL)
29
10:00amShopping Shuttle (L)
11:00amFitness Class with Robyn (EG)
1:30pmLearn to play 42 (Dominoes) with Don Monkres (TL)
3:00pmThe Fountainwood Shop is open ! (FB)
4:00pmBilliards (CR)
30
10:00amGin Rummy with Colonel Horn (VR)
10:00amTai Chi with Paul (EG)
10:30amPhysical Friday - Bean Bag Toss (IR)
2:00pmSkip Bo! (TL)
3:00pmCelebrate December birthdays with cake from Compassus Hospice (CB)
3:00pmHappy Hour (GEN/AL at 3pm * IL at 4pm) (CB)
31
10:30amMorning Movie Matinee (MR)
1:00pm BINGO (IR)
3:00pmUno Anyone? (MR)
4:00pmSticks And Racks with Nicky (CR)