February 2024 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Activities Room (AR)
Dining Room (DR)
Front Sitting Room (FSR)
Living Room (LR)
Multipurpose Room (MR)
Outside the Residence (SR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Ambassador Club
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
Gold Key Club
Livin' The Dream
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFull Body Stretch (FSR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (MR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmEvening Stroll (AR)
6:00pmGame Time
2
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amTrivia (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
3:00pmCard Games (AR)
4:00pmCrossword puzzles (LR)
6:00pmEvening Movie (AR)
3
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amFull Body Stretch (AR)
1:30pmChair Volleyball (LR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
4:30pmName that Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmAmerica's Got Talent
4
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amFull Body Stretch (AR)
11:00amNondenominational Service w/ communion (LR)
1:00pmBeach Balltoss (AR)
2:30pmPopcorn and A Movie (LR)
4:00pmRiddles (AR)
6:00pmEvening Stroll (SR)
5
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amTrivia (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
11:00amMusic Therapy with Healing Melodies (LR)
1:00pmArts and Crafts (DR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
4:00pmName That Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmHallmark Movie (AR)
6
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (FSR)
1:30pmBalloon Badmitton (LR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmLet's Bowl (DR)
6:00pmEvening Movie (LR)
7
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFamily Feud (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
1:00pmGroup Outing (SR)
2:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
3:30pmName that Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmEvening Stroll (SR)
8
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFull Body Stretch (FSR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (MR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmEvening Stroll (AR)
6:00pmGame Time
9
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amTrivia (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
1:00pmManicures & Hand Massage (AR)
3:00pmCard Games (AR)
4:00pmCrossword puzzles (LR)
6:00pmEvening Movie (AR)
10
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amFull Body Stretch (AR)
1:30pmChair Volleyball (LR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
4:30pmName that Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmAmerica's Got Talent
11
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amFull Body Stretch (AR)
11:00amNondenominational Service w/ communion (LR)
1:00pmBeach Balltoss (AR)
2:30pmPopcorn and A Movie (LR)
4:00pmRiddles (AR)
6:00pmEvening Stroll (SR)
12
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amTrivia (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
1:00pmArts and Crafts (DR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
4:00pmName That Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmHallmark Movie (AR)
13
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (FSR)
1:30pmBalloon Badmitton (LR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmLet's Bowl (DR)
6:00pmEvening Movie (LR)
14
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFamily Feud (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
2:00pmValentine's Day Party (DR)
2:00pmArts and Crafts (AR)
3:30pmName that Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmEvening Stroll (SR)
15
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFull Body Stretch (FSR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (MR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmEvening Stroll (AR)
6:00pmGame Time
16
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amTrivia (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
1:15pmName that tune with Elissa
3:00pmCard Games (AR)
4:00pmCrossword puzzles (LR)
6:00pmEvening Movie (AR)
17
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amFull Body Stretch (AR)
1:30pmChair Volleyball (LR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
4:30pmName that Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmAmerica's Got Talent
18
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amFull Body Stretch (AR)
11:00amNondenominational Service w/ communion (LR)
1:00pmBeach Balltoss (AR)
2:30pmPopcorn and A Movie (LR)
4:00pmRiddles (AR)
6:00pmEvening Stroll (SR)
19
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amTrivia (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
11:00amMusic Therapy with Healing Melodies (LR)
1:00pmArts and Crafts (DR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
4:00pmName That Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmHallmark Movie (AR)
20
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (FSR)
1:30pmBalloon Badmitton (LR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmLet's Bowl (DR)
6:00pmEvening Movie (LR)
21
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFamily Feud (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
1:00pmGroup Outing (SR)
2:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
3:30pmName that Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmEvening Stroll (SR)
22
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFull Body Stretch (FSR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (MR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmEvening Stroll (AR)
6:00pmGame Time
23
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amTrivia (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
3:00pmCard Games (AR)
4:00pmCrossword puzzles (LR)
6:00pmEvening Movie (AR)
24
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amFull Body Stretch (AR)
1:30pmChair Volleyball (LR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
4:30pmName that Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmAmerica's Got Talent
25
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amFull Body Stretch (AR)
11:00amNondenominational Service w/ communion (LR)
1:00pmBeach Balltoss (AR)
2:30pmPopcorn and A Movie (LR)
4:00pmRiddles (AR)
6:00pmEvening Stroll (SR)
26
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amTrivia (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
1:00pmArts and Crafts (DR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
4:00pmName That Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmHallmark Movie (AR)
27
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (FSR)
1:30pmBalloon Badmitton (LR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmLet's Bowl (DR)
6:00pmEvening Movie (LR)
28
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFamily Feud (AR)
10:30amExercise with Krista (AR)
1:00pmGroup Outing (SR)
2:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
3:30pmName that Tune Sing Along (LR)
6:00pmEvening Stroll (SR)
29
9:30amMorning Worship (LR)
10:00amFull Body Stretch (FSR)
10:30amShort Stories with Brenda (MR)
3:30pmSing Along Karaoke (LR)
4:30pmEvening Stroll (AR)
6:00pmGame Time