June 2021 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
1
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amJoy The Comfort Dog Visit
10:30amBalloon Volleyball
11:00amMaxed Out Memory Games
1:15pmCircle Parachute
2:00pmWe all Scream for Ice Cream!
2:45pmAnimal Finds Bingo
3:30pmCourtyard Stroll and Iced Tea
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
2
 National Rocky Road Day
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amBalloon Volleyball
10:45amPuzzle Pals
1:00pmCrafty Crafters Art Class
2:15pmRocky Road Ice cream Social
2:15pmSnack and Outside Chat
3:00pmSounds at Home Listening Lotto Game
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
3
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amCreative Coloring or Painting
10:30amCircle Kickball
11:00amEZ Puzzles
1:15pmGardening Club & Peach Tea
2:00pmAfternoon Snack
2:45pmAnimal Finds Bingo
3:30pmRing Toss
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
4
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amFinish the Lyrics
10:30amSit and Be Fit
11:00amBalloon Volleyball
1:00pmGroup Sing Along
2:30pmFriday Flick & Pizza
3:30pmPop Out Darts
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
5
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amUrban Cowboy Sing a long
10:30amBrain Games
11:00amBalloon Volleyball
1:00pmSaturday Cinema
1:30pmSundaes On Saturday
3:00pmSnack and Trivia in the Courtyard
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
6
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amCreative Coloring
11:00amChurch Services with Pastor Kenny
1:00pmName That Tune
2:00pmSnack and Trivia
3:00pmTable Games
5:30pmEvening Stroll
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
7
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amTable Trivia
10:30amName That Tune
11:00amGroup Sing Along with Susie Q
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
2:00pmCreative Coloring or Painting
3:00pmSnack and Outside Chat
5:15pmMonday Night Movie
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
8
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amWatercolor Painting
10:30amBalloon Volleyball
11:00amMaxed Out Memory Games
1:15pmCircle Parachute
2:00pmWe all Scream for Ice Cream!
2:45pmAnimal Finds Bingo
3:30pmCourtyard Stroll and Iced Tea
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
9
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amBalloon Volleyball
10:45amPuzzle Pals
1:00pmCrafty Crafters Art Class
2:15pmSnack and Outside Chat
2:15pmWatermelon Wednesday & Trivia
3:00pmSounds at Home Listening Lotto Game
3:30pmName That Tune
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
10
 Judy Garland's Birthday
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amCreative Coloring or Painting
10:30amCircle Kickball
11:00amEZ Puzzles
1:15pmThe Wizard of Oz (1939)
1:15pmGardening Club & Peach Tea
2:00pmAfternoon Snack
2:45pmAnimal Finds Bingo
3:30pmRing Toss
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
11
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amFinish the Lyrics
10:30amCountry Gospel with The Arnhart's
10:30amSit and Be Fit
11:00amBalloon Volleyball
1:00pmGroup Sing Along
2:00pmHappy Hour
3:00pmScenic Ride
3:30pmPop Out Darts
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
12
 National Peanut Butter Cookie Day
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amUrban Cowboy Sing a long
10:30amBrain Games
11:00amBalloon Volleyball
1:00pmSaturday Cinema
3:00pmPeanut Butter Cookies
3:00pmSnack and Trivia in the Courtyard
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
13
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amCreative Coloring
11:00amChurch Services with Pastor Kenny
1:00pmName That Tune
2:00pmSnack and Trivia
3:00pmTable Games
5:30pmEvening Stroll
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
14
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amTable Trivia
10:30amName That Tune
11:00amGroup Sing Along with Susie Q
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
2:00pmCreative Coloring or Painting
3:00pmSnack and Outside Chat
5:15pmMonday Night Movie
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
15
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amJoy The Comfort Dog Visit
10:30amBalloon Volleyball
11:00amMaxed Out Memory Games
1:15pmCircle Parachute
2:00pmWe all Scream for Ice Cream!
2:45pmAnimal Finds Bingo
3:30pmCourtyard Stroll and Iced Tea
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
16
 Fresh Veggies Day
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amBalloon Volleyball
10:45amPuzzle Pals
1:00pmCrafty Crafters Art Class
2:15pmSnack and Outside Chat
3:00pmSounds at Home Listening Lotto Game
3:30pmFresh veggie Social
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
17
 Pre Father's Day Celebration
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amCreative Coloring or Painting
10:30amCircle Kickball
11:00amEZ Puzzles
11:30amEntertainment
11:30amPre Father's Day lunch
1:15pmGardening Club & Peach Tea
2:00pmRoot Beer Making Class
3:30pmRing Toss
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
18
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amFinish the Lyrics
10:30amSit and Be Fit
11:00amBalloon Volleyball
1:00pmGroup Sing Along
2:30pmFriday Flick & Pizza
3:30pmPop Out Darts
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
19
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amUrban Cowboy Sing a long
10:30amBrain Games
11:00amBalloon Volleyball
1:00pmSaturday Cinema
1:30pmSundaes On Saturday
3:00pmSnack and Trivia in the Courtyard
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
20
 Father's Day
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amCreative Coloring
11:00amChurch Services with Pastor Kenny
1:00pmName That Tune
2:00pmSnack and Trivia
3:00pmTable Games
5:30pmEvening Stroll
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
21
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amTable Trivia
10:30amName That Tune
11:00amGroup Sing Along with Susie Q
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
2:00pmCreative Coloring or Painting
3:00pmSnack and Outside Chat
5:15pmMonday Night Movie
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
22
 National Onion Ring Day
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amWatercolor Painting
10:30amBalloon Volleyball
11:00amMaxed Out Memory Games
1:15pmCircle Parachute
2:00pmOnion Rings & Root Beer Floats
2:45pmAnimal Finds Bingo
3:30pmCourtyard Stroll and Iced Tea
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
23
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amBalloon Volleyball
10:45amPuzzle Pals
1:00pmCrafty Crafters Art Class
2:15pmSnack and Outside Chat
2:15pmWatermelon Wednesday & Trivia
3:00pmSounds at Home Listening Lotto Game
3:30pmName That Tune
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
24
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amCreative Coloring or Painting
10:30amCircle Kickball
10:30amCoffee and Donuts Social
11:00amEZ Puzzles
1:15pmGardening Club & Peach Tea
2:00pmAfternoon Snack
2:30pmBirthday Party & Entertainment
3:30pmRing Toss
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
25
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amFinish the Lyrics
10:30amSit and Be Fit
11:00amBalloon Volleyball
1:00pmGroup Sing Along
2:00pmHappy Hour
3:00pmScenic Ride
3:30pmPop Out Darts
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
26
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amUrban Cowboy Sing a long
10:30amBrain Games
11:00amBalloon Volleyball
1:00pmSaturday Cinema
1:30pmSundaes On Saturday
3:00pmSnack and Trivia in the Courtyard
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
27
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amCreative Coloring
11:00amChurch Services with Pastor Kenny
1:00pmName That Tune
2:00pmSnack and Trivia
3:00pmTable Games
5:30pmEvening Stroll
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
28
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amTable Trivia
10:30amName That Tune
11:00amGroup Sing Along with Susie Q
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
2:00pmCreative Coloring or Painting
3:00pmSnack and Outside Chat
5:15pmMonday Night Movie
6:30pmRelaxation Soothing Music
29
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amJoy The Comfort Dog Visit
10:30amBalloon Volleyball
11:00amMaxed Out Memory Games
1:15pmCircle Parachute
2:00pmWe all Scream for Ice Cream!
2:45pmAnimal Finds Bingo
3:30pmCourtyard Stroll and Iced Tea
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music
30
9:30amMovement 2 Music with Ashley/Donna
10:00amBalloon Volleyball
10:45amPuzzle Pals
1:00pmCrafty Crafters Art Class
1:30pmString Cereal Craft
2:15pmNew Resident & Watermelon Social
3:00pmSounds at Home Listening Lotto Game
3:30pmName That Tune
6:00pmRelaxation Soothing Music