December 2022 Generations Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Bistro (B)
DR (D)
Lb (L)
Th (T)
VLR (V)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
10:30amCommunion (D)
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amBrain Fitness (D)
1:30pmDeck the Halls: Xmas Decorating
3:00pmXmas Card Writing Party (V)
3:30pmDominoes (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
2
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amNews & Coffee (D)
2:00pmBirthday Party w/ Barry! (D)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmXmas Movie Night (T)
3
10:30amCoffee Clutch (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
2:00pmBINGO! (V)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmSaturday Social (V)
4
10:30amTea Party (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
12:00pmPackers vs Bears
2:00pmSunday Family Funday: Games (V)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmFireside Chats (L)
5
9:30amHoliday Baking! (V)
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amBrain Games
1:30pmHoliday Shopping @ Farm & Fleet
2:00pmManicures (V)
2:00pmMen's Social (L)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6
10:00amElmbrook Church (D)
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amThink & Drink
1:30pmHoliday Baking (V)
3:15pmCribbage & Cards (V)
3:15pmFaith & Fellowship (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmFamily Bingo & Xmas Caroling (D)
7
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amWheel of Fortune
1:00pm1-4pm Holiday Vendor Fair (V)
2:30pmMake Xmas Craft (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmPuzzle Party (L)
8
10:30amCommunion (D)
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amBrain Fitness (D)
1:30pmActivity Meeting (T)
2:00pmChristmas Movie (T)
3:30pmDominoes (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
9
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amNews & Coffee (D)
2:30pmHoliday Party w/ "Patsy Cline" (D)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmFamily Game Night (V)
10
10:30amCoffee Clutch (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
2:00pmBINGO! (V)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmSaturday Social (V)
11
10:30amTea Party (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
2:00pmSunday Family Funday: Games (V)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmFireside Chats (L)
12
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amBrain Games
2:00pmManicures (V)
2:00pmMen's Social (L)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
13
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amThink & Drink
2:00pmBINGO! (V)
3:15pmCribbage & Cards (V)
3:15pmFaith & Fellowship (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:00pmHoliday Lights Scenic Drive
14
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amXmas Trivia
2:30pmFood For Thought (Meet the Chef)! (D)
3:15pmLutheran Service (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
5:00pmHoliday Carolers! (D)
6:30pmPuzzle Party (L)
15
10:30amCommunion (D)
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amBrain Fitness (D)
2:00pmWi Bowling! (T)
3:30pmDominoes (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
16
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amNews & Coffee (D)
2:00pmResident Council (D)
2:30pmHappy Hour & Games (D)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmXmas Flick (T)
17
10:30amCoffee Clutch (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
2:00pmBINGO! (V)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmSaturday Social (V)
18
10:30amTea Party (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
2:00pmSunday Family Funday: Games (V)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmFireside Chats (L)
19
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amBrain Games
2:00pmManicures & Massage (V)
2:00pmMen's Social (L)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
7:15pmPackers vs Rams
20
 Wear Santa Hat!
10:00amElmbrook Church
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amThink & Drink
2:00pmBINGO! (V)
3:15pmCribbage & Cards (V)
3:15pmFaith & Fellowship (D)
4:00pmFamily Holiday Party w/ Santa, Dinner & Music! (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
21
 Wear Festive Headband!
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amJog Your Noggin
2:00pmXmas Party w/ Accordian Music! (D)
3:15pmWine'Down Wednesday (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmPuzzle Party (L)
22
 Wear Festive Sweater!
10:30amCommunion (D)
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amBrain Fitness (D)
2:30pmXmas Party w/ "Frank Sinatra" (D)
3:30pmDominoes (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
23
 Xmas T-Shirt/Jean Day
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amNews & Coffee (D)
2:00pmChristmas Movie (T)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmFamily Game Night (V)
24
 Holiday Sock Day!
10:30amCoffee Clutch (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
2:00pmXmas Eve Bingo! (V)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmSaturday Social (V)
25
 Wear Red /Green!
10:30amTea Party (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
12:00pmPackers vs Dolphins
2:00pmSunday Family Funday: Games (V)
3:00pmXmas Cookies & Hot Cocoa (B)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmFireside Chats (L)
26
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amLunch Outing: Bullwinkels
11:30amBrain Games
2:00pmManicures (V)
2:00pmMen's Social (L)
3:30pmGrief Support Group (T)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
27
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amThink & Drink
2:00pmBINGO! (V)
3:15pmCribbage & Cards (V)
3:15pmFaith & Fellowship (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
28
11:00amExercise Class
11:30am20 Questions
2:00pmEgg Nog Social & Board Games (V)
3:15pmLutheran Service (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmPuzzle Party (L)
29
10:30amCommunion (D)
11:00amExercise Class
11:30amBrain Fitness (D)
1:30pmOuting to Domes!
2:30pmPaint & Sip Party (V)
3:30pmDominoes (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
30
11:00amExercise Class (D)
11:30amNews & Coffee (D)
2:30pmMeet & Greet Cocktail Party (D)
3:30pmCard Sharks Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmMovie Night (T)
31
10:30amCoffee Clutch (B)
11:00amMind/body fitness
2:00pmNew Years BINGO Bash! (V)
3:30pmCard Shark Club (D)
4:00pmWalking Club (B)
6:30pmSaturday Social (V)