February 2024 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Activity Room (AR)
Chapel (CH)
Courtyard (CY)
Divin clinic (DC)
Library (LIB)
Lobby (LOB)
Upstairs Balcony (UB)
Upstairs TV (UT)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
 Solstice Bucks - Free Day
8:00amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amUno Hour (AR)
1:00pmMahjong Game (AR)
2:00pmAll Resident Meeting with Managers (UB)
3:00pmTeam Trivia! (AR)
6:00pmWii Bowling (UT)
2
 Solstice Bucks - Free Day
9:30amMeditate with Dave (Cancelled until he returns) (CH)
10:00amExercise in the Library (LIB)
10:30amWalking Group (LOB)
11:00amBible Study (CH)
11:30amBIG Boggle Game (AR)
2:00pmHappy Hour Social- Monthly Birthday Celebration! (UB)
3:30pmBingo! (AR)
3
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise)
11:00amworship W/Sandy (CH)
1:30pmPinochle (LIB)
2:30pmBIG Boggle Game (AR)
3:00pmBeading W/Linda (AR)
4
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise)
1:00pmLOUIS' STORE OPEN'S! (AR)
1:00pmMexican Train! (AR)
2:00pmSunday Ice Cream Social (AR)
3:00pmPaint & SIP (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night! (popcorn) (CH)
5
 Solstice Bucks - Wear Pink
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:30amWalking Club- Meet in the upstairs Balcony- All speeds welcome! (UB)
1:00pmMexican Train! (UB)
1:05pmBlood Pressure Clinic (DC)
2:00pmPOKER (UB)
3:30pm Bingo! (AR)
6
 Solstice Bucks - white shirt!
8:30amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amHappy Chats W/Dave (cancelled until his returns) (CH)
11:00amGolf (Card Game) (AR)
1:30pmCrafting with Lynne (AR)
3:00pmScrabble Hour (sIP & play) (AR)
7
9:30amMeditate with Dave (CH)
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
10:00amShopping at Fred Meyer
11:00amFunny Videos! (UT)
2:00pmYahtzee Hour (AR)
2:00pmFudge Making! (AR)
3:30pmULTIMATE BINGO! (AR)
8
8:00amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amUno Hour (AR)
1:00pmMahjong Game (AR)
2:45pmChat with Freddy- Vibrant Life (AR)
3:00pmTeam Trivia! (AR)
6:00pmWii Bowling (UT)
9
 Solstice Bucks - Free Day
9:30amMeditate with Dave (Cancelled until he returns) (CH)
10:00amExercise in the Library (LIB)
10:30amWalking Group (LOB)
11:00amBible Study (CH)
11:30amBIG Boggle Game (AR)
2:00pmHappy Hour (CY)
3:30pmBingo! (AR)
10
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise)
11:00amworship W/Sandy (CH)
1:30pmPinochle (LIB)
2:30pmBIG Boggle Game (AR)
3:00pmBeading W/Linda (AR)
11
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise)
1:00pmLOUIS' STORE OPEN'S! (AR)
1:00pmMexican Train! (AR)
2:00pmSunday Ice Cream Social (AR)
3:00pmPaint & SIP (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night! (popcorn) (CH)
12
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:30amWalking Club- Meet in the upstairs Balcony- All speeds welcome! (UB)
1:00pmMexican Train! (UB)
1:05pmBlood Pressure Clinic (DC)
2:00pmPOKER (UB)
3:30pm Bingo! (AR)
13
8:30amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amHappy Chats W/Dave (cancelled until his returns) (CH)
11:00amGolf (Card Game) (AR)
1:30pmCrafting with Lynne (AR)
3:00pmScrabble Hour (sIP & play) (AR)
14
9:30amMeditate with Dave (CH)
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
10:00amShopping at the Dollar Tree
11:00amFunny Videos! (UT)
2:00pmDuane George Performance (Classic R&B Singer) (UB)
2:00pmDuane George Performance (Classic R&B Singer)
2:00pmYahtzee Hour (AR)
3:30pmULTIMATE BINGO! (AR)
15
8:00amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amUno Hour (AR)
1:00pmMahjong Game (AR)
2:30pmChats W/ Doug (Chefs Corner) (AR)
3:00pmTeam Trivia! (AR)
6:00pmWii Bowling (UT)
16
 Solstice Bucks - Free Day
9:30amMeditate with Dave (Cancelled until he returns) (CH)
10:00amExercise in the Library (LIB)
10:30amWalking Group (LOB)
11:00amBible Study (CH)
11:30amBIG Boggle Game (AR)
2:00pmUgly Sweater Happy Hour Social (UB)
3:30pmBingo! (AR)
17
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise)
11:00amworship W/Sandy (CH)
1:30pmPinochle (LIB)
2:30pmBIG Boggle Game (AR)
3:00pmBeading W/Linda (AR)
18
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise)
1:00pmLOUIS' STORE OPEN'S! (AR)
1:00pmMexican Train! (AR)
2:00pmSunday Ice Cream Social (AR)
3:00pmPaint & SIP (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night! (popcorn) (CH)
19
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:30amWalking Club- Meet in the upstairs Balcony- All speeds welcome! (UB)
1:00pmMexican Train! (UB)
1:05pmBlood Pressure Clinic (DC)
2:00pmPOKER (UB)
3:30pm Bingo! (AR)
20
8:30amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amHappy Chats W/Dave (cancelled until his returns) (CH)
11:00amGolf (Card Game) (AR)
1:30pmCrafting with Lynne (AR)
3:00pmScrabble Hour (sIP & play) (AR)
21
9:30amMeditate with Dave (CH)
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
10:00amShopping at QFC
11:00amFunny Videos! (UT)
1:00pmPictionary (UB)
2:00pmYahtzee Hour (AR)
3:30pmULTIMATE BINGO! (AR)
22
8:00amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amUno Hour (AR)
1:00pmMahjong Game (AR)
2:00pmTea Party (UB)
3:00pmTeam Trivia! (AR)
6:00pmWii Bowling (UT)
23
 Solstice Bucks - Free Day
9:30amMeditate with Dave (Cancelled until he returns) (CH)
10:00amExercise in the Library (LIB)
10:30amWalking Group (LOB)
11:00amBible Study (CH)
11:30amBIG Boggle Game (AR)
2:00pmHappy Hour Social (UB)
3:30pmBingo! (AR)
24
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise)
11:00amworship W/Sandy (CH)
1:30pmPinochle (LIB)
2:30pmBIG Boggle Game (AR)
3:00pmBeading W/Linda (AR)
25
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise)
1:00pmLOUIS' STORE OPEN'S! (AR)
1:00pmMexican Train! (AR)
2:00pmSunday Ice Cream Social (AR)
3:00pmPaint & SIP (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night! (popcorn) (CH)
26
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:30amWalking Club- Meet in the upstairs Balcony- All speeds welcome! (UB)
1:00pmMexican Train! (UB)
1:05pmBlood Pressure Clinic (DC)
2:00pmPOKER (UB)
3:30pm Bingo! (AR)
27
8:30amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amHappy Chats W/Dave (cancelled until his returns) (CH)
11:00amGolf (Card Game) (AR)
1:30pmCrafting with Lynne (AR)
3:00pmScrabble Hour (sIP & play) (AR)
28
9:30amMeditate with Dave (CH)
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amFunny Videos! (UT)
2:00pmYahtzee Hour (AR)
3:30pmULTIMATE BINGO! (AR)
29
8:00amMedical Transportation
10:00amSit & stretch (Exercise) (LIB)
11:00amUno Hour (AR)
1:00pmMahjong Game (AR)
3:00pmTeam Trivia! (AR)
6:00pmWii Bowling (UT)