July 2022 The Berkeley on Pepperell
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 Happy Natal Day!
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
2:00pmAfternoon Scattegories with Kathy
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Edward & George, Two Brothers
2
10:00amExercise Class
10:30amVisit From Vivian & Gulliver (The Dog)
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmPainting Cards - Continuation (AR)
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - A Journal For Jordan
7:00pmThe Pepperells (FR)
3
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmDancing with Halifax Dance
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Good Luck to You Leo Grand
4
10:00amExercises
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmHistory Club - Beechville, NS (TR)
3:00pm Open Kitchen Baking
3:30pmGrocery Shopping Run
6:30pmToonie Bingo
7:00pmEvening Movie - Everything Went Down
5
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmMusic with Leander Mendoza
3:30pmHappy Hour (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Watch
6
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Watermellon
7
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - Liz, The Elizabeth Taylor Story
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmMusic with James Devine
7:00pmEvening Movie - Angel Eyes
8
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmMusic with Tony Quinn
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Cloud Atlas
9
10:00amExercise Class
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmCooking with Mellody (Fruit Muffins) (FR)
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Perfect Pairing
7:00pmThe Pepperells (FR)
10
10:00amExercise Class - Breathing Class (AR)
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
11:00amHoly Communion
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmBook Club/Audio - The Fundy Vault (FR)
2:00pmOuting with Lynda/Drive (FR)
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Mighty Oak
11
10:00amExercises
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmMusic in the Lounge with John (AR)
3:00pm Open Kitchen Baking
3:30pmGrocery Shopping Run
6:30pmToonie Bingo
7:00pmEvening Movie - Through My Window
12
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmReading by Laszlo Lichter - Border of Hope, Fence of Despair (AR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Snow Walker
13
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - All Good Things
14
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - 47 Ronin
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The High Note
15
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmNational Relaxation Day Social (AR)
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Royal Hibiscus Hotel
16
10:00amExercise Class
10:30amVisit From Vivian & Gulliver (The Dog)
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmElvis (Documentary relating to Movie) (TR)
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Life Ahead
7:00pmThe Pepperells (FR)
17
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
11:00amRC Mass (TR)
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmBook Club/Audio - The Fundy Vault (FR)
2:00pmOuting with Lynda/Drive
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - One Week
18
10:00amExercises
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmCooking Demo with Chef Greg (AR)
3:00pm Open Kitchen Baking
3:30pmGrocery Shopping Run
6:30pmToonie Bingo
7:00pmEvening Movie - Hector & The Search For Happiness
19
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
12:00pmMid Month Pizza Party (Order In) (Cafe)
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmMusic with The Bellimen
3:30pmHappy Hour (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Old Guard
20
1:30pmBP & Weight Clinic (NS)
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Loving
21
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - Stories We Tell
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmClassical Flute & Celtic Sounds with Kathy MacGillvary
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Edge of War
22
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmAfternoon of Poetry, Reading & Friendship (GA)
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Uncorked
23
10:00amExercise Class
10:30amVisit From Vivian & Gulliver (The Dog)
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmAfternoon of Crockinole (AR)
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - 12 Mighty Orphans
7:00pmThe Pepperells (FR)
24
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmMonthly Berkeley Social with Alex Vaughan
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Never Stop Dreaming
25
10:00amExercises
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
1:00pmGrocery Shopping Run (FR)
2:00pmPainting Cards - Continuation (AR)
3:00pm Open Kitchen Baking
3:30pmMusic in the Public Gardens Outing (FR)
6:30pmToonie Bingo
7:00pmEvening Movie - Tulip Fever
26
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmSymphony NS - Fusion Session with Keonte Beals (TR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - When The Game Stands Tall
27
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Whistlebower
28
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - Life of a King
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Big Burn
29
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmMusic with Tony Quinn
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Tesla & The End of the World
30
10:00amExercise Class
10:30amVisit From Vivian & Gulliver (The Dog)
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmAfternoon of Labour Day Trivia & Tea (AR)
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Labour Day
7:00pmThe Pepperells (FR)
31
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
12:30pmTheatre Matinee Outing - Mrs. Harris Goes To Paris (FR)
2:00pmBook Club/Audio - The Fundy Vault (FR)
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Against The Ice
LOCATION
1st Floor (AR)
1st Floor (Cafe)
1st Floor (FR)
1st Floor (GA)
1st Floor (NS)
1st Floor (TR)