November Activities
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Community Grounds Outdoors (CGO)
Dining Room (DNR)
Fitness Room (FR)
Friendship Lounge (FL)
Library (LIB)
Lobby (LBY)
Movie Theater (MT)
Resident Store (RS)
LOCATION
Vibrant Life Room (VLR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTravel Passport: Finland (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store Open (RS)
4:00pmLive Music - Brent Hitman Performing (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: The Stepford Wives (MT)
2
10:00amFriday Fitness with Melissa (FR)
11:00amWater Coloring with Lou (VLR)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
2:00pmWord Games & Brain Teasers (FL)
3:00pmLEFT, RIGHT, CENTER (FL)
4:00pmBlack Jack or 21 (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: The Pink Panther (MT)
3
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amValentine's Day Card Making (VLR)
11:00amNeedle Crafts (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmBridge Group (FL)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Hanging Up (MT)
4
10:00amNon-Denominational Worship Service (FL)
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTherapeutic Art (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
2:00pmGroup Word Puzzles (FL)
2:15pmSymphony Pops: A Night at the Oscars (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Knight and Day (MT)
5
9:30amResident Council Monthly Meeting (FL)
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amCare, Share & Prayer Group (LIB)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store (RS)
2:00pmMovie Matinee (MT)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Alfie (MT)
6
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
10:30amMonopoly (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmBridge Group (FL)
3:30pmTrivia with Denise (LBY)
4:00pmHappy Hour - Wine Social (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: The Matrix (MT)
7
10:00amMorning Fitness w/ Melissa (FR)
10:00amWeekly Shopping Trip (LBY)
12:00pmLunch Outing - Sweet T's (LBY)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmMexican Train Dominoes (FL)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Butch & Sundance (MT)
8
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTravel Passport: France (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store Open (RS)
4:00pmLive Music - Hooper & Sloss Performing (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Mr. Deeds (MT)
9
10:00amFriday Fitness with Melissa (FR)
11:00amMusic Therapy with Leah Joy (FL)
1:30pmIntro to Pine Park Health (RESCHEDULED) (DNR)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
3:00pmLEFT, RIGHT, CENTER (FL)
4:00pmBlack Jack or 21 (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Victor Victoria (MT)
10
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amNeedle Crafts (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmBridge Group (FL)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: The Accidental Tourist (MT)
11
10:00amNon-Denominational Worship Service (FL)
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTherapeutic Art (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
2:00pmGroup Word Puzzles (FL)
3:00pmSUPER BOWL LVIII PARTY (FL)
12
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amCare, Share & Prayer Group (LIB)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store (RS)
2:00pmMovie Matinee (MT)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Charade (MT)
13
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
10:30amPinochle & Card Games (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmBridge Group (FL)
3:30pmTrivia with Denise (LBY)
4:00pmMardi Gras Happy Hour (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Billy Elliot (MT)
14
9:00amMorning Walk (CGO)
10:00amMorning Fitness w/ Melissa (FR)
10:00amWeekly Shopping Trip (LBY)
1:30pmMexican Train Dominoes (FL)
3:30pmNO BINGO TODAY (FL)
4:00pmValentine's Day Party (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: 3:10 to Yuma (MT)
15
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTravel Passport: Germany (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store Open (RS)
4:00pmLive Music - Lisa & Tim Performing (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Spanglish (MT)
16
10:00amFriday Fitness with Melissa (FR)
11:00amCollage Class with Lou Anne (VLR)
12:45pmIntro to Pine Park Health (DNR)
1:30pmVibrant LifeĀ® Meeting (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
3:00pmLEFT, RIGHT, CENTER (FL)
4:00pmBlack Jack or 21 (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Argo (MT)
17
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amNeedle Crafts (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmBridge Group (FL)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Someone Like You (MT)
18
10:00amNon-Denominational Worship Service (FL)
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTherapeutic Art (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
2:00pmGroup Word Puzzles (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: The Producers (MT)
19
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amCare, Share & Prayer Group (LIB)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store (RS)
2:00pmMovie Matinee (MT)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Pride & Prejudice (MT)
20
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
10:30amMonopoly (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmBridge Group (FL)
3:30pmTrivia with Denise (LBY)
4:00pmHappy Hour - Wine Social (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: The Return of the Pink Panther (MT)
21
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
10:00amWeekly Shopping Trip (LBY)
1:30pmFOOD FOR THOUGHT MEETING (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: The Magnificent Seven (MT)
22
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTravel Passport: Greece (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store Open (RS)
2:00pmTown Hall Meeting (DNR)
4:00pmLive Music - The Trio Performing (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Starsky & Hutch (MT)
23
10:00amFriday Fitness with Melissa (FR)
1:00pmBirthday Celebration (DNR)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
3:00pmLEFT, RIGHT, CENTER (FL)
4:00pmBlack Jack or 21 (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Ghost of Girlfriends Past (MT)
24
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amNeedle Crafts (FL)
11:00amBOOK CLUB Discussion (MT)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmBridge Group (FL)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Derailed (MT)
25
10:00amNon-Denominational Worship Service (FL)
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTherapeutic Art (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
2:00pmGroup Word Puzzles (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Before Sunset (MT)
26
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amCare, Share & Prayer Group (LIB)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store (RS)
2:00pmMovie Matinee (MT)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Last Time I Saw Paris (MT)
27
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
10:30amPinochle & Card Games (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmBridge Group (FL)
3:30pmTrivia with Denise (LBY)
4:00pmWine Social & Music - John Playing the Ukulele (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Little Miss Sunshine (MT)
28
9:00amOpen Errand Day (LBY)
10:00amMorning Fitness w/ Melissa (FR)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmMexican Train Dominoes (FL)
2:00pmScenic Drive with Andrew (LBY)
3:30pmBINGO (FL)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Mysterious Island (MT)
29
10:00amMorning Fitness (FR)
11:00amTravel Passport: Iceland (FL)
1:30pmAfternoon Walk (CGO)
1:30pmResident Store Open (RS)
4:10pmLive Music - Gary Foster Performing (LBY)
6:30pmEvening Movie: Message in a Bottle (MT)
For all outings, please sign-up outside of the Vibrant Life Room before hand.