February 2024 Generations Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amCommunion with Deacon John
1:30pmFinish the Phrase Trivia
2:30pmEntertainment with Chicago Ed
3:30pmTarget Toss Game
2
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amGet Fit Friday
2:00pmKindness Club- Groundhog day treat bags
3:30pmWord Games and Coffee
3
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amMusic & Movement
1:00pmBowling
2:00pmName 10 Trivia
3:00pmBingo!
4
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amGroup Exercise
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
3:00pmSensory Expressions
4:00pmBunco!
5
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amSit and Be Fit
2:00pmMonday Manicures
3:00pmSing a long
6
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amMusic & Movement
2:00pmHot Towel Aromatherapy
3:00pmBingo!
3:30pmBook Club- Lucille Ball
7
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amSit and Be Fit
2:00pmCrafty Corner- Mardi Gras Masks
3:30pmLCR!
8
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amCommunion with Deacon John
1:30pmFinish the Phrase Trivia
2:30pmEntertainment with Jeff Dewbry
3:30pmBean Bag Toss
9
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amGet Fit Friday
2:00pmNational Pizza Day- Make your own pizza
3:30pmWord Games and Coffee
10
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amMusic & Movement
1:00pmBowling
2:00pmName 10 Trivia
3:00pmBingo!
11
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amGroup Exercise
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
3:00pmSensory Expressions
4:00pmBunco!
12
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amSit and Be Fit
2:00pmMonday Manicures
3:00pmSing a long
13
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amMusic & Movement
3:00pmBingo!
3:30pmMardi Gras Book Club with Paczkis
14
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amSit and Be Fit
2:00pmValentines Day Social
3:30pmLove Song Karaoke
15
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amCommunion with Deacon John
1:30pmFinish the Phrase Trivia
2:30pmEntertainment with Ron "flying fingers" Steta
3:30pmBalloon Toss
16
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amGet Fit Friday
2:00pmGirl Scout Cookie Taste Test
2:30pmCulinary Creations- Cinnamon Sugar Blondies
3:30pmWord Games and Coffee
17
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amMusic & Movement
1:00pmBowling
2:00pmName 10 Trivia
3:00pmBingo!
18
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amGroup Exercise
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
3:00pmSensory Expressions
4:00pmBunco!
19
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amSit and Be Fit
2:00pmPet Therapy With Blarney
3:00pmSing a long
20
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amMusic & Movement
2:00pmHot Towel Aromatherapy
3:00pmBingo!
3:30pmBook Club- Frank Sinatra
21
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amSit and Be Fit
2:00pmCrafty Corner- Painting
3:30pmBunco!
22
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amCommunion with Deacon John
1:30pmFinish the Phrase Trivia
2:30pmEntertainment with Peter Oprisko
3:30pmFlickin Chicken Game
23
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amGet Fit Friday
2:00pmTravel Club- Polish Cuisine
2:30pmCulinary Creations- Cinnamon Sugar Blondies
3:30pmWord Games and Coffee
24
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amMusic & Movement
1:00pmBowling
2:00pmName 10 Trivia
3:00pmBingo!
25
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amGroup Exercise
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
3:00pmSensory Expressions
4:00pmBunco!
26
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amSit and Be Fit
2:00pmMonday Manicures
3:00pmSing a long
27
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amMusic & Movement
3:00pmBingo!
3:30pmBowling
28
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amSit and Be Fit
2:00pmFlower Arranging
3:00pmAll 6 Dice Game
29
10:00amMorning Meeting
11:00amCommunion with Deacon John
1:30pmFinish the Phrase Trivia
2:30pmKindness Club- Staff Goodie Bags
3:30pmBook Club- Going to the Movies