February 2023 Independent Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Activity Room (AR)
Inside or Outside (In/Out)
Library Area (Lib)
Lobby Living Room (LLR)
Lobby Living Room (LobLR)
Outside (OUT)
Your Room (RM)
Your Room (Rm)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amShopping Outing - Sign up at Concierge (OUT)
10:30amArts and Crafts (AR)
1:30pmLive Music Sing Along (LobLR)
1:30pmMove it with Taylor (AR)
2:30pmLDS Gospel Doctrine Class (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
2
 Groundhog Day (In/Out)
9:15amStretch & Move with Mike (AR)
10:00amHistorical Documentary (AR)
1:00pmBINGO! (AR)
2:00pmBible Study (AR)
3:00pmResidents Meeting with Resident Council (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
3
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amScenic Drive - Check Concierge for Details (OUT)
1:00pmNature Documentary (AR)
2:00pmU of U Kinesiology Exercise class (AR)
3:00pmWine and Cheese Social (LobLR)
3:00pmWine and Cheese Social (LobLR)
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
4
 Creativebug self-direct art classes online thru the county library (Rm)
10:00amSit and Fit with Jenni (AR)
11:00amArt Class with Jenni (AR)
1:00pmBINGO - Resident Led (AR)
3:00pmNature Documentary (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
5
 Creativebug self-direct art classes online thru the county library (Rm)
7:00amMorning Stretch & Move (RM)
9:30am"Music and the Spoken Word" Broadcast (RM)
10:30amCatholic Church Services (AR)
2:00pmLDS Church Services (AR)
3:30pmWonderful Walking
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
6
 Happy Birthday Donna (In/Out)
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amWeekly Brain/Memory Exercises - Pick up from activities basket (In/Out)
10:30amNature or Historical Documentary (AR)
1:30pmU of U Kinesiology Exercise class (AR)
2:30pmCard Games with Friends (AR)
6:00pmEvening Walk with Friends (In/Out)
7
9:15amExercise with Mike (AR)
10:00amManicures - Sign up at concierge (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
1:00pmSit and Stretch with Aubree (AR)
2:00pmTravel Club - Norway
3:00pmBingo! (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
6:30pmLive Music - David Cooke (LobLR)
8
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amShopping Outing - Sign up at Concierge (OUT)
10:30amArts and Crafts (AR)
1:30pmLive Music Sing Along (LobLR)
1:30pmMove it with Taylor (AR)
2:30pmLDS Relief Society & Priesthood (AR)
3:30pmBook Club Discussion (Lib)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
9
9:15amStretch & Move with Mike (AR)
10:00amHistorical Documentary (AR)
1:00pmBINGO! (AR)
2:00pmBible Study (AR)
3:00pmResident Council Meeting - council members only (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
10
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amScenic Drive - Check Concierge for Details (OUT)
1:00pmNature Documentary (AR)
2:00pmU of U Kinesiology Exercise class (AR)
3:00pmWine and Cheese Social (LobLR)
3:00pmWine and Cheese Social (LobLR)
6:00pmLive Music - Scott Larrabee (LobLR)
6:00pmLive Music (AR)
11
 Creativebug self-direct art classes online thru the county library (Rm)
10:00amSit and Fit with Jenni (AR)
11:00amArt Class with Jenni (AR)
1:00pmBINGO - Resident Led (AR)
3:00pmNature Documentary (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
12
 Super Bowl Sunday (In/Out)
 Creativebug self-direct art classes online thru the county library (Rm)
7:00amMorning Stretch & Move (RM)
9:30am"Music and the Spoken Word" Broadcast (RM)
10:30amCatholic Church Services (AR)
2:00pmLDS Church Services (AR)
3:30pmWonderful Walking
4:30pmSuper Bowl Party - Bring Snacks (AR)
13
 Happy Birthday Kriss S. (In/Out)
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amWeekly Brain/Memory Exercises - Pick up from activities basket (In/Out)
10:30amNature or Historical Documentary (AR)
1:30pmU of U Kinesiology Exercise class (AR)
2:30pmCard Games with Friends (AR)
6:00pmEvening Walk with Friends (In/Out)
14
 Valentines Day (In/Out)
9:15amExercise with Mike (AR)
10:00amManicures - Sign up at concierge (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
1:00pmSit and Stretch with Aubree (AR)
3:00pmValentine's Party (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
15
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amShopping Outing - Sign up at Concierge (OUT)
10:30amArts and Crafts (AR)
1:30pmLive Music Sing Along (LobLR)
1:30pmMove it with Taylor (AR)
2:30pmLDS Gospel Doctrine Class (AR)
3:30pmNational Geographic Documentary (AR)
6:00pmLive Music (LobLR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
16
9:15amStretch & Move with Mike (AR)
10:00amHistorical Documentary (AR)
1:00pmBINGO! (AR)
2:00pmBible Study (AR)
3:00pmFood Forum with Chef Chris (AR)
6:00pmLive Music - New Fiddlers (LobLR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
17
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amScenic Drive - Check Concierge for Details (OUT)
1:00pmNature Documentary (AR)
2:00pmU of U Kinesiology Exercise class (AR)
3:00pmWine and Cheese Social (LobLR)
3:00pmWine and Cheese Social (LobLR)
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
18
 Creativebug self-direct art classes online thru the county library (Rm)
10:00amSit and Fit with Jenni (AR)
11:00amArt Class with Jenni (AR)
1:00pmBINGO - Resident Led (AR)
3:00pmNature Documentary (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
19
 Creativebug self-direct art classes online thru the county library (Rm)
7:00amMorning Stretch & Move (RM)
9:30am"Music and the Spoken Word" Broadcast (RM)
10:30amCatholic Church Services (AR)
2:00pmLDS Church Services (AR)
3:30pmWonderful Walking
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
20
 President's Day (In/Out)
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amWeekly Brain/Memory Exercises - Pick up from activities basket (In/Out)
10:30amNature or Historical Documentary (AR)
1:30pmU of U Kinesiology Exercise class (AR)
2:30pmCard Games with Friends (AR)
6:00pmEvening Walk with Friends (In/Out)
21
 Mardi Gras (In/Out)
9:15amExercise with Mike (AR)
10:00amManicures - Sign up at concierge (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
1:00pmSit and Stretch with Aubree (AR)
3:00pmBingo! (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
6:30pmLive Music - David Cooke (LobLR)
22
 Ash Wednesday (In/Out)
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amShopping Outing - Sign up at Concierge (OUT)
10:30amArts and Crafts (AR)
1:30pmLive Music Sing Along (LobLR)
1:30pmMove it with Taylor (AR)
2:30pmLDS Relief Society & Priesthood (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
23
9:15amStretch & Move with Mike (AR)
10:00amHistorical Documentary (AR)
1:00pmBINGO! (AR)
2:00pmBible Study (AR)
3:00pmVibrant Life Meeting (AR)
3:30pmTown Hall with Executive Director (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)
24
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amScenic Drive - Check Concierge for Details (OUT)
1:00pmNature Documentary (AR)
2:00pmU of U Kinesiology Exercise class (AR)
3:00pmWine and Cheese Social (LobLR)
3:00pmWine and Cheese Social (LobLR)
3:00pmBirthday Social (LLR)
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
25
 Creativebug self-direct art classes online thru the county library (Rm)
10:00amSit and Fit with Jenni (AR)
11:00amArt Class with Jenni (AR)
1:00pmBINGO - Resident Led (AR)
3:00pmNature Documentary (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
26
 Creativebug self-direct art classes online thru the county library (Rm)
7:00amMorning Stretch & Move (RM)
9:30am"Music and the Spoken Word" Broadcast (RM)
10:30amCatholic Church Services (AR)
2:00pmLDS Church Services (AR)
3:30pmWonderful Walking
6:00pmMovie Night (AR)
27
9:30amSit & Fit with Garrett (AR)
10:00amWeekly Brain/Memory Exercises - Pick up from activities basket (In/Out)
10:30amNature or Historical Documentary (AR)
1:30pmU of U Kinesiology Exercise class (AR)
2:30pmCard Games with Friends (AR)
6:00pmEvening Walk with Friends (In/Out)
6:30pmMerrill Smith Piano Music (LobLR)
28
9:15amExercise with Mike (AR)
10:00amManicures - Sign up at concierge (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
10:15amArt - Lets get creative (AR)
1:00pmSit and Stretch with Aubree (AR)
2:00pmNational Geographic (AR)
3:00pmBingo! (AR)
6:15pmBook Club - See Sandra To sign up and for Details (Lib)