January 2021 INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING CALENDAR
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
1st Floor Next to Elevator (1FNTE)
1st floor Library (1 FLOOR)
1st floor Library (1ST FL)
1st floor Main Dining Room (1 FLOOR)
BACK LOBBY (BL)
GAME ROOM (5 floor)
Game Room (5th FLOOR)
Game Room (5th GR)
Game Room (5th fl)
MAIN DINING ROOM (MDR)
Main Dining Room (1 FLOOR)
Main Dining Room (1ST FL)
SKY LOUNGE (6th FL)
STORE (1ST FLOOR)
THEATER (3RD FL)
LOCATION
THEATER (THR)
Theater (3RD FLOOR)
Theater (THR)
VIBRANT LIFE CENTER (1 FLOOR)
VIBRANT LIFE CENTER (VLC)
VLC (VLC)
Vibrant Life Center (VLC)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
1
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:30pm$$ SWEET BINGO $$ (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
3:00pmNEW RESIDENCE WALK THRU TOUR (VLC)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1 FLOOR)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
2
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amCHAMPAGNE IN DINING RM (1 FLOOR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
3:00pmCROCHET CLASS (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
3
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmWALKING CLUB (VLC)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th FLOOR)
1:30pmBaking Treats and Sweets (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
4
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amSAFEWAY SHOPPING (BL)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amDANCE OF THE MONTH (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (THR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th fl)
2:00pmFOOD FOR THOUGHTS W/ FABIO (MDR)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
5
7:30amOmeletts and Doughnuts (1 FLOOR)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amRESIDENCE STORE (1ST FLOOR)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmACTIVITIES PLANNING MEETING (VLC)
1:30pm$SWEET BINGO$ (5 floor)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5 floor)
3:00pmQUIET THE MIND,QUIET THE BODY (5 floor)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
6
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmART WITH LINDA (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (THR)
1:30pmLOW VISION RESOURCE (1ST FL)
2:00pmPo-Ke-No Games! (VLC)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
7
10:00amTAI CHI CLASS (VLC)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amResidence Store (1FNTE)
11:00amWRITING CLASS (VLC)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1ST FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
8
10:00amChair Yoga with Karuna (VLC)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:30pm$$ SWEET BINGO $$ (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
3:00pmTEA & COFFEE SOCIAL (VLC)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1 FLOOR)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
9
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amCHAMPAGNE IN DINING RM (1 FLOOR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
2:30pmNews and Views (1 FLOOR)
3:00pmCROCHET CLASS (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
10
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th FLOOR)
1:30pmBaking Treats and Sweets (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
2:30pmPARKINSON'S AND FRIENDS (5 floor)
3:00pmNational Save the Eagles Day! (1 FLOOR)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
11
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amTarget Shopping (BL)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amDANCE OF THE MONTH (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (THR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th fl)
2:30pmRESIDENT COUNCIL (VLC)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
12
7:30amOmeletts and Doughnuts (1 FLOOR)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amRESIDENCE STORE (1ST FLOOR)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmWine Cellar Club (1 FLOOR)
1:30pm$SWEET BINGO$ (5 floor)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
13
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmART WITH LINDA (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (THR)
1:30pmLOW VISION RESOURCE (1ST FL)
2:00pmMusic with Achi (VLC)
2:30pmGardening Meeting (1 FLOOR)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
14
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amResidence Store (1FNTE)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:00pmEXERCISE WITH ZIV (VLC)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
3:00pmNational Dress Up Your Pet Day! Fashion Show (VLC)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1ST FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
15
10:00amChair Yoga with Karuna (VLC)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
1:30pm$$ SWEET BINGO $$ (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
3:00pmNEW RESIDENCE WALK THRU TOUR (VLC)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1 FLOOR)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
16
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amCHAMPAGNE IN DINING RM (1 FLOOR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
2:30pmNews and Views (1 FLOOR)
3:00pmCROCHET CLASS (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
17
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmWALKING CLUB (VLC)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th FLOOR)
1:30pmBaking Treats and Sweets (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
3:30pmMLK Day Celebration and Happy Hour! (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
18
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amCVS Shopping (BL)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amDANCE OF THE MONTH (VLC)
1:00pmNational Thesaurus Day and Games! (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (THR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th fl)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
19
7:30amOmeletts and Doughnuts (1 FLOOR)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amRESIDENCE STORE (1ST FLOOR)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmLet's make Hand Mittens! (VLC)
1:30pm$SWEET BINGO$ (5 floor)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5 floor)
2:00pmNational Popcorn Day! Visit the popcorn station! (VLC)
3:00pmQUIET THE MIND,QUIET THE BODY (5 floor)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
20
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (THR)
1:30pmLOW VISION RESOURCE (1ST FL)
2:00pmMusic with Achi (VLC)
3:00pmNational Cheese Lovers Day/Tasting! (VLC)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
21
10:00amTAI CHI CLASS (VLC)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amResidence Store (1FNTE)
11:00amWRITING CLASS (VLC)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1ST FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
22
10:00amChair Yoga with Karuna (VLC)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
1:30pm$$ SWEET BINGO $$ (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
3:00pmTEA & COFFEE SOCIAL (VLC)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1 FLOOR)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
23
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amCHAMPAGNE IN DINING RM (1 FLOOR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
2:00pmNational Pie Day/Tasting! (VLC)
2:30pmNews and Views (1 FLOOR)
3:00pmCROCHET CLASS (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
24
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th FLOOR)
1:30pmPo-Ke-No Games! (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
2:30pmPARKINSON'S AND FRIENDS (5 floor)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
25
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amDANCE OF THE MONTH (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (THR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th fl)
3:00pmTOWN HALL WITH DEBORAH (MDR)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (6th FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
26
7:30amOmeletts and Doughnuts (1 FLOOR)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amRESIDENCE STORE (1ST FLOOR)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:30pm$SWEET BINGO$ (5 floor)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
3:25pmHappy Hour Birthday Celebration (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
27
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmART WITH LINDA (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (THR)
1:30pmLOW VISION RESOURCE (1ST FL)
2:30pmHANG MAN (VLC)
3:30pmHAPPY HOUR (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
28
10:00amTAI CHI CLASS (VLC)
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
10:30amResidence Store (1FNTE)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmRESIDENT SUPPORT GROUP (1 FLOOR)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:00pmEXERCISE WITH ZIV (VLC)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
3:00pmFoodie's Meeting! (1 FLOOR)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1ST FL)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
29
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmNational Puzzle Day! (VLC)
1:30pm$$ SWEET BINGO $$ (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
3:00pmNEW RESIDENCE WALK THRU TOUR (VLC)
4:00pmHAPPY HOUR (1 FLOOR)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
30
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
11:30amCHAMPAGNE IN DINING RM (1 FLOOR)
1:30pmSWEET BINGO (5th GR)
1:30pmMATINEE FILM (THR)
2:30pmNews and Views (1 FLOOR)
3:00pmCROCHET CLASS (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)
31
10:30amDAILY CHRONICLES AND DELIGHTS (VLC)
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (VLC)
1:00pmWALKING CLUB (VLC)
1:30pmNY CROSSWORD PUZZLE LED BY BOB (5th FLOOR)
1:30pmBaking Treats and Sweets (VLC)
1:30pmMATINEE TIME (3RD FL)
2:30pmNetflix Series LUCIFER (VLC)
3:00pmNEW RESIDENT COCKTAIL PARTY! (VLC)
6:30pmEVENING MOVIE (3RD FLOOR)