March 2023 Assisted Living Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Cafe (C)
Café (C)
Dining Room (DR)
Fitness Room (FR)
Front Lobby (FL)
Hobby Room (HR)
Library (L)
Living Room (LR)
Theater (T)
1
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amMusic Bingo (HR)
1:00pmResident Ambassadors Meeting (T)
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmResident Meet and Greet Social (C)
3:00pmForever Fit: Waltonwood Bowling League (LR)
3:30pmGiant Crossword (C)
2
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmCraft Hour: Clay Pot Leprechaun Hats (HR)
3:00pmForever Fit: Chair Yoga (FR)
3:30pmSing Along Group (C)
6:15pmDrinks & Dessert at Bonterra Café (FL)
3
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:15amScenic Drive (FL)
2:00pmBingo (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Cornhole (FR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
4
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amChair Exercise (FR)
2:00pmDocumentary Hour: Labor of Love - A St. Patrick's Day Special (T)
3:30pmLive Music with Ethan Uslan (T)
5
9:30amCoffee & Daily Devotionals (HR)
10:00amChair Exercise (FR)
10:30amSunday Service Broadcast with Providence Baptist Church (T)
1:00pmCommunion & Visits from St. Gabriel's Catholic Church (L)
2:00pmSunday Virtual Concert Series: The Supremes (T)
3:30pmBingo (T)
6
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
11:00amTaste of Waltonwood Event (11:00a-1:00p) (FL)
1:30pm"It's Always Something Different" with Jaynie (T)
2:00pmRosanne Presents: Ireland - Erin Go Bragh (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Walking Group (FL)
3:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
7
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amPurim Celebration (HR)
11:30amPet Therapy with George (C)
2:00pmLive Music with John Lewis (LR)
3:00pmForever Fit: Billiards (LR)
3:30pmWheel of Fortune (C)
8
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:00amHearing Aid Clinic (HR)
10:30amMusic Bingo (T)
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:30pmLive Music with Patrick Hudson (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Waltonwood Bowling League (LR)
3:30pmGiant Crossword (C)
9
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amCelebration Nation: International Women's Day (T)
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmExecutive Director Roundtable (C)
2:30pmMonthly Cupcake Social (C)
3:00pmForever Fit: Chair Yoga (FR)
3:30pmJeopardy (C)
4:30pmDinner Outing to Nakato Japanese Steakhouse (FL)
10
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:15amOuting to Target (FL)
2:00pmBingo (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Cornhole (FR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
11
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amChair Exercise (FR)
2:00pmMovie Matinee: Titanic (T)
3:30pmBalloon Volleyball (HR)
12
9:30amCoffee & Daily Devotionals (HR)
10:00amChair Exercise (FR)
10:30amSunday Service Broadcast with Providence Baptist Church (T)
1:00pmCommunion & Visits from St. Gabriel's Catholic Church (L)
2:00pmDance Performance with Walsh Kelley School of Irish Dancing (LR)
3:30pmBingo (T)
13
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:45amLunch Outing to Grace O'Malley's Irish Public House (FL)
2:00pmScientific Demonstration with Logan (HR)
3:00pmForever Fit: Walking Group (FL)
3:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
6:00pmSip and Paint with Shannon (HR)
14
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amTrivia Tuesday: St. Patrick's Day Truth or Blarney (T)
11:30amPet Therapy with George (C)
2:00pmMovie Matinee: Your Place or Mine (2023) (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Billiards (LR)
3:30pmFamily Feud (C)
15
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amMusic Bingo (HR)
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmLive Music with Jim Ruth (LR)
3:00pmForever Fit: Waltonwood Bowling League (LR)
3:30pmGiant Crossword (C)
16
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amMusic & Memories: Women of Jazz, Part I (T)
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmCraft Hour: Shamrock Door Hangers (HR)
3:00pmForever Fit: Chair Yoga (FR)
3:30pmSing Along Group (C)
17
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:15amOuting to Charlotte Youth Ballet - Wizard of Oz (FL)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
2:00pmBingo (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Cornhole (FR)
3:30pmSt. Patrick's Day Happy Hour (DR)
18
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amChair Exercise (FR)
2:00pmMovie Matinee: True Spirit (2023) (T)
3:30pmAfternoon Trivia (C)
19
9:30amCoffee & Daily Devotionals (HR)
10:00amChair Exercise (FR)
10:30amSunday Service Broadcast with Providence Baptist Church (T)
1:00pmCommunion & Visits from St. Gabriel's Catholic Church (L)
2:00pmSunday Virtual Concert Series: Gladys Knight, Dionne Warwick and Patti Labelle (T)
4:00pmNondenominational Church Service (T)
20
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:45amLunch Outing to Metro Diner (FL)
2:00pmResident Council Meeting (HR)
3:00pmForever Fit: Walking Group (FL)
3:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
21
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amTrivia Tuesday: International Women's Month Edition (T)
11:30amPet Therapy with George (C)
2:00pmEducational Seminar: Queens University Jewish Student Ambassadors Presentation (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Billiards (LR)
3:30pmWheel of Fortune (C)
5:00pmThe Captain's Table Monthly Birthday Dinner (DR)
22
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amMusic Bingo (T)
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmName That Person (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Waltonwood Bowling League (LR)
3:30pmGiant Crossword (C)
23
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amOuting to Daniel Stowe Botanical Gardens (FL)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmCraft Hour: Origami (HR)
3:00pmForever Fit: Healthy Eating Seminar (HR)
3:30pmJeopardy (C)
6:00pmMovie Night: Enola Holmes 2 (2022) (T)
24
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:15amOuting to Target (FL)
2:00pmBingo (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Cornhole (FR)
3:30pmCocktail Hour (DR)
25
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amChair Exercise (FR)
2:00pmMovie Matinee: Marry Me (2022) (T)
3:30pmBalloon Volleyball (HR)
26
9:30amCoffee & Daily Devotionals (HR)
10:00amChair Exercise (FR)
10:30amSunday Service Broadcast with Providence Baptist Church (T)
1:00pmCommunion & Visits from St. Gabriel's Catholic Church (L)
1:30pmSunday Virtual Concert Series: Barbra Streisand (T)
3:30pmBingo (T)
27
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:45amLunch Outing to Cabo's Mexican Cantina (FL)
2:00pmBook Club Meeting (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Walking Group (FL)
3:30pmHappy Hour (DR)
28
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amTrivia Tuesday: Variety Edition (T)
11:30amPet Therapy with George (C)
2:00pmMovie Matinee: Knives Out (2019) (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Billiards (LR)
3:30pmFamily Feud (C)
29
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amCulinary Council (C)
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmLive Music with Martha Geissler (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Waltonwood Bowling League (LR)
3:30pmGiant Crossword (C)
30
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:30amMusic & Memories: Women of Jazz, Part II (T)
1:00pmNail Spa (C)
2:00pmCraft Hour: Cherry Blossom Canvas Painting (HR)
3:00pmForever Fit: Chair Yoga (FR)
3:30pmSing Along Group (C)
5:45pmOuting to the Movies: Shazam! Fury of the Gods (FL)
31
9:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
9:30amDaily Chronicles (HR)
10:00amForever Fit: Functional Fitness (FR)
10:00amThe Perk Distribution
10:15amOuting to Dollar Tree (FL)
2:00pmBingo (T)
3:00pmForever Fit: Cornhole (FR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (DR)