September 2021 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Atrium (A)
Dining Room (DR)
Front Lawn (FL)
Game Loft (GL)
Gym (G)
Lobby (L)
TV Room (TV)
Vibrant Life Room (VLR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
1
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amDoggie Play Date (FL)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmWii Bowling (TV)
3:00pmEight Ball (GL)
3:00pmHealthy Snack (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
2
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
1:00pmRita on the Piano
2:00pmBingo! (VLR)
3:00pmPainting with Bobbi (DR)
3
 National College Colors Day! Wear colors to rep your favorite school!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amHorse Racing (GL)
10:30amMake a Greeting Card (VLR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:30pmBean Bag Baseball (A)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie (TV)
4
 Happy Birthday Cleo Forgaard
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
11:00amZumba (A)
1:30pmCountry Store (TV)
2:30pmPopcorn in the Lobby (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
5
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
11:00amBoard Games of Choice (VLR)
2:00pmMovie Matinee (TV)
6
 Labor Day
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmToss Across (GL)
6:00pmMonday Night Movie (TV)
7
 Happy Birthday Shirley Smith & Charlene Lehman!
9:00amMedical Transportation
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:30amCoffee & Creative Coloring (VLR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
11:30amBalance Clinic/ Independence Rehab (A)
2:00pmShuffle Board (GL)
2:30pmPopcorn in the Lobby (A)
3:00pmMexican Train Dominoes (VLR)
8
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amDoggie Play Date (FL)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmWii Bowling (TV)
3:00pmEight Ball (GL)
3:00pmHealthy Snack (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
9
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
1:00pmRita on the Piano
2:00pmBingo! (VLR)
3:00pmPainting with Bobbi (DR)
10
 Blue Friday! Go Hawks!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amHorse Racing (GL)
10:30amRESIDENT BRUNCH CELEBRATION (DR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:30pmBean Bag Baseball (A)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie (TV)
11
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
11:00amZumba (A)
1:30pmCountry Store (TV)
2:30pmPopcorn in the Lobby (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
12
 Happy Birthday Dan Nelson!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amSeahawks @ Indianapolis (GL)
10:00amSit & Be Fit- Note location change for today (TV)
11:00amBoard Games of Choice (VLR)
2:00pmMovie Matinee (TV)
13
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amCreative Needlearts - Bring your own project and share your love of knitting, crochet, quilting and more! (VLR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmToss Across (GL)
6:00pmMonday Night Movie (TV)
14
9:00amMedical Transportation
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:30amCoffee & Creative Coloring (VLR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmShuffle Board (GL)
2:30pmPopcorn in the Lobby (A)
3:00pmMexican Train Dominoes (VLR)
15
 Happy Birthday Fred Seidl!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amDoggie Play Date (FL)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
11:30amBlood Pressure Check (VLR)
12:30pmMONTHLY BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION (DR)
2:00pmWii Bowling (TV)
3:00pmEight Ball (GL)
3:00pmHealthy Snack (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
16
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:30amBible Study with Dr. Phyllis - The Book of Revelation (TV)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
1:00pmRita on the Piano
2:00pmBingo! (VLR)
3:00pmFood for Thought Committee with Exec. Chef Kermit (VLR)
3:00pmPainting with Bobbi (DR)
17
 Blue Friday! Go Hawks!
 Happy Birthday Stefonay Sinclaire!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amHorse Racing (GL)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:30pmBean Bag Baseball (A)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie (TV)
18
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
11:00amZumba (A)
1:30pmCountry Store (TV)
2:30pmPopcorn in the Lobby (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
19
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
11:00amBoard Games of Choice (VLR)
1:25pmSeahawks vs. Tennesee (GL)
2:00pmMovie Matinee (TV)
20
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amCreative Needlearts - Bring your own project and share your love of knitting, crochet, quilting and more! (VLR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmToss Across (GL)
3:00pmScrabble
6:00pmMonday Night Movie (TV)
21
9:00amMedical Transportation
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:30amCoffee & Creative Coloring (VLR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmShuffle Board (GL)
2:30pmPopcorn in the Lobby (A)
3:00pmMexican Train Dominoes (VLR)
22
 First Day of Autumn
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amDoggie Play Date (FL)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmWii Bowling (TV)
3:00pmEight Ball (GL)
3:00pmHealthy Snack (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
23
 Happy Birthday Judy Woods!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:30amBible Study with Dr. Phyllis - The Book of Revelation (TV)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
1:00pmRita on the Piano
1:30pmICE CREAM SOCIAL (A)
2:00pmBingo! (VLR)
3:00pmPainting with Bobbi (DR)
24
 Blue Friday! Go Hawks!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amHorse Racing (GL)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:30pmBean Bag Baseball (A)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie (TV)
25
 Happy Birthday Lois Coates!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
11:00amZumba (A)
1:30pmCountry Store (TV)
2:30pmPopcorn in the Lobby (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
26
 Happy Birthday Bernie Michael!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
11:00amBoard Games of Choice (VLR)
1:25pmSeahawks vs. Minnesota (GL)
2:00pmMovie Matinee (TV)
27
 Happy Birthday Walter Corneto!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amCreative Needlearts - Bring your own project and share your love of knitting, crochet, quilting and more! (VLR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmToss Across (GL)
3:00pmScrabble
6:00pmMonday Night Movie (TV)
28
9:00amMedical Transportation
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:30amCoffee & Creative Coloring (VLR)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmShuffle Board (GL)
2:30pmPopcorn in the Lobby (A)
3:00pmMexican Train Dominoes (VLR)
29
 Happy Birthday Dan Dahlquist and Irene Peterson!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:00amDoggie Play Date (FL)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
2:00pmWii Bowling (TV)
3:00pmEight Ball (GL)
3:00pmHealthy Snack (A)
6:30pmBingo! (VLR)
30
 Happy Birthday Marguerite Smith!
9:00amWalk a Lap
9:00amGym (G)
9:15amWord Puzzles (L)
10:30amBible Study with Dr. Phyllis - The Book of Revelation (TV)
11:00amSit & Be Fit (GL)
11:00amResident Council Meeting (A)
1:00pmRita on the Piano
2:00pmBingo! (VLR)
3:00pmPainting with Bobbi (DR)