January 2022 Generations Event Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
2nd FLOOR PATIO (2ND FL)
2nd Floor Dining (2ND FL)
2nd Floor activity room (2ND FL)
Activity Room (Act Room)
Activity room (Dine)
dining room (Dine)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
1
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmTennis Toss (2ND FL)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmBrain Games (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
2
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmNail Spa (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
3
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmBake and Decorate (2ND FL)
3:00pmArts and Crafts (Dine)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
11:45pmLunch (Dine)
4
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
1:35pmSing Fit (Act Room)
3:00pmHAPPY HOUR (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
5
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
1:30pmArts and Crafts! (Act Room)
2:30pm Tea Party (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
6
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmMusical Arts (2ND FL)
3:00pmHAPPY HOUR (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
7
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmMINIATURE GOLF (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
8
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmTennis Toss (2ND FL)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmBrain Games (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
9
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmNail Spa (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
10
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmBake and Decorate (2ND FL)
3:00pmArts and Crafts (Dine)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
11:45pmLunch (Dine)
11
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
1:35pmSing Fit (Act Room)
3:00pmHAPPY HOUR (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
12
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
1:30pmArts and Crafts! (Act Room)
2:30pm Tea Party (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
13
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmMusical Arts (2ND FL)
3:00pmHAPPY HOUR (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
14
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmMINIATURE GOLF (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
15
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmTennis Toss (2ND FL)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmBrain Games (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
16
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmNail Spa (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
17
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmBake and Decorate (2ND FL)
3:00pmArts and Crafts (Dine)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
11:45pmLunch (Dine)
18
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
1:35pmSing Fit (Act Room)
3:00pmHAPPY HOUR (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
19
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
1:30pmArts and Crafts! (Act Room)
2:30pm Tea Party (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
20
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmMusical Arts (2ND FL)
3:00pmHAPPY HOUR (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
21
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmMINIATURE GOLF (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
22
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmTennis Toss (2ND FL)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmBrain Games (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
23
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmNail Spa (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
24
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmBake and Decorate (2ND FL)
3:00pmArts and Crafts (Dine)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
11:45pmLunch (Dine)
25
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
1:35pmSing Fit (Act Room)
3:00pmHAPPY HOUR (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
26
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
1:30pmArts and Crafts! (Act Room)
2:30pm Tea Party (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
27
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmMusical Arts (2ND FL)
3:00pmHAPPY HOUR (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
28
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmMINIATURE GOLF (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
29
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmTennis Toss (2ND FL)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
3:00pmBrain Games (Act Room)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
30
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmNail Spa (2ND FL)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
31
11:00amMOVE AND GROOVE (2ND FL)
1:00pmAroma Therapy (Act Room)
1:30pmMatinee (Act Room)
2:00pmBake and Decorate (2ND FL)
3:00pmArts and Crafts (Dine)
6:30pmMovie Night (Dine)
11:45pmLunch (Dine)