July 2022 Independent Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Activity Room (AR)
Atrium (A)
Chapel (C)
Dining Room (DR)
Outside (O)
TV Room (TR)
library (L)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
1
12:00amWear Tie Dye Shirts
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
2:00pmDecorate Jazzy, Walker or wheelchair 4th of July Colors (A)
4:00pmEntertainment Patriot music (DR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
2
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:30pmBalloon Volleyball (A)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
3
9:30amRelief Society / Priesthood (C)
10:30amSacrament (C)
2:00pmSunday Sundaes (A)
4
12:00am4th of July
5
9:00amDoctors Appointments (A)
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:00amYou Be The Judge - Ed Opel (TR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
2:00pmHarmony Activities (A)
3:00pmUno Card Game (AR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
6
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
1:30pmWalmart Outing (O)
2:00pmhorse shoes (O)
2:30pmWater guns (O)
3:00pm2 teams for Family feud game (A)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
7
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
9:30amHarmony: Blood Pressure Clinic (AR)
10:00amMartha Cardon - Bible Study (C)
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:00pmFood Committee (DR)
2:00pmCraft/ red white and blue marshmallows (O)
3:00pmPool table Game
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
8
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30am Bingo (AR)
1:45pmThe New Fiddlers (DR)
3:00pmAmbassadors meeting with Residents (A)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
9
10:30amBingo (AR)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
10
9:30amRelief Society / Priesthood (C)
10:30amSacrament (C)
2:00pmSunday Sundaes (A)
11
12:00am culture week
9:00amDoctors Appointments (O)
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:00amMatts Crossroads Church Bible study (C)
10:30amPatriotic Bingo (AR)
1:30pmSmith's Outing (O)
2:00pmPet Photo Day Take pictures outside (O)
3:00pmUno Card Game (AR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
12
9:00amDoctors Appointments (A)
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:00amYou Be The Judge - Ed Opel (TR)
10:30amPatriotic Bingo (AR)
1:00pmSouth Jordan Temple
1:30pmDollar Tree Outing (AR)
2:00pmHarmony Activities (A)
3:00pmUno Card Game (AR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
13
12:00amWear red-white and blue Shirt
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amPatriotic Bingo (AR)
1:30pmDana w/ Dental on location (AR)
3:00pmBean Bag Baseball/ Missionaries (A)
4:00pmMeet new Residents / Brittany (A)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
14
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
9:30amHarmony: Blood Pressure Clinic (AR)
10:00amMartha Cardon - Bible Study (C)
10:30amPatriotic Bingo (AR)
1:30pmEntertainer singer John Green (DR)
2:45pmRed punch with red white and blue cookies
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
15
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:30pmDye residents hair red white and blue (AR)
2:00pmRed &white and blue popsicles (O)
3:00pmpatriotic trivia (A)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
16
12:00amNational Chef's day
10:30amBingo (AR)
2:00pmHearts & Soul - Molly in the middle Music (A)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
17
9:30amRelief Society / Priesthood (C)
10:30amSacrament (C)
2:00pmSunday Sundaes (A)
18
9:00amDoctors Appointments (O)
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:30pmWalmart Outing (O)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
19
9:00amDoctors Appointments (A)
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:00amYou Be The Judge - Ed Opel (TR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
20
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:30pmSavors (O)
2:30pmTown Hall meeting with Seth (AR)
3:00pmGolfing (A)
21
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
9:30amHarmony: Blood Pressure Clinic (AR)
10:00amMartha Cardon - Bible Study (C)
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:30pmJazzy races
22
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
12:00pmLUNCH W/ Ambassadors, Seth and Jo (DR)
2:00pmLarry Kinder/ Guitar Player (A)
3:00pmTrivia (A)
23
10:30amBingo (AR)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
24
12:00amPioneer Day
9:30amRelief Society / Priesthood (C)
10:30amSacrament (C)
2:00pmSunday Sundaes (A)
25
9:00amDoctors Appointments
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:30pmSmith's Outing (O)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
26
9:00amDoctors Appointments (A)
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:00amYou Be The Judge - Ed Opel (TR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:30pmDollar Tree Outing (O)
2:00pmHarmony Activities (A)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
27
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
2:00pmJuly Birthday Cake (AR)
3:00pmBean Bag Baseball w/ Jo and Linda (A)
28
12:00amNational Chocolate milk day
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
9:30amHarmony: Blood Pressure Clinic (AR)
10:00amMartha Cardon - Bible Study (C)
10:30amBingo (AR)
2:00pmBingo Store
29
9:10amChair Yoga/ Ed Opel (AR)
10:30amBingo (AR)
1:30pmScenic Drive (AR)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
30
10:30amBingo (AR)
3:00pmUno Card Game (DR)
6:00pmAssorted Games (L)
31
9:30amRelief Society / Priesthood (C)
10:30amSacrament (C)
2:00pmSunday Sundaes (A)