May
sunday monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday saturday
LOCATION
Around the Building (AB)
Billiards Room (BR)
Coffee Bar (CB)
Dining Room (DR)
Dining room (DR)
In your Apartment (IYA)
Living Room (LR)
Private Dining Room (PDR)
T.V. Room (TR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
Please wear a MASK.
1
 April Fool's Day
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:00amFood For Thought Meeting (DR)
11:20amYou Know What They Say About Fools (CB)
2:00pmFact or Foolery (CB)
4:00pmWord Unscramble (CB)
7:00pmPoker (CB)
2
 Good Friday
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amEaster Around The World (CB)
2:00pmIce Cream Social (CB)
4:20pmBrain Games (CB)
6:15pmWorship Service (DR)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
3
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amEaster Candy Personalities (CB)
2:00pmBingo (TR)
3:30pmCrafters Corner: Coloring Easter Eggs (CB)
7:00pmPhase 10 (CB)
4
 Easter
10:00amSunday Morning Stroll (AB)
11:00amA Time for Prayer (TR)
1:45pmPopcorn Social (CB)
2:00pmMovie: Passion of the Christ (TR)
4:00pmWord Search Challenge (LR)
6:30pmYahtzee (CB)
5
10:00amIndependent Exercise (IYA)
10:30amPrayer Group (TR)
2:00pmMovie: The Miracle Worker (TR)
3:30pmMiniature Golf (CB)
4:00pmSolstice Strollers Nature Walk (AB)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
6
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amWord Game
2:00pmBeltone Hearing Aide Services (PDR)
3:30pmChair Yoga (TR)
4:15pmApril Trivia (CB)
7:00pmCribbage (CB)
7
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amMusic Appreciation: Billie Holiday (CB)
2:00pmBingo (TR)
3:30pmCrafters Corner: Painting Flowers (TR)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
8
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amTed Talks (CB)
2:30pmHappy Hour with Concert by Judy Hall (DR)
4:00pmWheel of Fortune (CB)
7:00pmPoker (CB)
9
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amAdorable Animals (CB)
2:00pmIce Cream Social (CB)
4:20pmBrain Games (CB)
6:15pmWorship Service (DR)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
10
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amMini Biographies: Jane Goodall (CB)
2:00pmBingo (TR)
4:00pmInspirational Readings (CB)
7:00pmPhase 10 (CB)
11
10:00amSunday Morning Stroll (AB)
11:00amA Time for Prayer (TR)
1:45pmPopcorn Social (CB)
2:00pmMovie: While you Were Sleeping (TR)
4:00pmWord Search Challenge (LR)
6:30pmMonopoly (CB)
12
10:00amIndependent Exercise (IYA)
10:30amPrayer Group (TR)
2:30pmBook Club (TR)
3:30pmMiniature Golf (CB)
4:00pmSolstice Strollers Nature Walk (AB)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
13
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amWhat Am I (CB)
2:00pmBingo (TR)
4:00pmJeopardy (CB)
7:00pmCribbage (CB)
14
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amMusic Appreciation: Loretta Lynn (CB)
2:00pmCrafters Corner: Painting Flower Pots (TR)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
15
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amPictionary (CB)
2:00pmBalance Clinic with Fox Rehab (TR)
3:30pmVibrant Life Meeting (DR)
7:00pmPoker (CB)
16
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
2:00pmIce Cream Social & Blood Pressure Clinic with Kindred at Home (DR)
4:20pmBrain Games (CB)
6:15pmWorship Service (DR)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
17
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amMini Biographies: Walter Cronkite (CB)
2:00pmBingo (TR)
4:00pmInspirational Readings (CB)
7:00pmPhase 10 (CB)
18
10:00amSunday Morning Stroll (AB)
11:00amA Time for Prayer (TR)
1:45pmPopcorn Social (CB)
2:00pmMovie: Top Hat (TR)
4:00pmWord Search Challenge (LR)
6:30pmCheckers (CB)
19
10:00amIndependent Exercise (IYA)
10:30amPrayer Group (TR)
2:00pmDocumentary: Queen Victoria- Secrets of a Queen (TR)
3:30pmMiniature Golf (CB)
4:00pmSolstice Strollers Nature Walk (AB)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
20
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amWho Am I (CB)
2:00pmAll Resident Meeting (DR)
3:30pmChair Yoga (TR)
4:15pmTrivia Fun (CB)
7:00pmCribbage (CB)
21
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amMusic Appreciation: Peter Frampton (CB)
2:30pmBirthday Bash with Concert by David Goclowski (DR)
4:00pmUnique Endangered Animals (CB)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
22
 Earth Day
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amHow Trees Communicate (CB)
2:00pmEarth Day Happy Hour (DR)
3:45pmPlanting Flowers in our Painted Flower Pots (CB)
7:00pmPoker (CB)
23
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amFrank Sinatra Greatest Hits (CB)
2:00pmIce Cream Social (CB)
4:20pmBrain Games (CB)
6:15pmWorship Service (DR)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
24
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
2:00pmBingo (TR)
3:15pmMean Green Mushrooms (CB)
4:00pmInspirational Readings (CB)
7:00pmPhase 10 (CB)
25
10:00amSunday Morning Stroll (AB)
11:00amA Time for Prayer (TR)
1:45pmPopcorn Social (CB)
2:00pmMovie: Follow the Fleet (TR)
4:00pmWord Search Challenge (LR)
6:30pmUno Card Game (CB)
26
10:00amIndependent Exercise (IYA)
10:30amPrayer Group (TR)
2:30pmBook Club (TR)
3:30pmMiniature Golf (CB)
3:30pmCelebration of life for Lyn (DR)
4:00pmSolstice Strollers Nature Walk (AB)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
27
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amCrafts & Make it Yourself Trivia (CB)
2:00pmBingo (TR)
4:00pmJeopardy (TR)
7:00pmCribbage (CB)
28
9:00amPodiatrist Apts (BR)
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amMusic Appreciation: Patti Page (CB)
3:30pmThis Is Your Life: Frank C
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
29
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amForest Funnies (CB)
2:00pmHistory of Arbor Day (CB)
3:00pmMeet your Local Trees (CB)
7:00pmPoker (CB)
30
 Arbor Day
9:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
10:30amLight & Lively Exercise Class (TR)
11:15amWhat Tree Am I (CB)
2:00pmIce Cream Social (CB)
4:20pmBrain Games (CB)
6:15pmWorship Service (DR)
7:00pmPinochle (CB)
All meals will be served in the Dining Room.