ENJOYING FEBRUARY
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Bocce Courts (BC)
Busch Hall (BH)
Busch Hall Front Porch (BHFP)
Busch Hall Green Room (BHGR)
Busch Hall Parking Lot (BHPL)
Bush Hall Green Room (BHGR)
Citrus East (CE)
Citrus West (CW)
Golf Course (Hole #9 Fairway) (GC)
Golf Course (GC)
Golf View Pavilion (GVP)
Hobby House (HH)
Hobby House Porch (HHP)
Hobby House porch (HHP)
Jeri Miller Activity Building (JMAB)
Mirror Lake (ML)
Mirror Lake Dock (MLD)
Oak View Pavilion (OVP)
Outside of Park (OP)
Paul Rife Room (PRR)
Shuffleboard Courts (SC)
Site 50-07 (50-07)
Snack Shack Pavilion (SSP)
Swimming Pool (SP)
TR Garden at Lake Margaret (TRG)
Vanishing Lake (VL)
1
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Sailboat Races (ML)
8:00amWoodcarving (CW)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amTR Singing Men (JMAB)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
10:30amChair Yoga (CE)
10:30amRed Dot Social Welcoming New Residents (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmEntertainment Showcase (BH)
12:30pmTravelettes Women's Chorus (JMAB)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Beginners) (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:00pmWatercolor Painting (CE)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:30pmBrass Ensemble (JMAB)
3:00pmCreative Arts Group (CE)
3:30pmAcoustic Jam Session (HH)
4:00pmStained Glass (JMAB)
4:30pmHappy Camper Snack Shack (Food Truck) 4:30-7:00pm (OVP)
6:30pmFive Crowns (CW)
7:00pmHam Radio Club (JMAB)
7:00pmKaraoke (BH)
2
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amCoffee Seminar: Reviewing CPR and AED Usage at TR (BH)
8:30amWaist Watchers (HHP)
8:30amZumba (JMAB)
8:30amFirst Responders Training (PRR)
9:00amGarden Club (TRG)
9:00amClogging (CE)
9:30amKnotty Knitters (CW)
9:30amMats for the Homeless (BH)
9:30amQuilting (BH)
10:00amRock Painting (On Your Own) (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmLearning Your iPhone (JMAB)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Improvers) (CE)
1:00pmQuilling on a Budget (CW)
1:00pmShuffleboard Dimes Day (SC)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
3:00pmRC Parlor Airplane Flying (BH)
3:00pmTable Tennis (CE)
4:00pmRV South Happy Hour (Inclement Weather) (CW)
6:30pmBridge (Party/Partners) (CW)
6:30pmDominos (BH)
6:30pmDulcimer Jam (CE)
6:30pmEuchre Bid (BH)
6:30pmHand and Foot (BH)
6:30pmParty Bridge with Partners (CW)
6:30pmPinochle (BH)
7:00pmHarmonaires (HH)
7:00pmScrabble (BH)
3
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Powerboat Races (ML)
8:45amBicycling (BHPL)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amOil and Acrylic Painting (CW)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
9:30amChoir Practice (BH)
9:30amModel Railway Club (JMAB)
10:30amPom Pom Drill Team (CE)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmGenealogy (CE)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmMah Jong Chinese (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:15pmBowling (Out of Park)
3:30pmStained Glass (JMAB)
4:00pmPrivate Gathering (CE)
6:30pmJoker (CW)
7:00pmCalligraphy (CE)
7:00pmFriday Night Dance with TR Orchestra (Western Theme) (BH)
7:00pmEuchre (JMAB)
4
8:00amRC Sailboat Races (ML)
8:30amFlea Market with Coffee and Donuts (BH)
10:00amClogging (CE)
11:00amHot Off The Press (Food Truck) 11:00-2:00pm (OVP)
11:00amHowdy Doodles Ice Cream Coach (Food Truck) 11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. (OVP)
1:00pmRC Parlor Airplane Flying (BH)
3:00pmBeginning Line Dancing (CE)
3:00pmPrivate Gathering (SSP)
4:30pmPraise and Worship (BH)
5:30pmDining with Friends (BH)
6:45pm500 Cards (CW)
7:00pmBingo (CE)
7:00pmTexas Hold 'Em (HH)
5
8:30amChoir Practice (BH)
9:15amBible Study (BH)
9:45amHymn Sing (BH)
10:00amNon-denominational Church Service (BH)
1:00pmOhio Day (CE)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
6:00pmIce Cream Social (BH)
7:00pmSun. Night Entertainment: Jaycee Driesen and Trio (BH)
6
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Powerboat Races (ML)
8:30amDigital Photos: Camera (JMAB)
9:00amDulcimer (Beginners) (CW)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amSew Special and Machine Embroidery (BH)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
10:00amBible Study (Co-Ed) (VL)
10:00amDulcimer (Intermediate) (CW)
10:15amBeadaholics (CE)
10:30amJuBELLation (Handbells) (BH)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:45pmStained Glass (JMAB)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor)1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmRoadside Snack (Food Truck)1:00-6:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmCrime Prevention Education Seminar (BH)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Improvers) (CE)
1:00pmMah Jong Chinese (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:00pmRock Hounders/Tumblers (50-07)
3:00pmResident Forum Meeting (BH)
3:00pmTable Tennis (CE)
6:00pmBible Study (Co-Ed) (BHGR)
6:30pmJoker (CW)
7:00pmTR Roadriders Motorcycle Club (HH)
7:00pmGames Night (SSP)
7
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amBirding (BHFP)
8:00amRC Outdoor Airplane Flying (GC)
8:00amRC Sailboat Practice (ML)
8:45amBicycling (BHPL)
9:00amGeocaching (CW)
9:00amGarden Club (TRG)
9:00amRug Hooking (BHGR)
9:00amClogging (CE)
10:00amLine Dancing (Beginners) (CW)
11:00amGluten Free Support Group (CW)
11:00amFirst Responders Training (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:45pmTR Travelaires Orchestra (BH)
1:00pmBridge (Beginners) (HH)
1:00pmDigital Photos Canceled Today (CE)
1:00pmShuffleboard Competition (SC)
1:30pmBridge Intermediate Class (JMAB)
2:00pmLibrary Staff Meeting (GVP)
2:00pmBeadaholics , too (HHP)
3:00pmPom Pom Drill Team (CE)
3:00pmUkulele Club (HH)
4:00pmThe Kake Shoppe (Food Truck) 4:00-7:00pm (OVP)
4:00pmThe Nacho Wagon (Food Truck) 4:00-7:00pm (OVP)
6:30pmWizard (BH)
6:30pmBridge (Party/Partners) (CW)
6:30pmParty Bridge with Partners (CW)
6:45pmTuesday Night Movie (CE)
7:00pmBocce (BC)
7:00pmTexas Hold 'Em (HH)
8
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Sailboat Races (ML)
8:00amWoodcarving (CW)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amTR Singing Men (JMAB)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
10:30amChair Yoga (CE)
11:00amIndiana Day (OP)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmTravelettes Women's Chorus (JMAB)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Beginners) (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:00pmWatercolor Painting (CE)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:00pmBook Browsers (CW)
2:30pmBrass Ensemble (JMAB)
3:00pmCreative Arts Group (CE)
3:30pmAcoustic Jam Session (HH)
4:00pmSis's Sugar Shack (Food Truck)04:00-7:30pm (OVP)
4:00pmStained Glass (JMAB)
6:45pm Shades of Buble Concert Series (SPECTACULAR) (BH)
9
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:30amWaist Watchers (HHP)
8:30amZumba (JMAB)
8:30amFirst Responders Training (PRR)
9:00amGarden Club (TRG)
9:00amClogging (CE)
9:30amKnotty Knitters (CW)
9:30amMats for the Homeless (BH)
9:30amQuilting (BH)
10:00amNew Mirror Lake Dock Ribbon Cutting Ceremony (MLD)
10:00amRock Painting (On Your Own) (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmLearning Your iPhone (JMAB)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Improvers) (CE)
1:00pmQuilling on a Budget (CW)
1:00pmShuffleboard Dimes Day (SC)
1:00pmTRGA Meeting (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:00pmMeet the Candidates (BH)
3:00pmRC Parlor Airplane Flying (BH)
3:00pmTable Tennis (CE)
6:30pmAmateur Radio Club (JMAB)
6:30pmBridge (Party/Partners) (CW)
6:30pmDominos (BH)
6:30pmDulcimer Jam (CE)
6:30pmEuchre Bid (BH)
6:30pmHand and Foot (BH)
6:30pmParty Bridge with Partners (CW)
6:30pmPinochle (BH)
7:00pmGlow Golf (GC)
7:00pmHarmonaires (HH)
7:00pmScrabble (BH)
10
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Powerboat Races (ML)
8:45amBicycling (BHPL)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amOil and Acrylic Painting (CW)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
9:30amChoir Practice (BH)
9:30amModel Railway Club (JMAB)
10:30amPom Pom Drill Team (CE)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmGenealogy (CE)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmThat One Jerk Spot (Food Truck) 1:00-6:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmMah Jong Chinese (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:15pmBowling (Out of Park)
3:30pmFriday Aftrnoon Live with Doc and Donna (BH)
3:30pmStained Glass (JMAB)
6:30pmJoker (CW)
7:00pmCalligraphy (CE)
7:00pmEuchre (JMAB)
11
8:00amRC Sailboat Races (ML)
10:00amClogging (CE)
1:00pmRC Parlor Airplane Flying (BH)
3:00pmBeginning Line Dancing (CE)
6:45pm500 Cards (CW)
7:00pmBingo (CE)
7:00pmTexas Hold 'Em (HH)
12
8:30amChoir Practice (BH)
9:15amBible Study (BH)
9:45amHymn Sing (BH)
10:00amNon-denominational Church Service (BH)
12:00pmSteve D's Philly Cheesesteak (Food Truck) 12:00-6:00pm (OVP)
12:00pmCharter Oak Soup Day (CW)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
6:00pmIce Cream Social (BH)
7:00pmSammy Lane "Plays Your Requests" (BH)
13
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Powerboat Races (ML)
8:30amDigital Photos: Camera (JMAB)
9:00amDulcimer (Beginners) (CW)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amSew Special and Machine Embroidery (BH)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
10:00amBible Study (Co-Ed) (VL)
10:00amVeterans' Meeting (HH)
10:00amDulcimer (Intermediate) (CW)
10:15amBeadaholics (CE)
10:30amJuBELLation (Handbells) (BH)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:45pmStained Glass (JMAB)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmRoadside Snack (Food Truck)1:00-6:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Improvers) (CE)
1:00pmMah Jong Chinese (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:00pmRock Hounders/Tumblers (50-07)
3:00pmPet Lovers Club (JMAB)
3:00pmTravelogue (CW)
3:00pmTable Tennis (CE)
6:00pmBible Study (Co-Ed) (BHGR)
6:30pmJoker (CW)
7:00pmGames Night (SSP)
14
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amBirding (BHFP)
8:00amRC Outdoor Airplane Flying (GC)
8:00amRC Sailboat Practice (ML)
8:45amBicycling (BHPL)
9:00amGeocaching (CW)
9:00amGarden Club (TRG)
9:00amRug Hooking (BHGR)
9:00amClogging (CE)
10:00amLine Dancing (Beginners) (CW)
11:00amGluten Free Support Group (CW)
11:00amFirst Responders Training (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmBemer Training Session (CW)
12:45pmTR Travelaires Orchestra (BH)
1:00pmBridge (Beginners) (HH)
1:00pmDigital Photography: Post Processing (CE)
1:00pmShuffleboard Competition (SC)
1:30pmBridge Intermediate Class (JMAB)
2:00pmBeadaholics , too (HHP)
3:00pmPom Pom Drill Team (CE)
3:00pmUkulele Club (HH)
6:30pmWizard (BH)
6:30pmBridge (Party/Partners) (CW)
6:30pmParty Bridge with Partners (CW)
6:45pmTuesday Night Movie (CE)
7:00pmBocce (BC)
7:00pmSports Club (SSP)
7:00pmTexas Hold 'Em (HH)
15
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Sailboat Races (ML)
8:00amWoodcarving (CW)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amTR Singing Men (JMAB)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
10:30amChair Yoga (CE)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmTravelettes Women's Chorus (JMAB)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Beginners) (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:00pmWatercolor Painting (CE)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:00pmCPR and AED Course (BH)
2:30pmBrass Ensemble (JMAB)
3:00pmCreative Arts Group (CE)
3:30pmAcoustic Jam Session (HH)
4:00pmGot Lobstah? (Food Truck) 4:00-7:00pm (OVP)
4:00pmStained Glass (JMAB)
6:30pmFive Crowns (CW)
7:00pmKaraoke (BH)
16
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:30amWaist Watchers (HHP)
8:30amZumba (JMAB)
8:30amFirst Responders Training (PRR)
9:00amGarden Club (TRG)
9:00amClogging (CE)
9:30amKnotty Knitters (CW)
9:30amMats for the Homeless (BH)
9:30amQuilting (BH)
10:00amRock Painting (On Your Own) (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmLearning Your iPhone (JMAB)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Improvers) (CE)
1:00pmQuilling on a Budget (CW)
1:00pmShuffleboard Dimes Day (SC)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
3:00pmRC Parlor Airplane Flying (BH)
3:00pmTable Tennis (CE)
5:00pmTRGA Drive Thru Dinner (BHPL)
6:30pmBridge (Party/Partners) (CW)
6:30pmDominos (BH)
6:30pmDulcimer Jam (CE)
6:30pmEuchre Bid (BH)
6:30pmHand and Foot (BH)
6:30pmParty Bridge with Partners (CW)
6:30pmPinochle (BH)
7:00pmHarmonaires (HH)
7:00pmScrabble (BH)
17
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Powerboat Races (ML)
8:45amBicycling (BHPL)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amOil and Acrylic Painting (CW)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
9:30amChoir Practice (BH)
9:30amModel Railway Club (JMAB)
10:30amPom Pom Drill Team (CE)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmGenealogy (CE)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmMah Jong Chinese (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:15pmBowling (Out of Park)
3:30pmStained Glass (JMAB)
4:00pmMo 'Rock' In Mediterranean Grill (Food Truck) 4:00-7:00pm (OVP)
6:30pmJoker (CW)
7:00pmCalligraphy (CE)
7:00pmFriday Night Dance with TR Orchestra (Sweetheart Theme) (BH)
7:00pmEuchre (JMAB)
18
8:00amRC Sailboat Races (ML)
10:00amClogging (CE)
12:00pmSkyMed Lunch & Presentation (CW)
1:00pmRC Parlor Airplane Flying (BH)
3:00pmBeginning Line Dancing (CE)
4:00pmTR Orchestra Gathering (SSP)
4:30pmPraise and Worship (BH)
6:45pm500 Cards (CW)
7:00pmBingo (CE)
7:00pmTexas Hold 'Em (HH)
7:00pmBingo (CE)
19
8:30amChoir Practice (BH)
9:15amBible Study (BH)
9:45amHymn Sing (BH)
10:00amNon-denominational Church Service (BH)
12:30pmKY, TN, WV Day (CE)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
6:00pmIce Cream Social (BH)
7:00pmDonna Moore "Laugh with the Ladies" (BH)
20
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Powerboat Races (ML)
8:30amDigital Photos: Camera (JMAB)
9:00amDulcimer (Beginners) (CW)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amSew Special and Machine Embroidery (BH)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
10:00amBible Study (Co-Ed) (VL)
10:00amDulcimer (Intermediate) (CW)
10:15amBeadaholics (CE)
10:30amJuBELLation (Handbells) (BH)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:45pmStained Glass (JMAB)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmRoadside Snack (Food Truck) 1:00-6:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmCrime Prevention Education Seminar (BH)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Improvers) (CE)
1:00pmMah Jong Chinese (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
3:00pmVeranda Chat (BHFP)
3:00pmTable Tennis (CE)
6:00pmBible Study (Co-Ed) (BHGR)
6:30pmJoker (CW)
7:00pmGames Night (SSP)
21
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amBirding (BHFP)
8:00amRC Outdoor Airplane Flying (GC)
8:00amRC Sailboat Practice (ML)
8:45amBicycling (BHPL)
9:00amGeocaching (CW)
9:00amGarden Club (TRG)
9:00amRug Hooking (BHGR)
9:00amFire/Rescue 33 Business Meeting (PRR)
9:00amClogging (CE)
10:00amLine Dancing (Beginners) (CW)
11:00amGluten Free Support Group (CW)
11:00amFirst Responders Training (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:45pmTR Travelaires Orchestra (BH)
1:00pmBridge (Beginners) (HH)
1:00pmDigital Photography: Post Processing (CE)
1:00pmShuffleboard Competition (SC)
1:30pmBridge Intermediate Class (JMAB)
2:00pmPrivate Gathering (SSP)
2:00pmBeadaholics , too (HHP)
3:00pmPom Pom Drill Team (CE)
3:00pmUkulele Club (HH)
3:30pmPresentation: Medjugorje (CW)
6:30pmWizard (BH)
6:30pmBridge (Party/Partners) (CW)
6:30pmParty Bridge with Partners (CW)
6:45pmTuesday Night Movie (CE)
7:00pmBocce (BC)
7:00pmTexas Hold 'Em (HH)
22
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Sailboat Races (ML)
8:00amWoodcarving (CW)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amTR Singing Men (JMAB)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
10:30amChair Yoga (CE)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmTravelettes Women's Chorus (JMAB)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Beginners) (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:00pmWatercolor Painting (CE)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:00pmBook Browsers (CW)
2:30pmBrass Ensemble (JMAB)
3:00pmCreative Arts Group (CE)
3:30pmAcoustic Jam Session (HH)
4:00pmStained Glass (JMAB)
6:45pmEntertainment: Franco Corso (BH)
23
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:30amWaist Watchers (HHP)
8:30amZumba (JMAB)
8:30amFirst Responders Training (PRR)
9:00amGarden Club (TRG)
9:00amClogging (CE)
9:30amKnotty Knitters (CW)
9:30amMats for the Homeless (BH)
9:30amQuilting (BH)
10:00amTR Welcoming Committee (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmLearning Your iPhone (JMAB)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor)1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Improvers) (CE)
1:00pmQuilling on a Budget (CW)
1:00pmShuffleboard Dimes Day (SC)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
3:00pmRC Parlor Airplane Flying (BH)
3:00pmTable Tennis (CE)
6:30pmAmateur Radio Club (JMAB)
6:30pmBridge (Party/Partners) (CW)
6:30pmDominos (BH)
6:30pmDulcimer Jam (CE)
6:30pmEuchre Bid (BH)
6:30pmHand and Foot (BH)
6:30pmParty Bridge with Partners (CW)
6:30pmPinochle (BH)
7:00pmHarmonaires (HH)
7:00pmScrabble (BH)
24
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Powerboat Races (ML)
8:45amBicycling (BHPL)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amOil and Acrylic Painting (CW)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
9:30amChoir Practice (BH)
9:30amModel Railway Club (JMAB)
10:30amPom Pom Drill Team (CE)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:30pmGenealogy (CE)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmThat One Jerk Spot (Food Truck) 1:00-6:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmMah Jong Chinese (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:15pmBowling (Out of Park)
3:30pmFriday Aftrnoon Live with Doc and Donna (BH)
3:30pmStained Glass (JMAB)
6:30pmJoker (CW)
7:00pmCalligraphy (CE)
7:00pmEuchre (JMAB)
25
8:00amRC Sailboat Races (ML)
9:00amU.S. vs Canada Golf Tournament (GC)
10:00amClogging (CE)
12:00pmSteve D's Philly Cheesesteak (Food Truck) 12:00-6:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmCelebration of Life for Steve Gorden (CW)
1:00pmCelebration of Life for Steve Gorden (CE)
1:00pmRC Parlor Airplane Flying (BH)
3:00pmBeginning Line Dancing (CE)
6:45pm500 Cards (CW)
7:00pmBingo (CE)
7:00pmTexas Hold 'Em (HH)
26
8:30amChoir Practice (BH)
9:15amBible Study (BH)
9:45amHymn Sing (BH)
10:00amNon-denominational Church Service (BH)
12:30pmNew England Potluck Luncheon (CW)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
6:00pmIce Cream Social (BH)
7:00pmThe Vocalitas "Jazzy Swing Era Harmony" (BH)
27
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amWeights and Stretching (CE)
8:00amRC Powerboat Races (ML)
8:30amDigital Photos: Camera (JMAB)
9:00amDulcimer (Beginners) (CW)
9:00amTone and Tighten (CE)
9:00amSew Special and Machine Embroidery (BH)
9:30amAquatics (SP)
10:00amBible Study (Co-Ed) (VL)
10:00amDulcimer (Intermediate) (CW)
10:15amBeadaholics (CE)
10:30amJuBELLation (Handbells) (BH)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:45pmStained Glass (JMAB)
1:00pmGlavich Produce (Food Vendor) 1:00-3:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmRoadside Snack (Food Truck) 1:00-6:00pm (OVP)
1:00pmLine Dancing (Improvers) (CE)
1:00pmMah Jong Chinese (CW)
1:00pmMah Jongg National (HH)
1:30pmBocce (BC)
2:00pmRock Hounders/Tumblers (50-07)
3:00pmTravelogue (CW)
3:00pmTable Tennis (CE)
6:00pmBible Study (Co-Ed) (BHGR)
6:30pmJoker (CW)
7:00pmGames Night (SSP)
28
7:15amWalking Aerobics (CE)
7:30amCoffee Social (BH)
8:00amBirding (BHFP)
8:00amRC Outdoor Airplane Flying (GC)
8:00amRC Sailboat Practice (ML)
8:45amBicycling (BHPL)
9:00amGeocaching (CW)
9:00amGarden Club (TRG)
9:00amRug Hooking (BHGR)
9:00amClogging (CE)
10:00amLine Dancing (Beginners) (CW)
11:00amGluten Free Support Group (CW)
11:00amFirst Responders Training (JMAB)
11:30amSnack Shack Open (SSP)
12:45pmTR Travelaires Orchestra (BH)
1:00pmBridge (Beginners) (HH)
1:00pmDigital Photography: Post Processing (CE)
1:00pmShuffleboard Competition (SC)
1:30pmBridge Intermediate Class (JMAB)
2:00pmBeadaholics , too (HHP)
3:00pmPom Pom Drill Team (CE)
3:00pmUkulele Club (HH)
4:00pmMo 'Rock' In Mediterranean Grill (Food Truck) 4:00-7:00pm (OVP)
6:30pmWizard (BH)
6:30pmBridge (Party/Partners) (CW)
6:30pmParty Bridge with Partners (CW)
6:45pmTuesday Night Movie (CE)
7:00pmBocce (BC)
7:00pmTexas Hold 'Em (HH)