July 2022 Independent Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Bar (Bar)
Bistro (Bistro)
Concierge (C)
Courtyard (CY)
Fitness Room (FR)
IL (IL)
IL Game Room (IL)
Media Room (MR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
1
10:00amLearn to Use the Exercise Machines (FR)
11:00amDocent Visit from Pearl S Buck House (MR)
1:00pmGolf with Ed! (CY)
2:00pmGardening Club (IL)
3:30pmAPP-y Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
2
9:30amWeekly Wrap-Up (Bistro)
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amJigsaw Puzzles (IL)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (C)
2:00pmUNO! (IL)
3:30pmBYOB Social Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
3
8:00amGrab Some Brain Games (C)
10:00amIndependent Exercise (FR)
11:00amVirtual Service (MR)
1:00pmCards w/ Friends (IL)
3:00pmPGA Golf (Bar)
3:00pmMovie Matinee (MR)
4
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amPatriotic Wreaths (IL)
12:30pmIce Cream Sundaes! (Bar)
1:00pmColoring Club (IL)
2:00pmBridge Club (IL)
3:30pmMargarita Monday (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
5
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amPatriotic Wreaths (IL)
1:00pmCornhole Tourney! (Bar)
2:00pmCheck up on the Butterflies! (IL)
3:30pmJuly Birthdays Party (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
6
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amLetter Writing Project! (IL)
12:30pmColor Me Mine (sign up) (C)
2:00pmWalking Club
3:00pmPatriotic Trivia (Bar)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
7
10:00amExercise (FR)
10:30amErrands w/ Activities Team (C)
11:00amKnit/Crochet Club (IL)
1:00pmPinochle (IL)
3:30pmPatriotic Social Hour - Wear Your Red, White & Blue! (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
8
10:00amExercise w/ Sydney from Fox (FR)
11:00amNail Glamour (IL)
1:00pmGolf with Ed! (CY)
2:00pmGardening Club (IL)
3:30pmAPP-y Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
9
9:30amWeekly Wrap-Up (Bistro)
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amJigsaw Puzzles (IL)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (C)
2:00pmRummikub (IL)
3:30pmBYOB Social Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
10
8:00amGrab Some Brain Games (C)
10:00amIndependent Exercise (FR)
11:00amVirtual Service (MR)
12:00pmWimbledon (Bar)
1:00pmCards w/ Friends (IL)
3:00pmMovie Matinee (MR)
11
9:30amWeek in Preview (Bistro)
10:00amExercise (FR)
10:30amShopping Trip Giant (sign up) (C)
1:00pmGuest Speaker Trish Chambers (MR)
2:00pmBridge Club (IL)
3:30pmMargarita Monday (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
12
10:00amSeated Yoga Class (FR)
11:00amButterfly Crafts (IL)
1:00pmBocce Tourney! (CY)
2:00pmCheck up on the Butterflies! (IL)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
13
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amButterfly Crafts (IL)
12:30pm"ELVIS" at County Theater (sign up) (C)
2:00pmWalking Club
2:30pmTrivial Pursuit (Bar)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
14
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amDried Flowers Project (2 part) (IL)
1:00pmMahJong (IL)
1:15pmRosary with Ann (MR)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
15
10:00amLearn to Use the Exercise Machines (FR)
11:00amNail Glamour (IL)
1:00pmGolf with Ed! (CY)
2:00pmGardening Club (IL)
3:30pmAPP-y Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
16
9:30amWeekly Wrap-Up (Bistro)
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amJigsaw Puzzles (IL)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (C)
2:00pmUNO! (IL)
3:30pmBYOB Social Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
17
8:00amGrab Some Brain Games (C)
10:00amIndependent Exercise (FR)
11:00amVirtual Service (MR)
1:00pmCards w/ Friends (IL)
3:00pmMovie Matinee (MR)
3:00pmPGA Golf @ St Andrews (Bar)
18
9:30amWeek in Preview (Bistro)
10:00amExercise (FR)
10:00amShopping Trip Weis (sign up) (C)
11:15amLunch Trip to Olive Garden (sign up) (C)
1:00pmColoring Club with Joel (IL)
2:00pmBridge Club (IL)
3:30pmMargarita Monday (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
19
 Wellness Day
10:00amAirmed Wellness Class (FR)
11:00amPedometer Presentation (MR)
1:30pmWellness Chat with Fox Rehab (MR)
2:30pmCapTel Presentation (MR)
3:30pmHealthy Treats Social Hour! (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
20
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amTrip to Willow Grove Mall (sign up) (C)
2:00pmWalking Club
2:30pmTrivia & Brain Puzzlers (Bar)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
21
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amKnit/Crochet Club (IL)
1:00pmPinochle (IL)
1:30pmEucharist with Fr Joe (MR)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
6:30pmPrize BINGO with Maria (IL)
22
10:00amExercise w/ Sydney from Fox (FR)
11:00amNail Glamour (IL)
1:00pmGolf with Ed! (CY)
2:00pmGardening Club (IL)
3:30pmAPP-y Hour (Bar)
6:00pmParfait Night! (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
23
9:30amWeekly Wrap-Up (Bistro)
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amJigsaw Puzzles (IL)
1:00pm"The Sound of Music" Live Show (sign up) (C)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (C)
3:30pmBYOB Social Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
24
8:00amGrab Some Brain Games (C)
10:00amIndependent Exercise (FR)
11:00amVirtual Service (MR)
12:00pmCubs v PHL (Bar)
1:00pmCards w/ Friends (IL)
3:00pmMovie Matinee (MR)
25
9:30amWeek in Preview (Bistro)
10:00amExercise (FR)
10:30amShopping Trip Wegmans (sign up) (C)
1:00pmResident Council Meeting (IL)
3:30pmJuly White Elephant FUNdraiser (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (Bar)
26
9:00amHappy Bithday Al
10:00amSeated Yoga Class (FR)
11:00amBook Club "The Vacationers" (IL)
1:00pmCornhole Tourney! (CY)
2:00pmGenerations Crafting (IL)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
27
10:00amExercise (FR)
10:00amTrenton Thunder Baseball Game (sign up) (C)
2:00pmWalking Club
2:30pmTrivial Pursuit (Bar)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
28
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amDried Flowers Project (2 part) (IL)
1:00pmMahJong (IL)
3:30pmMusical Guest Avi Wisner (Bar)
3:30pmSocial Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
29
10:00amLearn to Use the Exercise Machines (FR)
11:00amNail Glamour (IL)
1:00pmGolf with Ed! (CY)
2:00pmGardening Club (IL)
3:30pmJuly New Resident Reception (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
30
9:30amWeekly Wrap-Up (Bistro)
10:00amExercise (FR)
11:00amJigsaw Puzzles (IL)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (C)
2:00pmUNO! (IL)
3:30pmBYOB Social Hour (Bar)
7:00pmMovie Night (MR)
31
8:00amGrab Some Brain Games (C)
10:00amIndependent Exercise (FR)
11:00amVirtual Service (MR)
1:00pmCards w/ Friends (IL)
1:30pmPHL v Pirates (Bar)
3:00pmMovie Matinee (MR)