February 2024 Generations Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Courtyard (C)
Dining Room (AA)
Dining Room (DR)
East DR (ED)
Saloon (S)
Vibrant Life Room (VLR)
West DR (WD)
West VLR (WV)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
8:45amCoffee Talk (DR)
9:30amAgeless Grace (C)
10:00amCupid's Craft Corner
1:30pmJim's Corner (VLR)
3:00pmRock w/Scott (DR)
5:00pmDocumentary Hour
2
 Groundhog's Day
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LUCI!
8:45amMorning Mingle (DR)
9:30amFit & Fabulous Friday
10:00amCategories (VLR)
1:30pmPoker (S)
3:00pmMusic Therapy w/ Sarah
5:00pmFeng Shui Friday
3
9:00amMorning Chat (DR)
10:00amSilver Steppers
1:00pmMusic w/ Dora!
2:00pmEngaged Senior : Wheel of Fortune
3:00pmBalloon Volley (DR)
5:00pmSaturday Classics
4
9:30amCoffee Walk, Talk & Doughnuts
10:00amSunday Service (WV)
10:30amThe Flower Shop (WD)
1:00pmRebecca's Nail Salon (DR)
2:00pmTheatre Practice & Production (WV)
5:00pmSunday Cinema (VLR)
5
 A DAY IN CHINA!
8:45amCoffee Club (DR)
9:30amAgeless Grace (WV)
10:00amScavenger Hunt
1:30pmThe Aspens Cookbook (WD)
2:00pmVirtual Tour
3:00pmSound Affects (WD)
5:00pmMusic Biographies (VLR)
6
8:45amCoffee & Chat (DR)
9:30amWeight Lifting
10:00amNail Station (ED)
10:00amiPad Hour w/ Jacob (ED)
2:00pmAnimal Friends Alliance Project
3:00pmWatercolor Studio
5:00pmTasty Tuesday : Culinary Program
7
8:45amMorning Mingle (DR)
9:00amInternational Film Festival : China
1:00pmFilm Q&A
2:00pmCelebration of Life for Sherrie
2:00pmTonto's Trick Circle
3:00pmJigsaw Puzzles & Juice
5:00pmWildlife Wednesday
8
8:45amCoffee Talk (DR)
9:30amAgeless Grace (C)
10:00amCupid's Craft Corner
11:00amLunch Outing
1:30pmJim's Corner (VLR)
3:00pmRock w/Scott (DR)
5:00pmDocumentary Hour
9
8:45amMorning Mingle (DR)
9:30amFit & Fabulous Friday
10:00amCategories (VLR)
1:30pmPoker (S)
3:00pmMusic Matching
5:00pmFeng Shui Friday
10
9:00amMorning Chat (DR)
10:00amSilver Steppers
1:00pmRock with Scott (DR)
2:00pmEngaged Senior : Wheel of Fortune
3:00pmBalloon Volley (DR)
5:00pmSaturday Classics
11
9:30amCoffee Walk, Talk & Doughnuts
10:00amSunday Service (WV)
10:30amThe Flower Shop (WD)
1:00pmRebecca's Nail Salon (DR)
2:00pmTheatre Practice & Production (WV)
4:30pmSuperbowl!
5:00pmSunday Cinema (VLR)
12
 A DAY IN FRANCE!
8:45amCoffee Club (DR)
9:30amAgeless Grace (WV)
10:00amScavenger Hunt
1:30pmThe Aspens Cookbook (WD)
3:00pmEngaged Senior : Passport (WV)
5:00pmMusic Biographies (VLR)
13
8:45amCoffee & Chat (DR)
9:30amWeight Lifting
10:00amNail Station (ED)
1:00pmMemory Café w/ Andrea (AA)
2:30pmWatercolor studio
5:00pmTasty Tuesday : Culinary Program
14
 Valentine's Day
8:45amMorning Mingle (DR)
9:00amHAPPY BIRTHDAY BERNIE!
9:30amNoodle Stretch Zone
10:00amJigsaw Puzzles & Juice
11:00amSweetheart Luncheon
1:30pmInternational Film Festival
2:00pmTonto's Trick Circle
3:00pmFilm Q&A (VLR)
5:00pmWildlife Wednesday
15
8:45amCoffee Talk (DR)
9:30amAgeless Grace (C)
10:00amCupid's Craft Corner
1:30pmJim's Corner (VLR)
3:00pmRock w/Scott (DR)
5:00pmDocumentary Hour
16
8:45amMorning Mingle (DR)
9:30amFit & Fabulous Friday
10:00amCategories (VLR)
1:30pmPoker (S)
3:00pmMusic Matching
5:00pmFeng Shui Friday
17
9:00amMorning Chat (DR)
10:00amRock w/ Scott! (DR)
1:00pmMusic w/ Dora!
2:00pmEngaged Senior : Wheel of Fortune
3:00pmBalloon Volley (DR)
5:00pmSaturday Classics
18
9:30amCoffee Walk, Talk & Doughnuts
10:00amSunday Service (WV)
10:30amThe Flower Shop (WD)
1:00pmRebecca's Nail Salon (DR)
2:00pmTheatre Practice & Production (WV)
5:00pmSunday Cinema (VLR)
19
 A DAY IN IRELAND!
 President's Day
8:45amCoffee Club (DR)
9:30amAgeless Grace (WV)
10:00amScavenger Hunt
1:30pmThe Aspens Cookbook (WD)
2:00pmVirtual Tour
3:00pmSound Affects (WD)
5:00pmMusic Biographies (VLR)
20
8:45amCoffee & Chat (DR)
9:30amWeight Lifting
10:00amNail Station (ED)
2:00pmResident Committee
3:00pmWatercolor Studio
5:00pmTasty Tuesday : Culinary Program
21
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MASON!
8:45amMorning Mingle (DR)
9:30amNoodle Stretch Zone
10:00amJigsaw Puzzles & Juice
1:30pmInternational Film Festival
2:00pmTonto's Trick Circle
3:00pmFilm Q&A (VLR)
5:00pmWildlife Wednesday
22
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY FAITH!
8:45amCoffee Talk (DR)
9:00amAdventure Outing
9:30amAgeless Grace (C)
10:00amCupid's Craft Corner
1:30pmJim's Corner (VLR)
3:00pmRock w/Scott (DR)
5:00pmDocumentary Hour
23
8:45amMorning Mingle (DR)
9:30amFit & Fabulous Friday
10:00amCategories (VLR)
1:30pmPoker (S)
3:00pmMusic Matching
5:00pmFeng Shui Friday
24
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARAKI!
9:00amMorning Chat (DR)
10:00amSilver Steppers
1:00pmRock w/Scott (DR)
2:00pmEngaged Senior : Wheel of Fortune
3:00pmBalloon Volley (DR)
5:00pmSaturday Classics
25
9:30amCoffee Walk, Talk & Doughnuts
10:00amSunday Service (WV)
10:30amThe Flower Shop (WD)
1:00pmRebecca's Nail Salon (DR)
2:00pmTheatre Practice & Production (WV)
5:00pmSunday Cinema (VLR)
26
 A DAY IN ITALY!
8:45amCoffee Club (DR)
9:30amAgeless Grace (WV)
10:00amScavenger Hunt
1:30pmThe Aspens Cookbook (WD)
3:00pmEngaged Senior : Passport (WV)
5:00pmMusic Biographies (VLR)
27
8:45amCoffee & Chat (DR)
9:30amSenior Sweat Squad
10:00amNail Station (ED)
1:00pmKen's Corner (AA)
2:00pmSinging w/ Sydney (DR)
3:00pmWatercolor Studio
4:00pmFamily Meet-N-Greet
5:00pmTasty Tuesday : Culinary Program
28
 HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAULINE!
8:45amMorning Mingle (DR)
9:30amNoodle Stretch Zone
10:00amJigsaw Puzzles & Juice
1:30pmInternational Film Festival
2:00pmTonto's Trick Circle
3:00pmFilm Q&A (VLR)
5:00pmWildlife Wednesday
29
8:45amCoffee Talk (DR)
9:30amAgeless Grace (C)
10:00amCupid's Craft Corner
1:30pmJim's Corner (VLR)
2:30pmFebruary Birthday Celebration!
3:00pmRock w/Scott (DR)
5:00pmDocumentary Hour