June 2024 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
AL Living Room (ALLV)
Country Store (CS)
Dining Room (CS)
Game Lounge (GL)
Main Front Entrance (FP)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
All Activities are subject to change!
1
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
10:30amWord Games!
1:00pmWalk About!
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmRick Steve's & Wild Nevada on PBS
3:45pmSing-Along
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
2
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
9:00amLive Stream Sunday Service from Summit Church
9:15amVolleyball
10:30amUNR H.A.R.T. Club Activity
1:00pmBowling for Kiley Kash!
2:00pmTune Into Me!
2:00pmMovie Matinee and Snack Bar
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmTV: Heartland
3
9:30amMusic and Movement Chair Exercises
10:00amDaily News and Chronicle
10:30amGuess the Word by Emoji
11:00amShort Stories
1:00pmFun In The Sun
2:00pmBINGO!
3:30pmEntertainment: DD James (GL)
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
4
 Old Maid's Day
9:30amBalloon Circle
10:00amVisit from Alliance Therapy Dogs
10:30amOne Word: Guess the Song
11:00amEZ Does It Trivia
1:00pmArt Class
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmMusic Appreciation
4:00pmCard Game
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmCaregiver's Choice
5
9:00amExercise Class with Lauretta
9:30amDaily News and Chronicle
10:00amAlphabet Soup Trivia
10:30amThree Pictures, One Word
11:00amMusic and Movement with Lori and Karen
1:00pmFun in the Sun
1:00pmBible Study with Tonya & Ed (ALLV)
2:00pmMocktail Hour
2:30pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Card Game
6
9:30amStrength and Stretch Chair Exercises
10:00amMemory Joggers
10:30amWho, What, When or Where?
11:00amArmchair Traveler
1:00pmCrafty Hands
2:00pmBINGO!
3:30pmEntertainment: John Kuhner (GL)
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
7
8:30amOuting: Scenic Drive
10:30amWhat are You Grateful For?
1:00pmCourtyard Cornhole
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmCountry Store Open! - Bring Kiley Kash! (CS)
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
8
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
10:30amWord Games!
1:00pmWalk About!
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmRick Steve's & Wild Nevada on PBS
3:45pmSing-Along
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
9
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
9:00amLive Stream Sunday Service from Summit Church
9:15amVolleyball
10:30amUNR H.A.R.T. Club Activity
1:00pmGolf Club
2:00pmTune Into Me!
3:00pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmTV: Heartland
10
10:00amVisit with Christine and Yuki the Therapy Dog
10:30amArt Class
1:00pmBalloon Twisting
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmPuzzle Time
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
11
 Happy Birthday Janet!
9:30amBalloon Circle
10:00amVisit from Alliance Therapy Dogs
10:30amBirthday Party!
11:00amOne Word: Guess the Song
1:00pmThe Great Outdoors Scavenger Hunt
3:00pmBINGO!
3:30pmMusic Appreciation
4:00pmCard Game
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmCaregiver's Choice
12
9:00amExercise Class with Lauretta
9:30amDaily News and Chronicle
10:00amAlphabet Soup Trivia
10:30amThree Pictures, One Word
11:00amGuess the Word
1:00pmFun in the Sun
2:00pmSmore's and More
2:30pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Card Game
13
9:30amMemory Joggers
10:00amStrength and Stretch Chair Exercises
10:30amWho, What, When or Where?
11:00amArmchair Traveler
1:00pmRock Painting
2:00pmBINGO!
3:30pmEntertainment: Catfish Carl (GL)
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
14
 Flag Day
8:30amOuting: Scenic Drive
10:30amWhat are You Grateful For?
1:00pmBalloon Volleyball
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmCountry Store Open! - Bring Kiley Kash! (CS)
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
15
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
10:30amWord Games!
1:00pmWalk About!
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmRick Steve's & Wild Nevada on PBS
3:45pmSing-Along
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
16
 Father's Day
9:00amLive Stream Sunday Service from Summit Church
9:30amStrength and Stretch Exercises
10:00amDonuts and Dads
10:30amUNR H.A.R.T. Club Activity
1:00pmFather's Day Jeopardy
2:00pmTune Into Me!
3:00pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmTV: Heartland
17
9:30amMusic and Movement Chair Exercises
10:00amDaily News and Chronicle
10:30amGuess the Word by Emoji
11:00amShort Stories
1:00pmFun In The Sun
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmPuzzle Time
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
18
9:30amBalloon Circle
10:00amVisit from Alliance Therapy Dogs
10:30amOne Word: Guess the Song
11:00amEZ Does It Trivia
1:00pmArt Class
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmMusic Appreciation
4:00pmCard Game
5:00pmDinner (CS)
5:00pmKiley Ranch Cruise Night (FP)
6:00pmCaregiver's Choice
19
9:00amExercise Class with Lauretta
9:30amDaily News and Chronicle
10:00amAlphabet Soup Trivia
10:30amThree Pictures, One Word
11:00amMusic and Movement
1:00pmFun in the Sun
1:00pmBible Study with Tonya & Ed (ALLV)
2:00pmMocktail Hour
2:30pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Card Game
20
 American Eagle Day
9:30amStrength and Stretch Chair Exercises
10:00amMemory Joggers
10:30amWho, What, When or Where?
11:00amArmchair Traveler
1:00pmCrafty Hands
2:00pmBINGO!
3:00pmEntertainment: John Rand (GL)
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
21
8:30amOuting: Scenic Drive
9:30amWalk About!
10:30amWhat are You Grateful For?
1:00pmCourtyard Cornhole
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmCountry Store Open! - Bring Kiley Kash! (CS)
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
22
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
10:30amWord Games!
1:00pmWalk About!
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmRick Steve's & Wild Nevada on PBS
3:45pmSing-Along
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
23
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
9:00amLive Stream Sunday Service from Summit Church
9:15amVolleyball
10:30amUNR H.A.R.T. Club Activity
1:00pmGolf Club
2:00pmTune Into Me!
3:00pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmTV: Heartland
24
 First Day of Summer!
10:00amVisit with Christine and Yuki the Therapy Dog
10:30amStrength and Stretch Chair Exercises
11:00amGuess the Word by Emoji
1:00pmFun In The Sun
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmPuzzle Time
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
25
9:30amBalloon Circle
10:00amVisit from Alliance Therapy Dogs
10:30amOne Word: Guess the Song
11:00amEZ Does It Trivia
1:00pmArt Class
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmMusic Appreciation
4:00pmCard Game
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmCaregiver's Choice
26
9:00amExercise Class with Lauretta
9:30amDaily News and Chronicle
10:00amAlphabet Soup Trivia
10:30amThree Pictures, One Word
11:00amMusic and Movement with Lori and Karen
1:00pmFun in the Sun
2:00pmSnacks and a Chat
2:30pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmAfter Dinner Card Game
27
9:30amStrength and Stretch Chair Exercises
10:00amMemory Joggers
10:30amWho, What, When or Where?
11:00amArmchair Traveler
1:00pmCrafty Hands
2:30pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
28
9:30amWalk About!
10:30amWhat are You Grateful For?
1:00pmCourtyard Cornhole
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmBINGO!
3:30pmCountry Store Open! - Bring Kiley Kash! (CS)
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
29
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
10:30amWord Games!
1:00pmWalk About!
1:30pmColoring for Fun & Relaxation!
2:30pmRick Steve's & Wild Nevada on PBS
3:45pmSing-Along
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmMovie, TV or Game Night
30
 Happy Birthday Rory!
8:30amMorning Stretch w/ Shelley
9:00amLive Stream Sunday Service from Summit Church
9:15amVolleyball
10:30amUNR H.A.R.T. Club Activity
1:00pmBowling for Kiley Kash!
2:00pmTune Into Me!
3:00pmBINGO!
5:00pmDinner (CS)
6:00pmTV: Heartland