December 2022 Generations Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Bistro (B)
Bistro and resident rooms (BARR)
Courtyard (C)
DR (D)
Family Room (FR)
Media Room (MR)
Outdoors or hallways (OOH)
Resident's room (RR)
Theater Room (On TV)
Theater Room (TR)
LOCATION
Vibrant Life Room (VLR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:00amTrivia Challenge - Random Topics (D)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
6:30pmFacts in Four (TR)
2
10:30amGardening Group (C)
11:00amFunny Stories (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (FR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
6:30pmComedy Hour (TR)
3
10:00amGood News Story of the Day - Discuss (FR)
10:30amStretch and Strength Fitness (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmHangman/ Scrambled Words ( dry erase board) (TR)
3:30pmFunny videos (TR)
6:30pmLawrence Welk (MR)
4
10:00amStretch and Strength Fitness (D)
10:30amTrivia Challenge (D)
11:00amChurch Service (FR)
1:30pmHymn Sing with Suzie Q (FR)
2:30pmDebbie's Choice (Crafts) (VLR)
6:30pmPuzzles and Games (B)
5
10:00amStretch and Strength Fitness (D)
10:30amDaily Chronicles (D)
11:00amRing Toss (VLR)
11:00amBINGO (D)
1:30pmNail Spa (B)
3:30pmCoffee Social (D)
6:30pmSports and Beer and Pretzels (On TV)
6
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (TR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
7
10:00amGood News Story of the Day (TR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BARR)
8
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:00amWhat Am I? (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmChris and Wrangler (FR)
6:30pmFacts in Four (TR)
9
10:30amGardening Group (C)
11:00amInspiring Stories (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (FR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
6:30pmComedy Hour (TR)
10
10:00amGood News Story of the Day - Discuss (FR)
10:30amStretch and Strength Fitness (TR)
11:00amComedy Corner (D)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmHangman/ Scrambled Words ( dry erase board) (TR)
3:30pmFunny videos (TR)
6:30pmLawrence Welk (MR)
11
10:00amStretch and Strength Fitness (D)
10:30amTrivia Challenge (D)
11:00amChurch Service (FR)
1:30pmHymn Sing with Suzie Q (FR)
2:30pmDebbie's Choice (Crafts) (VLR)
6:30pmPuzzles and Games (B)
12
10:00amStretch and Strength Fitness (D)
10:30amDaily Chronicles (D)
11:00amRing Toss (VLR)
1:30pmNail Spa (B)
3:30pmCoffee Social (D)
6:30pmSports and Beer and Pretzels (On TV)
13
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (TR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
14
10:00amGood News Story of the Day (TR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BARR)
15
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:00amTrivia Challenge - Random Topics (D)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
6:30pmFacts in Four (TR)
16
10:30amGardening Group (C)
11:00amFunny Stories (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (FR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
6:30pmComedy Hour (TR)
17
10:00amGood News Story of the Day - Discuss (FR)
10:30amStretch and Strength Fitness (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmHangman/ Scrambled Words ( dry erase board) (TR)
3:30pmFunny videos (TR)
6:30pmLawrence Welk (MR)
18
10:00amStretch and Strength Fitness (D)
10:30amTrivia Challenge (D)
11:00amChurch Service (FR)
1:30pmHymn Sing with Suzie Q (FR)
2:30pmDebbie's Choice (Crafts) (VLR)
6:30pmPuzzles and Games (B)
19
10:00amStretch and Strength Fitness (D)
10:30amDaily Chronicles (D)
11:00amRing Toss (VLR)
11:00amBINGO (D)
1:30pmNail Spa (B)
3:30pmCoffee Social (D)
6:30pmSports and Beer and Pretzels (On TV)
20
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (TR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
21
10:00amGood News Story of the Day (TR)
3:30pmHappy Hour with Jim Smith (D)
22
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:00amWhat Am I? (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmChris and Wrangler (FR)
6:30pmFacts in Four (TR)
23
10:30amGardening Group (C)
11:00amInspiring Stories (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (FR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
6:30pmComedy Hour (TR)
24
10:00amGood News Story of the Day - Discuss (FR)
10:30amStretch and Strength Fitness (TR)
11:00amComedy Corner (D)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmHangman/ Scrambled Words ( dry erase board) (TR)
3:30pmFunny videos (TR)
6:30pmLawrence Welk (MR)
25
10:00amStretch and Strength Fitness (D)
10:30amTrivia Challenge (D)
11:00amChurch Service (FR)
1:30pmHymn Sing with Suzie Q (FR)
2:30pmDebbie's Choice (Crafts) (VLR)
6:30pmPuzzles and Games (B)
26
10:00amStretch and Strength Fitness (D)
10:30amDaily Chronicles (D)
11:00amRing Toss (VLR)
1:30pmNail Spa (B)
3:30pmCoffee Social (D)
6:30pmSports and Beer and Pretzels (On TV)
27
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (TR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
28
10:00amGood News Story of the Day (TR)
3:30pmHappy Hour with Uncle Doug (D)
29
10:30am1:1 Activity (RR)
10:30amBalance with ONR (TR)
11:00amTrivia Challenge - Random Topics (D)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
6:30pmFacts in Four (TR)
30
10:30amGardening Group (C)
11:00amFunny Stories (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and Talk (OOH)
2:00pmSing A Long (FR)
3:00pmSnack Prep (D)
6:30pmComedy Hour (TR)
31
10:00amGood News Story of the Day - Discuss (FR)
10:30amStretch and Strength Fitness (TR)
11:45amLife Skills (D)
1:30pmWalk and talk (OOH)
2:00pmHangman/ Scrambled Words ( dry erase board) (TR)
3:30pmFunny videos (TR)
6:30pmLawrence Welk (MR)