January 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
2nd & 3rd Floor (2&3F)
2nd Floor Dining Room (2FDR)
3rd Floor (3F)
3rd Floor Dining Room (3FDR)
Caregiver Lead Activity (CLA)
Community Room (CR)
Marin Headlands (MH)
Volunteer Activity (VA)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
1
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amBeauty Time (CLA)
10:00amChair Exercise! (CLA)
10:30amBrain Games (CLA)
2:00pmMusic with Matt! (CR)
3:30pmPuzzles & Pondering (CLA)
5:30pmManicures (CLA)
2
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amChair Exercise
11:00amMemory Match Game
1:00pmFurry Friends Club
2:00pmInternational Treats
2:30pmMovie Matinee
6:30pmRelaxing Hand Spa (CLA)
3
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:00amManicures with Tina!
9:30amExercise with Julie (CR)
10:30amMusic with Sal!
2:30pmWindchime Literature Society Meeting (2&3F)
3:00pmB I N G O !
4:00pmFamily Support with Maureen Williams
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)
4
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amTai Chi with Richard! (CR)
11:00amCranium Crunches (CR)
1:00pmPainting Project (CLA)
2:00pmOuting to Johnny Donut's
3:30pmFun & Games with Evelyn & Kelly (CLA)
6:30pmManicures (CLA)
5
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement (2FDR)
10:00amYoga with Julie! (2FDR)
1:30pmMark & Molly Pet Visits (VA)
2:30pmScenic Drive to China Camp
3:00pmB I N G O ! (CLA)
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)
6
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amTai Chi with Richard! (CR)
11:00amDecorating Committee: Floral Arrangement (CR)
1:00pmDocumentaries
2:00pmHappy Hour! (CR)
3:00pmTrivia! (CR)
6:30pmBeauty Time (CLA)
7
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement (CLA)
10:30amFamiliar Songs to Sing along! (CLA)
11:00amSearch & Find
1:30pmDominos (CLA)
3:00pmB I N G O ! (CLA)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie (CLA)
8
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amBeauty Time (CLA)
10:00amYoga with David!
10:30amBrain Games (CLA)
2:00pmMusic with Matt! (CR)
3:30pmPuzzles & Pondering (CLA)
5:30pmManicures (CLA)
9
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amChair Exercise
11:00amMemory Match Game
1:00pmFurry Friends Club
2:00pmInternational Treats
2:30pmMovie Matinee
6:30pmRelaxing Hand Spa (CLA)
10
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:00amManicures with Tina!
9:30amExercise with Julie (CR)
10:30amMusic with Sal!
2:30pmWindchime Literature Society Meeting (2&3F)
3:00pmB I N G O !
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)
11
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amTai Chi with Richard! (CR)
11:00amDrama Club
1:00pmCraft Project (CLA)
2:00pmOuting to Marin Coffee Roaster
3:30pmFun & Games with Evelyn & Kelly (CLA)
6:30pmManicures (CLA)
12
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement (2FDR)
10:00amChair Yoga with David Calef! (2FDR)
10:30amThe Second Breakfast Club (2FDR)
11:00amGen-Narrations (2FDR)
1:30pmMark & Molly Pet Visits (VA)
2:00pmScenic Drive to Marin Headlands (MH)
3:00pmB I N G O ! (CLA)
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)
13
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amTai Chi with Richard! (CR)
11:00amDecorating Committee: 2nd Floor (2FDR)
1:00pmDocumentaries
2:00pmWelcome New Residents Party! (CR)
3:00pmTrivia! (CR)
6:30pmBeauty Time (CLA)
14
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement (CLA)
10:00amTai Chi with Sky
10:30amFamiliar Songs to Sing along! (CLA)
11:00amSearch & Find
1:30pmScrabble (CLA)
3:00pmB I N G O ! (CLA)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie (CLA)
15
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amBeauty Time (CLA)
10:00amYoga with David!
10:30amBrain Games (CLA)
2:00pmMusic with Matt! (CR)
3:30pmPuzzles & Pondering (CLA)
5:30pmManicures (CLA)
16
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amChair Exercise
11:00amMemory Match Game
1:00pmFurry Friends Club
2:00pmInternational Treats
2:30pmMovie Matinee
6:30pmRelaxing Hand Spa (CLA)
17
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:00amManicures with Tina!
9:30amExercise with Julie (CR)
10:30amMusic with Sal!
2:30pmWindchime Literature Society Meeting (2&3F)
3:00pmB I N G O !
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)
18
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amTai Chi with Richard! (CR)
11:00amCranium Crunches (CR)
1:00pmPainting Project (CLA)
2:00pmOuting to Crown & Crumpet Bakery
3:30pmFun & Games with Evelyn & Kelly (CLA)
6:30pmManicures (CLA)
19
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement (2FDR)
10:00amChair Yoga with David Calef! (2FDR)
10:30amThe Second Breakfast Club (2FDR)
11:00amGen-Narrations (2FDR)
1:30pmMark & Molly Pet Visits (VA)
2:00pmWine & Cheese (3F)
3:00pmB I N G O ! (CLA)
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)
20
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amTai Chi with Richard! (CR)
11:00amDecorating Committee: 3rd Floor (3FDR)
1:00pmDocumentaries
2:00pmResident Birthday Party! (CR)
3:00pmBirthday Balloon Games
6:30pmBeauty Time (CLA)
21
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement (CLA)
10:00amTai Chi with Sky
10:30amFamiliar Songs to Sing along! (CLA)
11:00amSearch & Find
1:00pmMusic & Aroma Therapy Hour
1:30pmDominos (CLA)
3:00pmB I N G O ! (CLA)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie (CLA)
22
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amBeauty Time (CLA)
10:00amYoga with David!
10:30amBrain Games (CLA)
2:00pmMusic with Matt! (CR)
3:30pmPuzzles & Pondering (CLA)
5:30pmManicures (CLA)
23
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amChair Exercise
11:00amMemory Match Game
1:00pmFurry Friends Club
2:00pmInternational Treats
2:30pmMovie Matinee
6:30pmRelaxing Hand Spa (CLA)
24
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:00amManicures with Tina!
9:30amExercise with Julie (CR)
10:30amMusic with Sal!
2:30pmWindchime Literature Society Meeting (2&3F)
3:00pmB I N G O !
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)
25
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amTai Chi with Richard! (CR)
11:00amDrama Club
1:00pmCraft Project (CLA)
2:00pmOuting
3:30pmFun & Games with Evelyn & Kelly (CLA)
6:30pmManicures (CLA)
26
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement (2FDR)
10:00amChair Yoga with David Calef! (2FDR)
10:30amThe Second Breakfast Club (2FDR)
11:00amGen-Narrations (2FDR)
1:30pmMark & Molly Pet Visits (VA)
2:00pmScenic Drive to Nicassio Valley
3:00pmB I N G O ! (CLA)
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)
27
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amTai Chi with Richard! (CR)
11:00amDecorating Committee: Community Room (CR)
1:00pmDocumentaries
2:00pmPath To Wellness! (CR)
3:00pmHealthy Happy Hour (CR)
6:30pmBeauty Time (CLA)
28
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement (CLA)
10:00amYoga with David!
10:30amFamiliar Songs to Sing along! (CLA)
11:00amSearch & Find
1:30pmScrabble (CLA)
3:00pmB I N G O ! (CLA)
6:00pmFriday Night Movie (CLA)
29
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amBeauty Time (CLA)
10:00amYoga with David!
10:30amBrain Games (CLA)
2:00pmMusic with Matt! (CR)
3:30pmPuzzles & Pondering (CLA)
5:30pmManicures (CLA)
30
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:30amMusic & Movement
10:00amChair Exercise
11:00amMemory Match Game
1:00pmFurry Friends Club
2:00pmInternational Treats
2:30pmMovie Matinee
6:30pmRelaxing Hand Spa (CLA)
31
 One-on-One Time
9:00amDaily Chronicles
9:00amManicures with Tina!
9:30amExercise with Julie (CR)
10:30amMusic with Sal!
2:30pmWindchime Literature Society Meeting (2&3F)
3:00pmB I N G O !
6:30pmAromatherapy Hand Spa (CLA)