December 2022 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
2nd Floor Living Room (2FLR)
Community Life Room (CLR)
Dining Room (DR)
Fitness Center (FC)
Game Room (GR)
Lobby (L)
Theatre (T)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (L)
11:00amExercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmWheel Of Fortune Game (CLR)
3:30pmCard Sharks & Mah-Jongg Club (GR)
6:30pmEvening Movie (T)
2
10:00amWalking Club (L)
10:30amHoliday Card Workshop & Adult Coloring (GR)
11:00amSit and Fit Exercise (CLR)
11:00amCorn Hole Fun (2FLR)
2:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
3:00pm UNO, Cards, Shuffleboard (GR)
6:30pmFriday Night at the Movies (T)
3
10:00amWalking Club (L)
10:30amHoliday Card Workshop & Adult Coloring (GR)
11:00amRelaxation Exercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmThis Day In History (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
6:30pmSaturday Classic Movie (T)
4
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (FC)
11:00amVirtual Catholic Mass (T)
11:00amLow Impact Chair Exercise (CLR)
2:00pmProtestant Virtual Church (T)
2:10pmPokeno Fun (GR)
3:15pmPoker Club, Cards, Shuffle Board (GR)
6:30pmSunday Fun Day Movie (T)
5
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amRummy Club (GR)
11:00amExercise Class (CLR)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmCorn Hole Fun (2FLR)
2:00pmMah-Jongg (GR)
3:00pmLadies Chat or Stitch Group (CLR)
3:30pmPoker Club (GR)
6:30pmMovie Monday (T)
6
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amRelaxation Exercise (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
5:15pmShady Brook Holiday Light Drive (L)
6:30pmNighttime Movie (T)
7
9:45amShoprite Shopping Trip (L)
10:00amWalking Club (FC)
10:30amHoliday Card Workshop & Adult Coloring
11:00amLow Impact Chair Exercise (CLR)
1:30pmFood For Thought- Food Committee Meeting (GR)
2:00pmRosary Group (T)
3:00pmWine Down Wednesdays- Live entertainment - Joe Fererra (DR)
6:30pmEvening Movie Mix (T)
8
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (L)
11:00amResident Council Meeting (GR)
1:00pmExercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmWheel Of Fortune Game (CLR)
3:30pmCard Sharks & Mah-Jongg Club (GR)
6:30pmEvening Movie (T)
9
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amSit and Fit Exercise (CLR)
11:00amCorn Hole Fun (2FLR)
2:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
3:00pm UNO, Cards, Shuffleboard (GR)
6:30pmFriday Night at the Movies (T)
10
10:00amWalking Club (L)
10:30amAdult Coloring & Rummy Club (GR)
11:00amRelaxation Exercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmThis Day In History (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
6:30pmSaturday Classic Movie (T)
11
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (FC)
11:00amVirtual Catholic Mass (T)
11:00amLow Impact Chair Exercise (CLR)
2:00pmProtestant Virtual Church (T)
2:10pmPokeno Fun (GR)
3:15pmPoker Club, Cards, Shuffle Board (GR)
6:30pmSunday Fun Day Movie (T)
12
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amRummy Club (GR)
11:00amExercise Class (CLR)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmCorn Hole Fun (2FLR)
2:00pmMah-Jongg (GR)
3:00pmLadies Chat or Stitch Group (CLR)
3:30pmPoker Club (GR)
6:30pmMovie Monday (T)
13
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amRelaxation Exercise (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
5:15pmShady Brook Holiday Light Drive (L)
6:30pmNighttime Movie (T)
14
9:45amDollar Store Shopping Trip (L)
10:00amWalking Club (FC)
10:30amAdult Coloring & Card Games (GR)
11:00amLow Impact Chair Exercise (CLR)
2:00pmRosary Group (T)
3:00pmBirthday Social - Live entertainment - Katy Miller (DR)
6:30pmEvening Movie Mix (T)
15
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (L)
11:00amExercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmWheel Of Fortune Game (CLR)
3:30pmCard Sharks & Mah-Jongg Club (GR)
6:30pmEvening Movie (T)
16
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amSit and Fit Exercise (CLR)
11:00amCorn Hole Fun (2FLR)
2:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
3:00pm UNO, Cards, Shuffleboard (GR)
6:30pmFriday Night at the Movies (T)
17
10:00amWalking Club (L)
10:30amAdult Coloring & Rummy Club (GR)
11:00amRelaxation Exercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmThis Day In History (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
6:30pmSaturday Classic Movie (T)
18
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (FC)
11:00amVirtual Catholic Mass (T)
11:00amLow Impact Chair Exercise (CLR)
2:00pmProtestant Virtual Church (T)
2:10pmPokeno Fun (GR)
3:15pmPoker Club, Cards, Shuffle Board (GR)
6:30pmSunday Fun Day Movie (T)
19
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amRummy Club (GR)
11:00amExercise Class (CLR)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmMah-Jongg (GR)
3:00pmLadies Chat or Stitch Group (CLR)
3:30pmPoker Club (GR)
6:30pmMovie Monday (T)
20
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amRelaxation Exercise (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
6:30pmNighttime Movie (T)
21
9:00amUgly Sweater Day! (DR)
10:00amWalking Club (FC)
10:30amAdult Coloring & Card Games (GR)
11:00amLow Impact Chair Exercise (CLR)
2:00pmRosary Group (T)
3:00pmJulia Child & Holiday Party (DR)
6:30pmEvening Movie Mix (T)
22
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (L)
11:00amExercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmWheel Of Fortune Game (CLR)
3:30pmCard Sharks & Mah-Jongg Club (GR)
6:30pmEvening Movie (T)
23
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amSit and Fit Exercise (CLR)
11:00amCorn Hole Fun (2FLR)
2:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
3:00pm UNO, Cards, Shuffleboard (GR)
6:30pmFriday Night at the Movies (T)
24
10:00amWalking Club (L)
10:30amAdult Coloring & Rummy Club
11:00amRelaxation Exercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmThis Day In History (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
6:30pmSaturday Classic Movie (T)
25
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (FC)
11:00amVirtual Catholic Mass (T)
11:00amLow Impact Chair Exercise (CLR)
2:00pmProtestant Virtual Church (T)
2:10pmPokeno Fun (GR)
3:15pmPoker Club, Cards, Shuffle Board (GR)
6:30pmSunday Fun Day Movie (T)
26
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amRummy Club (GR)
11:00amExercise Class (CLR)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmMah-Jongg (GR)
3:00pmLadies Chat or Stitch Group (CLR)
3:30pmPoker Club (GR)
6:30pmMovie Monday (T)
27
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amRelaxation Exercise (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
6:30pmNighttime Movie (T)
28
10:00amWalking Club (FC)
10:30amAdult Coloring & Card Games (GR)
11:00amLow Impact Chair Exercise (CLR)
2:00pmRosary Group (T)
3:00pmSocial Hour with The Oldies (DR)
6:30pmEvening Movie Mix (T)
29
9:00amMedical Appointment Day
10:00amWalking Club: Path to Wellness (L)
11:00amExercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmDaily Chronicle (GR)
2:00pmWheel Of Fortune Game (CLR)
3:30pmCard Sharks & Mah-Jongg Club (GR)
6:30pmEvening Movie (T)
30
10:00amWalking Club (L)
11:00amSit and Fit Exercise (CLR)
11:00amCorn Hole Fun (2FLR)
2:30pmTrivia & Fun Facts (GR)
3:00pm UNO, Cards, Shuffleboard (GR)
6:30pmFriday Night at the Movies (T)
31
10:00amWalking Club (L)
10:30amAdult Coloring & Card Games
11:00amRelaxation Exercise Class (CLR)
1:15pmAfternoon Matinee Movie (T)
1:30pmThis Day In History (GR)
2:00pmBingo Bash! (GR)
6:30pmSaturday Classic Movie (T)