July 2024 Event Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amRummikub (AR)
1:00pmCanasta (AR)
2:00pmFinish the lyrics (MR)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
2
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amWord Games (LR)
1:00pmGrace Fellowship Service (MR)
2:00pmJeopardy (LR)
3:30pmHappy Hour with Vinnie (BL)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Some Like it Hot (C3)
3
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amPalm Beach Library and Dollar Tree Trip (SR)
1:00pmGame Time (AR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
4
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amFamily Feud (LR)
1:00pm4th of July Party with Elvis (BL)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night showing The Wizard of OZ (C3)
5
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
11:00amLunch at Thirsty Turtle (SR)
2:00pmRummikub (AR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
6
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
11:00amUno (AR)
1:00pmJewelry Making (AR)
2:00pmJeopardy (LR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
7
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amCrossword Puzzles (LR)
11:00amNondenominational Service w/ communion (MR)
1:00pmRummikub (AR)
2:00pmCornhole (BL)
3:00pmWheel of Fortune (LR)
4:00pmSkip-bo (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Top Gun (C3)
8
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amRummikub (AR)
1:00pmCanasta (AR)
2:00pmName the Item (MR)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
9
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amWord Games (LR)
1:00pmGrace Fellowship Service (MR)
2:00pmJeopardy (LR)
3:30pmHappy Hour with Garth Bright (BL)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Shutter Island (C3)
10
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amTarget Shopping Trip (SR)
1:00pmBridge (AR)
2:30pmActivities Meeting (MR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
11
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amFamily Feud (LR)
1:00pmRummikub (AR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (LR)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night showing The Pink Panther (C3)
12
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
11:00amLunch Outing at World of Beer (SR)
2:00pmRummikub (AR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
13
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
11:00amUno (AR)
1:00pmJewelry Making (AR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (LR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
14
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amCrossword Puzzles (LR)
11:00amNondenominational Service w/ communion (MR)
1:00pmRummikub (AR)
2:00pmBalloon Badmitton (MR)
3:00pmJeopardy (LR)
4:00pmSkip-bo (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Maid in Manhatten (C3)
15
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amRummikub (AR)
1:00pmCanasta (AR)
2:00pmRemember the 60s & 70s (MR)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
16
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amWord Games (LR)
1:00pmGrace Fellowship Service (MR)
2:00pmJeopardy (LR)
3:30pmHappy Hour with Kenny B (BL)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Erin Brockovich (C3)
17
10:00amShopping Trip to Macy's with Lunch at the Mall (SR)
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
1:00pmBridge (AR)
2:30pmResident Town Hall (MR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
18
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amFamily Feud (LR)
1:00pmRummikub (AR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (LR)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Sleepless in Seattle (C3)
19
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
11:00amLunch at Saito's Japanese Steakhouse (SR)
2:00pmRummikub (AR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
20
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
11:00amUno (AR)
1:00pmJewelry Making (AR)
2:00pmJeopardy (LR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
21
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amCrossword Puzzles (LR)
11:00amNondenominational Service w/ communion (MR)
1:00pmRummikub (AR)
2:00pmHole in One (BL)
3:00pmWheel of Fortune (LR)
4:00pmSkip-bo (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Double Jeopardy (C3)
22
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amRummikub (AR)
1:00pmCanasta (AR)
2:00pmFind the difference (MR)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
23
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amWord Games (LR)
1:00pmGrace Fellowship Service (MR)
2:00pmJeopardy (LR)
3:30pmHappy Hour with Nanci (BL)
6:00pmMovie Night showing An Affair to Remember (C3)
24
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amShopping Trip to Bealls (SR)
1:00pmBridge (AR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
25
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amFamily Feud (LR)
1:00pmRummikub (AR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (LR)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Roman Holiday (C3)
26
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
11:00amLunch at Bonefish Mac's (SR)
2:00pmRummikub (AR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
27
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
11:00amUno (AR)
1:00pmJewelry Making (AR)
2:00pmWheel of Fortune (LR)
3:00pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
28
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amCrossword Puzzles (LR)
11:00amNondenominational Service w/ communion (MR)
1:00pmRummikub (AR)
2:00pmChair Volleyball (MR)
3:00pmJeopardy (LR)
4:00pmSkip-bo (AR)
6:00pmMovie Night showing The Devil Wears Prada (C3)
29
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amRummikub (AR)
1:00pmCanasta (AR)
2:00pmWould you Rather (MR)
3:30pmBingo (AR)
6:30pmResident Choice Game Night (AR)
30
10:00amChair Yoga (MR)
10:30amWord Games (LR)
1:00pmGrace Fellowship Service (MR)
2:00pmJeopardy (LR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:00pmMovie Night showing Shall We Dance (C3)
31
10:00amExercise with Krista (MR)
10:30amShopping Trip to Joseph's Market (SR)
1:00pmBridge (AR)
3:30pmHappy Hour (BL)
6:30pmResident Choice Card Night (AR)
LOCATION
Activities Room (AR)
Activity Room (AR)
Bistro Lounge (BL)
Channel 3 (C3)
Living Room (LR)
Multipurpose Room (MR)
Outside the Residence (SR)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Ambassador Club
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
Gold Key Club
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought