Assisted Living Activities JUNE 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
1st Floor Courtyard (1FC)
2nd Floor Cafe' (2FC)
2nd Floor Dining Room (2FDR)
2nd Floor Lobby (2FL)
2nd Floor Lounge Rm (2FLR)
Activity Room 3rd Floor (AR3F)
Cafe 2nd Floor (C2F)
Dining Room 2nd Floor (DR2F)
Fitness Room 3rd Floor (FR3F)
Media Room 3rd Floor (MR3F)
1
 Say Something Nice Today
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Communion (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise and Stretch (AR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmSoothing Music & Aromas (2FLR)
2
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amWii Bowling (MR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk
1:00pmMovie Matinee "I Don't Know" (MR3F)
2:30pmHappy Hour Good Bye Angelia (2FDR)
7:30pmJEOPARDY Channel 4 (C2F)
3
 Foot Care with Carrie Works
 SOUTH Medical Transportation
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:00amWorld News with Mike Gold (MR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
1:30pmBall Drumming (MR3F)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmGame Night (C2F)
4
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
1:30pmBalance Class with Vickie (AR3F)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
2:00pmSkipbo (AR3F)
5:30pmOpen Scrabble (C2F)
5
10:00amCard Kits (AR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise -Resident Led (MR3F)
2:00pmMovie Matinee "Mary Poppins" (MR3F)
3:00pmOpen Scrabble (C2F)
5:30pmYAHTZEE (C2F)
6
 Eldon B & Edith V. Birthdays
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Mass St. Magdalen (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amOpen Door Baptist (MR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmWii Bowling (MR3F)
5:30pmMovie "The Boy In The Striped Pajamas" (MR3F)
7
 B Fox Birthday
 NORTH Medical Transportation
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk (2FL)
1:30pmBalance Class with Vickie (AR3F)
2:00pmWhiskey & Western "Butch Cassidy & Sundance Kid (MR3F)
7:30pmJeopardy! Channel 4 (C2F)
8
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Communion (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise and Stretch (AR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmSoothing Music & Aromas (2FLR)
9
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amWii Bowling (MR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk
1:00pmMovie Matinee "The Lake House" (MR3F)
2:30pmHappy Hour Music with Gary Hood (2FDR)
7:30pmJEOPARDY Channel 4 (C2F)
10
 SOUTH Medical Transportation
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:00amWorld News with Mike Gold (MR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
1:30pmBall Drumming (MR3F)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmGame Night (C2F)
11
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
1:30pmBalance Class with Vickie (AR3F)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
2:00pmSkipbo (AR3F)
5:30pmOpen Scrabble (C2F)
12
 Red Rose Day
 Rosemary K. Birthday
10:00amCard Kits (AR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise -Resident Led (MR3F)
2:00pmMovie Matinee "The Black Stallion" (MR3F)
3:00pmOpen Scrabble (C2F)
5:30pmYAHTZEE (C2F)
13
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Mass St. Magdalen (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amOpen Door Baptist (MR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmScenic Drive 12 Residents Max.
5:30pmMovie "Takers" (MR3F)
14
 Flag Day
 NORTH Medical Transportation
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk (2FL)
1:30pmBalance Class with Vickie (AR3F)
3:00pmYou Build It (Men's Group) Bird Houses (AR3F)
7:30pmJeopardy! Channel 4 (C2F)
15
 Nan B. Birthday
 Smile Power Day
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Communion (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise and Stretch (AR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
1:30pmHarbour Pointe Gourmet Coffee Shop GRAND OPENING (2FC)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmSoothing Music & Aromas (2FLR)
16
 Strawberry Shortcake Day
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amWii Bowling (MR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk
1:00pmMovie Matinee "My Best Friends Wedding" (MR3F)
2:30pmHappy Hour (DR2F)
7:30pmJEOPARDY Channel 4 (C2F)
17
 Rootbeer Day
 SOUTH Medical Transportation
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:00amWorld News with Mike Gold (MR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
11:00amJune Birthday Lunch (2FDR)
1:30pmBall Drumming (MR3F)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmGame Night (C2F)
18
 Wear Blue Day
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
1:30pmBalance Class with Vickie (AR3F)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
2:00pmSkipbo (AR3F)
3:00pmSing-A-Long (MR3F)
5:30pmOpen Scrabble (C2F)
19
10:00amCard Kits (AR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise -Resident Led (MR3F)
2:00pmMovie Matinee "Sweet Charity" (MR3F)
3:00pmOpen Scrabble (C2F)
5:30pmYAHTZEE (C2F)
20
 FATHERS' DAY
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Mass St. Magdalen (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amOpen Door Baptist (MR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmWii Bowling (MR3F)
5:30pmMovie "Kindergarten Cop" (MR3F)
21
 1st Day of Summer
 Marcia S. Birthday
 NORTH Medical Transportation
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk (2FL)
1:30pmBalance Class with Vickie (AR3F)
2:00pmWhiskey & Western "Hatfields & McCoys (MR3F)
2:00pmYou Make It (AR3F)
7:30pmJeopardy! Channel 4 (C2F)
22
 Jim H. Birthday
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Communion (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise and Stretch (AR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmSoothing Music & Aromas (2FLR)
23
 Onion Ring Day
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amWii Bowling (MR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk
1:00pmMovie Matinee "The Sting" (MR3F)
2:30pmPath to Wellness Celebration (2FDR)
2:30pmHappy Hour (DR2F)
7:30pmJEOPARDY Channel 4 (C2F)
24
 Tore K. Birthday
 SOUTH Medical Transportation
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:00amWorld News with Mike Gold (MR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmHarbour Pointe Gourmet Coffee Shop OPEN (C2F)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmGame Night (C2F)
25
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
1:30pmBalance Class with Vickie (AR3F)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
2:00pmSkipbo (AR3F)
3:00pmPutting Green (C2F)
5:30pmOpen Scrabble (C2F)
26
 Lois L. Birthday
10:00amCard Kits (AR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise -Resident Led (MR3F)
2:00pmMovie Matinee "Cheaper By The Dozen" (MR3F)
3:00pmOpen Scrabble (C2F)
5:30pmYAHTZEE (C2F)
27
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Mass St. Magdalen (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amOpen Door Baptist (MR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmScenic Drive 12 Residents Max.
5:30pmMovie "What's Up Doc" (MR3F)
28
 NORTH Medical Transportation
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk (2FL)
1:30pmBalance Class with Vickie (AR3F)
3:00pmYou Build It (Men's Group) Bird Houses (AR3F)
7:30pmJeopardy! Channel 4 (C2F)
29
9:00amChair Yoga (MR3F)
10:00amCatholic Communion (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise and Stretch (AR3F)
10:45amCore Strength (FR3F)
2:00pmPlant Buddies with Generations (1FC)
3:00pmCandy Bar BINGO (MR3F)
5:30pmSoothing Music & Aromas (2FLR)
30
9:00amChair Tai Chi (MR3F)
10:00amChair Exercise (AR3F)
10:30amWii Bowling (MR3F)
10:45amNeighborhood Walk
1:00pmMovie Matinee "Ray" (MR3F)
2:30pmHappy Hour (DR2F)
7:30pmJEOPARDY Channel 4 (C2F)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well