February 2023 Assisted Living Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
LOCATION
Activity Room (AR)
Dining Room (DR)
Outing (O)
Theatre (T)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
Livin' The Dream
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought
1
9:30amJAZZERCISE (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
1:30pmOUTING: SCENIC DRIVE (O)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmCATHOLIC WORD AND COMMUNION
3:00pmTRIVIA WITH IN2L (AR)
3:30pmWINE DOWN WEDNESDAY (DR)
4:00pmDANCING TO OLDIES (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmCOLORING AND EVENING SNACK (AR)
2
9:30amMORNING MOVEMENT (DR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amCARD GAMES (AR)
1:00pmAFTERNOON MOVIE (DR)
2:00pm'ON THIS DAY' AND SNACK (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON SIT AND BE FIT
3:00pmCraft: Love Bug Craft Roll (AR)
3:30pmTRIVIA: CARS (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND SORTING (AR)
3
9:30amCHAIR YOGA AND MINDFULNESS (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
1:00pmB-I-N-G-O (DR)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON WALK (DR)
3:00pmMUSIC AND DANCE (DR)
3:30pmCARD GAMES (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmBOARD GAMES AND SNACKS (AR)
4
9:30amMORNING STROLL (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:15amCARD GAME: HIGHER OR LOWER (AR)
10:30amTED TALK (AR)
1:00pmBINGO (AR)
2:00pmWHACK A BALLOON (AR)
2:30pmSORTING AND STACKING (AR)
3:00pmNAME THAT TUNE! (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND INDOOR WALK (DR)
8:30pmKENTUCKY BASKETBALL GAME VS FLORIDA (AR)
5
9:30amSIT AND BE FIT (AR)
10:00amBIBLE TRIVIA (AR)
1:30pmCRAFT: NOAH'S ARK (AR)
2:00pmLIVE STREAM CHURCH SERVICE
2:30pmAFTERNOON WALK (DR)
3:00pmTherapeutic Coloring
5:30pmGOSPEL MUSIC SOCIAL (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK & CARDS (DR)
7:00pmPRAYERS AND DEVOTION (AR)
6
9:30amWALKING CLUB (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amBRAIN PUZZLES (AR)
1:00pmMOVIE MONDAY (T)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmCHAIR YOGA (DR)
3:00pmCRAFT: VALENTINE COOKIE MAGNET CRAFT KIT (AR)
3:30pmGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmBOARD GAMES AND SNACKS (AR)
7
9:30amSmoothies & Socializing (AR)
10:00amSTRENGTH AND BALANCE WITH BRANDON (AR)
10:30amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
1:00pmCRAFT: DIY Wind Chimes (AR)
2:00pmPOETS CORNER AND SNACK (DR)
2:30pmBINGO
3:30pmREMINISCING (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND INDOOR WALK (DR)
6:30pmAFTERNOON EXCERCISE
9:00pmKENTUCKY BASKETBALL GAME VS ARKANSAS (AR)
8
9:30amJAZZERCISE (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
1:30pmOUTING: RAMSEYS DINER (O)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmCATHOLIC WORD AND COMMUNION
3:00pmTRIVIA WITH IN2L (AR)
3:30pmWINE DOWN WEDNESDAY (DR)
4:00pmDANCING TO OLDIES (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmCOLORING AND EVENING SNACK (AR)
9
9:30amMORNING MOVEMENT (DR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amCARD GAMES (AR)
1:00pmAFTERNOON MOVIE (DR)
2:00pm'ON THIS DAY' AND SNACK (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON SIT AND BE FIT
3:00pmCRAFT: FISH SUNCATCHERS (AR)
3:30pmTRIVIA: FAMOUS PEOPLE (AR)
5:00pmFAMILY NIGHT: HEARTLAND BAND (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND SORTING (AR)
10
9:30amCHAIR YOGA AND MINDFULNESS (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
1:00pmB-I-N-G-O (DR)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON WALK (DR)
3:00pmMUSIC AND DANCE (DR)
3:30pmCARD GAMES (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmBOARD GAMES AND SNACKS (AR)
11
9:30amMORNING STROLL (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:15amCARD GAME: GO FISH (AR)
10:30amTED TALK (AR)
12:00pmKENTUCKY BASKETBALL VS GEORGIA (AR)
1:00pmBINGO (AR)
2:00pmWHACK A BALLOON (AR)
2:30pmSORTING AND STACKING (AR)
3:00pmNAME THAT TUNE! (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND INDOOR WALK (DR)
12
9:30amSIT AND BE FIT (AR)
10:00amBIBLE TRIVIA (AR)
1:30pmGAME: RED LIGHT-GREEN LIGHT (AR)
2:00pmLIVE STREAM CHURCH SERVICE
2:15pmMT OLIVET CHURCH SERVICE (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON WALK (DR)
3:30pmPUZZLES WITH PALS (AR)
5:30pmGOSPEL MUSIC SOCIAL (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK & CARDS (DR)
7:00pmPRAYERS AND DEVOTION (AR)
13
9:30amWALKING CLUB (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amBRAIN PUZZLES (AR)
1:00pmMOVIE MONDAY (T)
2:00pmLIVE MUSIC WITH COLLINS & COX (DR)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmCHAIR YOGA (DR)
3:00pmCRAFT: PAINTING & PONDERING (AR)
3:30pmGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmBOARD GAMES AND SNACKS (AR)
14
 GENERATIONS VALENTINE'S DAY PARTY!
9:30amSmoothie Station (AR)
10:00amSTRENGTH AND BALANCE WITH BRANDON (AR)
10:30amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
1:00pmCRAFT: VALENTINE'S DAY FLOWERPOTS (AR)
1:30pmVALENTINES DAY PARTY (AR)
2:00pmPOETS CORNER AND SNACK (DR)
2:30pmBINGO
3:30pmREMINISCING (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:30pmAFTERNOON EXCERCISE
15
9:30amJAZZERCISE (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
1:30pmOUTING: Chocolate Holler (O)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmCATHOLIC WORD AND COMMUNION
3:00pmTRIVIA WITH IN2L (AR)
3:30pmWINE DOWN WEDNESDAY (DR)
4:00pmDANCING TO OLDIES (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmCOLORING AND EVENING SNACK (AR)
8:30pmKENTUCKY BASKETBALL GAME VS MISSISSIPPI ST (AR)
16
9:30amCHAIR VOLLEYBALL (DR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amCARD GAMES (AR)
1:00pmAFTERNOON MOVIE (DR)
2:00pm'ON THIS DAY' AND SNACK (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON SIT AND BE FIT
3:00pmCRAFT: COLORING W/ BUDDIES (AR)
3:30pmTRIVIA: WORDS THAT START WITH SC (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND SORTING (AR)
17
9:30amCHAIR YOGA AND MINDFULNESS (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
1:00pmB-I-N-G-O (DR)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON WALK (DR)
3:00pmMUSIC AND DANCE (DR)
3:30pmCARD GAMES (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmBOARD GAMES AND SNACKS (AR)
18
9:30amMORNING STROLL (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:15amCARD GAME: JENGA (AR)
10:30amTED TALK (AR)
1:00pmKENTUCKY BASKETBALL GAME VS TENNESSEE (AR)
1:00pmBINGO (AR)
2:00pmWHACK A BALLOON (AR)
2:30pmSORTING AND STACKING (AR)
3:00pmNAME THAT TUNE! (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND INDOOR WALK (DR)
19
9:30amSIT AND BE FIT (AR)
10:00amBIBLE TRIVIA (AR)
1:30pmCRAFT: THERAPIUTIC COLORING (AR)
2:00pmLIVE STREAM CHURCH SERVICE
2:30pmAFTERNOON WALK (DR)
3:30pmPUZZLES WITH PALS (AR)
5:30pmGOSPEL MUSIC SOCIAL (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK & CARDS (DR)
7:00pmPRAYERS AND DEVOTION (AR)
20
9:30amWALKING CLUB (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amBRAIN PUZZLES (AR)
1:00pmMOVIE MONDAY (T)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmCHAIR YOGA (DR)
3:00pmCRAFT: Magic Color Scratch Markers (AR)
3:30pmGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmBOARD GAMES AND SNACKS (AR)
21
 Mardi Gras Day!
9:30amSmoothie Station (AR)
10:00amSTRENGTH AND BALANCE WITH BRANDON (AR)
10:30amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
1:00pmCRAFT: SPRING BIRDS NEST (AR)
2:00pmPOETS CORNER AND SNACK (DR)
2:30pmBINGO
3:00pmMARDI GRAS PARTY!
3:30pmREMINISCING (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:30pmAFTERNOON EXCERCISE
22
9:30amJAZZERCISE (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
1:30pmOUTING: DOLLAR TREE (O)
1:30pmLIVE MUSIC WITH GARY (DR)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmCATHOLIC WORD AND COMMUNION
3:00pmTRIVIA WITH IN2L (AR)
3:30pmWINE DOWN WEDNESDAY (DR)
4:00pmDANCING TO OLDIES (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmCOLORING AND EVENING SNACK (AR)
7:00pmKENTUCKY BASKETBALL VS FLORIDA (AR)
23
9:30amMORNING MOVEMENT (DR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amCARD GAMES (AR)
1:00pmAFTERNOON MOVIE (DR)
2:00pm'ON THIS DAY' AND SNACK (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON SIT AND BE FIT
3:00pmCRAFT: SHAVING CREAM FUN (AR)
3:30pmTRIVIA: THINGS TO DO OUTSIDE (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND SORTING (AR)
24
9:30amCHAIR YOGA AND MINDFULNESS (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
1:00pmB-I-N-G-O (DR)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmAFTERNOON WALK (DR)
3:00pmMUSIC AND DANCE (DR)
3:30pmCARD GAMES (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmBOARD GAMES AND SNACKS (AR)
25
9:30amMORNING STROLL (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:15amBRAIN GAMES: SORTING (AR)
10:30amTED TALK (AR)
1:00pmBINGO (AR)
2:00pmWHACK A BALLOON (AR)
2:30pmSORTING AND STACKING (AR)
3:00pmNAME THAT TUNE! (AR)
4:00pmKENTUCKY BASKETBALL GAME VS AUBURN (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK AND INDOOR WALK (DR)
26
9:30amSIT AND BE FIT (AR)
10:00amBIBLE TRIVIA (AR)
1:30pmGAME: I SPY WITH MY LITTLE EYE (AR)
2:00pmLIVE MUSIC: CHILDREN'S PIANO PERFORMANCE (DR)
2:00pmLIVE STREAM CHURCH SERVICE
2:30pmAFTERNOON WALK (DR)
3:00pmMT OLIVET CHURCH SERVICE (AR)
5:30pmGOSPEL MUSIC SOCIAL (AR)
6:00pmEVENING SNACK & CARDS (DR)
7:00pmPRAYERS AND DEVOTION (AR)
27
9:30amWALKING CLUB (AR)
10:00amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
10:30amBRAIN PUZZLES (AR)
1:00pmMOVIE MONDAY (T)
2:00pmCULINARY CREATIONS (DR)
2:30pmCHAIR YOGA (DR)
3:00pmCRAFT: FLOWER DECORATING (AR)
3:30pmGEN-NARRATIONS (AR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:00pmBOARD GAMES AND SNACKS (AR)
28
9:30amSmoothie Station (AR)
10:00amSTRENGTH AND BALANCE WITH BRANDON (AR)
10:30amDAILY DEVOTION & DRINK (DR)
1:00pmCRAFT: TISSUE PAPER FLOWERS (AR)
2:00pmPOETS CORNER AND SNACK (DR)
2:30pmBINGO
3:30pmREMINISCING (DR)
5:30pmEVENING NEWS (AR)
6:30pmAFTERNOON EXCERCISE