ENJOYING JULY
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 Shopping - Sign up @ Front Desk- (L)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AC)
9:30amSt. Rose Parish Communion (MR)
10:00amAromatherapy (AC)
11:00amDocu Series: Travel The World (AC)
1:00pmAcrylic Painting Class: Resident Choice (AC)
1:00pmPoker (3FC)
2:00pmPool Table Games (2nd Floor)
3:00pmPath to Wellness: Mindful Relaxation with Eric (MR)
6:00pmMonday Night Concert Series (MR)
2
9:30amDonuts & Tea
10:00amTherapeutic Movement (3FC)
10:00amHearing Aid Assistance: Dr. Ed Vinson will be on site to offer free hearing aid check & cleaning. (MR)
11:00amGroup Word Search (AR)
1:00pmArts & Crafts: Diamond Art (AC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
3:00pmGuess that Word (AC)
3:00pmSing Along With Sal (L)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
3
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AR)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amMemory Games (AC)
10:45amLunch Outing at Fixins' Soul Kitchen (B)
1:00pmJewelry Craft (AR)
2:30pmTechnical Assistance Phones /Tablets (AC)
3:00pmAfternoon Smoothies (L)
6:15pmWednesday Night Movie (MR)
4
 4th of July(Wear Red, White and Blue)
9:30amBoard Games: Rummikube (AC)
10:00amFamily Games! (VD)
10:00amResident Council Board Meeting (MR)
11:30am4th of July Performance by Jim & Linda (DR)
1:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
2:00pmCrochet & Knitting Club (AC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
3:30pmWeekly Crossword Puzzle (Lou)
8:00pmFirework Show (L)
5
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (L)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amBUNCO (AC)
10:30amBoard Games: Residents Choice (AC)
1:00pmBeginners Sketching Class w/Becky (AR)
1:00pmWii Bowling Club (MR)
2:00pmFlower and Plants Lego Building (AC)
3:00pmHappy Hour with Antonio (L)
6
9:30amHealth & Wellness with Eric (MR)
10:30amIndoor Walking Club (L)
11:00amPoetry Reading (Lou)
1:00pmArts & Crafts: Flower Arranging (AC)
2:30pmMexican Train (AR)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
7
9:30amSaint Rose Parish (Mass at 10am) (L)
10:00amCenterPoint Community Church Outing (10:30am Service) (L)
1:00pmShopping (Lob)
1:30pmSudoku Challenge (Lou)
2:00pmColor Me Happy: Coloring Book Pages w/ Darrell (AR)
3:00pmCribbage (AR)
8
 Shopping - Sign up @ Front Desk- (L)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AC)
9:30amSt. Rose Parish Communion (MR)
10:00amAromatherapy (AC)
11:00amDocu Series: Travel The World (AC)
1:00pmDecorate Your Own Bikini! (AC)
1:00pmPoker (3FC)
2:00pmPool Table Games (2nd Floor)
3:00pmPath to Wellness: Mindful Relaxation with Eric (MR)
6:00pmMonday Night Concert Series (MR)
9
9:30amDonuts & Tea
10:00amTherapeutic Movement (3FC)
11:00amGroup Word Search (AR)
1:00pmArts & Crafts: Resin Art (AC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
3:00pmGuess that Word (AC)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
10
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AR)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amPicnic at Black Miners Bar (B)
10:00amMemory Games (AC)
10:30amAmbassador Meeting (MR)
1:00pmJewelry Craft (AR)
2:30pmTechnical Assistance Phones /Tablets (AC)
3:00pmAfternoon Smoothies (L)
6:15pmWednesday Night Movie (MR)
11
9:30amBoard Games: Rummikube (AC)
9:45amCorn Hole/Axe Throwing Games w/Becky! (VD)
10:00amTherapeutic Movement (3FC)
1:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
2:00pmCrochet & Knitting Club (AC)
2:00pmFood for Thought (3FC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
2:30pmTown Hall/Resident Committee Meeting (3FC)
3:00pmAbstract Watercolor Painting Class (AC)
3:30pmWeekly Crossword Puzzle (Lou)
12
9:00amOuting to Big Boy No. 4014(World's Largest Steam Engine Train) (B)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (L)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amBUNCO (AC)
10:00amMaidu Library Outing (BUS)
10:30amBoard Games: Residents Choice (AC)
1:00pmBeginners Sketching Class w/Becky (AR)
1:00pmWii Bowling Club (MR)
2:00pmFlower and Plants Lego Building (AC)
3:00pmHappy Hour with Elaine Lord Duo Group (L)
13
9:30amHealth & Wellness with Eric (MR)
10:30amIndoor Walking Club (L)
11:00amPoetry Reading (Lou)
1:00pmCrafts w/ Sharon & Sue: Wired Beaded Trees (AC)
2:30pmMexican Train (AR)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
14
9:30amSaint Rose Parish (Mass at 10am) (L)
10:00amCenterPoint Community Church Outing (10:30am Service) (L)
1:00pmScenic Drive (Lob)
1:30pmSudoku Challenge (Lou)
2:00pmColor Me Happy: Coloring Book Pages w/ Darrell (AR)
3:00pmCribbage (AR)
15
 Shopping - Sign up @ Front Desk- (L)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AC)
9:30amSt. Rose Parish Communion (MR)
10:00amAromatherapy (AC)
11:00amDocu Series: Travel The World (AC)
1:00pmAcrylic Painting Class: Clouds (AC)
1:00pmPoker (3FC)
2:00pmPool Table Games (2nd Floor)
3:00pmPath to Wellness: Mindful Relaxation with Eric (MR)
6:00pmMonday Night Concert Series (MR)
16
9:30amDonuts & Tea
10:00amTherapeutic Movement (3FC)
11:00amGroup Word Search (AR)
11:30amMonthly Resident Birthday Celebration Lunch (Private Dining)
2:00pmVibrant Life Meeting (AC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
3:00pmGuess that Word (AC)
3:00pmSing Along With Sal (L)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
17
9:00amOuting to Sacramento History Museum (B)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AR)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amMemory Games (AC)
1:00pmJewelry Craft (AR)
2:30pmTechnical Assistance Phones /Tablets (AC)
3:00pmConcert with Andrii (L)
3:00pmNational Peach Ice Cream Day! (L)
6:15pmWednesday Night Movie (MR)
18
9:30amBoard Games: Rummikube (AC)
9:45amCorn Hole/Axe Throwing Games w/Becky! (VD)
10:00amTherapeutic Movement (3FC)
1:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
2:00pmCrochet & Knitting Club (AC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
3:00pmAbstract Watercolor Painting Class (AC)
3:30pmWeekly Crossword Puzzle (Lou)
19
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (L)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amBUNCO (AC)
10:30amBoard Games: Residents Choice (AC)
1:00pmBeginners Sketching Class w/Becky (AR)
1:00pmWii Bowling Club (MR)
2:00pmFlower and Plants Lego Building (AC)
3:00pmHappy Hour with Linda B. (L)
20
9:30amHealth & Wellness with Eric (MR)
10:30amIndoor Walking Club (L)
11:00amPoetry Reading (Lou)
1:00pmArts & Crafts: Flower Arranging (AC)
2:30pmMexican Train (AR)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
21
9:30amSaint Rose Parish (Mass at 10am) (L)
10:00amCenterPoint Community Church Outing (10:30am Service) (L)
1:00pmShopping (Lob)
1:30pmSudoku Challenge (Lou)
2:00pmColor Me Happy: Coloring Book Pages w/ Darrell (AR)
3:00pmCribbage (AR)
22
 Shopping - Sign up @ Front Desk- (L)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AC)
9:30amSt. Rose Parish Communion (MR)
10:00amAromatherapy (AC)
11:00amDocu Series: Travel The World (AC)
1:00pmAcrylic Painting Class: Cityscape with Fireworks (AC)
1:00pmPoker (3FC)
2:00pmPool Table Games (2nd Floor)
3:00pmPath to Wellness: Mindful Relaxation with Eric (MR)
6:00pmMonday Night Concert Series (MR)
23
9:30amDonuts & Tea
10:00amTherapeutic Movement (3FC)
11:00amGroup Word Search (AR)
1:00pmArts & Crafts: Wooden Summer Signs (AC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
3:00pmGuess that Word (AC)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
24
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AR)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amMemory Games (AC)
10:30amAmbassador Meeting (MR)
11:00amLunch Outing at Rose Garden Chinese Food (B)
1:00pmJewelry Craft (AR)
2:30pmTechnical Assistance Phones /Tablets (AC)
3:00pmNational Tequila Day! (L)
3:00pmAfternoon Smoothies (L)
6:15pmWednesday Night Movie (MR)
25
9:30amBoard Games: Rummikube (AC)
9:45amCorn Hole/Axe Throwing Games w/Becky! (VD)
10:00amTherapeutic Movement (3FC)
11:30am Men's Luncheon (PD)
1:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
2:00pmCrochet & Knitting Club (AC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
3:00pmAbstract Watercolor Painting Class (AC)
3:30pmWeekly Crossword Puzzle (Lou)
26
 Summer Olympics in Paris (BUS)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (L)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amBUNCO (AC)
10:30amBoard Games: Residents Choice (AC)
1:00pmBeginners Sketching Class w/Becky (AR)
1:00pmWii Bowling Club (MR)
2:00pmFlower and Plants Lego Building (AC)
3:00pmHappy Hour with Songbird Trio (L)
27
 Summer Olympics in Paris (BUS)
9:30amHealth & Wellness with Eric (MR)
10:30amIndoor Walking Club (L)
11:00amPoetry Reading (Lou)
1:00pmArts & Crafts: Wooden Lanterns (AC)
2:30pmMexican Train (AR)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
28
 Summer Olympics in Paris (BUS)
9:30amSaint Rose Parish (Mass at 10am) (L)
10:00amCenterPoint Community Church Outing (10:30am Service) (L)
1:00pmScenic Drive (Lob)
1:30pmSudoku Challenge (Lou)
2:00pmColor Me Happy: Coloring Book Pages w/ Darrell (AR)
3:00pmCribbage (AR)
29
 Shopping - Sign up @ Front Desk- (L)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AC)
9:30amSt. Rose Parish Communion (MR)
10:00amAromatherapy (AC)
11:00amDocu Series: Travel The World (AC)
1:00pmAcrylic Painting Class: Pour Paint (AC)
1:00pmPoker (3FC)
2:00pmPool Table Games (2nd Floor)
3:00pmPath to Wellness: Mindful Relaxation with Eric (MR)
6:00pmMonday Night Concert Series (MR)
30
9:30amDonuts & Tea
10:00amTherapeutic Movement (3FC)
11:00amGroup Word Search (AR)
1:00pmArts & Crafts: Flower Box Assembly (AC)
2:30pmAfternoon Outside Walking Club (Lob)
3:00pmGuess that Word (AC)
3:00pmSing Along With Sal (L)
6:15pmCard Bingo (3FC)
31
9:00amBreakfast at Toasted Rooster Cafe (B)
9:00amPath to Wellness: Indoor Walking Club (AR)
9:30amChair Tai Chi (AC)
10:00amMemory Games (AC)
1:00pmWildlife Ambassador's: Exotic Animal Show (DR)
1:00pmJewelry Craft (AR)
2:30pmTechnical Assistance Phones /Tablets (AC)
3:00pmAfternoon Smoothies (L)
6:15pmWednesday Night Movie (MR)
LOCATION
3rd Flooor Classroom (3FC)
Activity Center (AC)
Activity Room (AR)
Bus (B)
Bus (BUS)
Dining Room (DR)
Lobby (L)
Lobby (Lob)
Lounge (L)
Lounge (Lou)
Media Room (BUS)
Media Room (MR)
Pool Table Room (2nd Floor)
Private Dining (PD)
LOCATION
Private Dining (Private Dining)
Veranda Deck (VD)
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
One Challenge
One Reflection
One Step
This is Your Life
Vibrant Life Inspires
Ambassador Club
Gold Key Club
Traditions To Table
Food For Thought